SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

Event 18 Women 200 M Breast
113 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Sturdy, Clisty 40-44 4:50.00 5:13.36 7 4
2 MINN Lillehei, Pat 70-74 5:16.99 5:38.56 5 6
3 MM Sanddal, Charlotte 95-99 9:07.82 9:18.96 1 11
4 FACT Meyers, Susan 75-79 4:09.00 4:16.46 1 11
5 TAM Jaffe, Kristin 75-79 4:48.16 4:48.72 2 9
6 SKY Smath, Meg 60-64 5:00.00 4:49.23 14 0
7 MANI Varty, Eulah 80-84 5:45.50 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 NEM Flynn, Sandra 50-54 4:38.00 4:46.79 17 0
3 KM Waggoner, Gloria 70-74 4:24.00 4:16.66 2 9
4 PALM Brown, Dana 70-74 4:00.00 3:48.74 1 11
5 WMAC Kranpitz, Nancy 70-74 4:20.00 4:57.05 4 7
6 WMAC Christenson, Candy 70-74 4:40.06 4:45.24 3 8

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Hoover, Mary 65-69 4:32.50 4:42.17 14 0
2 MOST Lindsey, Connie 65-69 4:14.00 4:13.43 13 0
3 WMST Bloomfield, Sue 65-69 4:02.00 4:04.73 11 0
4 O*H* Smith, Melinda 65-69 4:00.35 4:07.74 12 0
5 BCTM Merena, Elizabeth 65-69 4:03.52 4:04.56 10 1
6 MINN Lee-Sheridan, Sharon 65-69 4:25.80 3:58.77 4 7
7 SFTL Marks, Karen 55-59 4:04.93 4:06.03 9 2
8 1776 Clair, Kathleen 55-59 4:10.00 4:30.09 11 0

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Shaffer, Cynthia 65-69 3:58.82 3:54.88 3 8
2 LOM Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne 65-69 3:55.55 4:00.83 8 3
3 PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 3:51.38 3:58.87 5 6
4 TPIT Lewis, Kathleen 65-69 3:29.43 3:34.67 1 11
5 NEM Bierwert, Karen 65-69 3:32.25 3:36.08 2 9
6 OREG Gettling, Janet 65-69 3:51.63 3:59.33 6 5
7 VMST Boslego, Barbara 65-69 3:57.56 4:00.45 7 4
8 MM Stringer, Peggy 65-69 4:00.35 4:00.94 9 2

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1776 Woods, Tina 60-64 4:28.65 NS NP 0
3 SKY Baldwin, Patricia 60-64 4:14.27 4:16.89 12 0
4 IM Swedler, Susan 60-64 4:04.34 4:01.53 7 4
5 DKTA Pederson, Ann 60-64 4:10.00 4:04.69 9 2
6 MINN Whitney, Jill 60-64 4:15.00 3:46.37 4 7
7 O2 Myer, Cynthia 60-64 4:28.94 4:21.60 13 0
8 AQTX Feather, Shawn 55-59 4:01.17 4:04.29 8 3

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Wiley, Heather 60-64 3:59.12 4:02.19 8 3
2 IM Del Greco, Jane 60-64 3:44.64 4:08.34 10 1
3 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 3:38.86 3:31.32 2 9
4 WMAC Mann, Melinda 60-64 3:30.20 3:22.79 1 11
5 UTAH Penney, Debra 60-64 3:36.44 3:33.22 3 8
6 BCTM Craffey, Joan 60-64 3:43.00 3:52.23 5 6
7 SYSM Kryka, Nancy 60-64 3:45.47 3:53.77 6 5
8 MINN Pendergast, Paula 60-64 4:03.66 4:08.37 11 0

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Henley, Cynthia 55-59 3:55.83 3:59.66 7 4
2 MOST Eakle, Julie 55-59 3:42.03 3:41.37 5 6
3 ISMT Laskey, Marjorie 55-59 3:27.99 3:33.13 4 7
4 CMS Crouch, Kim 55-59 3:15.33 3:13.63 1 11
5 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 3:26.00 3:20.56 2 9
6 OREG Delmage, Arlene 55-59 3:31.90 3:29.55 3 8
7 TTEX George, Constance 55-59 3:45.00 3:44.13 6 5
8 SFTL Goldbas, Isabela 55-59 4:00.00 4:13.19 10 1

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MINN Peterson, Lisa 45-49 3:40.38 3:24.84 7 4
3 IM Clark, Inge 45-49 3:33.20 3:36.63 10 1
4 MVM Rees, Karla 45-49 3:39.00 3:45.51 11 0
5 SFTL Chaves-Fonnegra, Andia 35-39 3:30.77 3:31.40 10 1
6 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 3:33.34 3:43.04 11 0

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 50-54 3:41.96 3:35.59 16 0
2 SKY May, Julie 50-54 3:25.99 3:29.66 15 0
3 RMST Groves, Lisa 50-54 3:24.40 3:29.42 14 0
4 IM Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie 50-54 3:21.62 3:14.79 4 7
5 ENSW Ladd, Laura 50-54 3:23.17 3:27.68 12 0
6 PALM Elias-Williams, Maria 50-54 3:24.47 3:21.44 8 3
7 MINN Nygaard, Sue 50-54 3:29.67 3:29.37 13 0
8 MICH Rogers, Julie 50-54 3:43.73 3:24.57 11 0

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Vazquez, Maria 50-54 3:20.00 3:21.13 7 4
2 DKTA Tracy, Robin 50-54 3:16.00 3:22.61 9 2
3 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 3:06.07 3:07.18 2 9
4 MICH Buck, Corrin 50-54 2:58.60 3:00.57 1 11
5 PSM McIntyre, Shannon 50-54 3:02.84 3:10.23 3 8
6 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 3:10.34 3:14.90 5 6
7 PALM Wilson, Jamie 50-54 3:16.58 3:24.56 10 1
8 1776 Hug, Laurie 50-54 3:20.23 3:15.89 6 5

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Lassen, Megan 45-49 3:28.46 3:23.66 6 5
2 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 3:24.11 3:17.12 4 7
3 MINN Weiland, Carole 45-49 3:16.28 3:20.55 5 6
4 NCMS Dunn, Sara 45-49 2:55.36 2:59.62 1 11
5 COOG Visser, Linda 45-49 3:06.00 3:00.59 2 9
6 IM Sands, Liz 45-49 3:23.00 3:09.90 3 8
7 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 3:27.90 3:34.94 9 2
8 GERM Postma, Terri 45-49 3:30.00 3:33.62 8 3

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 IM Darling, Karen 40-44 3:38.77 3:51.25 6 5
3 MINN Helm, Marsha 40-44 3:09.50 3:16.69 3 8
4 OPA Glenn, Katie 40-44 2:47.00 2:43.82 1 11
5 PALM Bruce, Stacey 40-44 2:59.92 3:05.96 2 9
6 PBM Kirchner, Sara 40-44 3:35.00 3:39.60 4 7
7 SFTL Rosenblat, Daniela 40-44 3:41.03 3:49.14 5 6
8 ROSE McCabe, Erin 35-39 3:30.00 3:22.39 8 3

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 35-39 3:17.13 3:22.57 9 2
2 PALM Moro, Erin 35-39 3:11.46 3:08.10 3 8
3 TPIT Snook, Meredith 35-39 3:00.11 3:00.22 2 9
4 SFTL Hitchcock, Christina 35-39 2:59.08 2:58.11 1 11
5 MINN Melsen, Krisie 35-39 2:59.30 3:08.52 4 7
6 MINN Thureen, Stacey 35-39 3:05.49 3:16.41 5 6
7 L4S Glasgow, Ginny Ann 35-39 3:13.72 3:18.19 6 5
8 ALEX Kays, Amelia 35-39 3:17.39 3:22.08 7 4

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 XCL Morrone, Faye 30-34 3:45.00 NS NP 0
3 MESC Cook, Emily 30-34 3:35.00 3:32.16 3 8
4 AGUA Geskos, Evangeline 30-34 2:53.17 3:02.86 1 11
5 TFAM Gaulke, Ashleigh 30-34 3:33.52 3:24.30 2 9
6 SFTL Murphy, Siobhan 30-34 3:40.00 3:32.45 4 7

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Mohn, Jennifer 25-29 3:10.46 3:14.09 4 7
2 SFTL Marks, Jamie 25-29 2:57.31 2:55.13 2 9
3 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 2:52.44 2:53.62 1 11
4 SFTL Singleton, Amanda 25-29 3:05.18 3:12.23 3 8
5 ISWM Lee, Maeve 18-24 3:46.10 3:53.23 3 8
6 CVMM DeValk, Brittany 18-24 3:10.25 3:12.96 1 11
7 MINN Tripps, Gabrielle 18-24 3:25.00 3:22.60 2 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
JSC Keen, Lindsay 30-34 3:00.18 NP
MINN Cutter, Elizabeth 65-69 4:10.00 NP
PBM Moak, Mary 60-64 4:09.32 NP
TOC Houston, Katy 30-34 2:43.26 NP
WMAC Reinke, Carol 80-84 5:30.49 NP
RMSC Mymryk, Penny 70-74 4:11.08 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home