SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

Event 42 Women 200 M IM
92 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MRAY Detjen, Carol 70-74 4:52.94 4:58.27 4 7
2 WMAC Christenson, Candy 70-74 4:25.00 4:29.03 3 8
3 MINN Larsen, Babs 70-74 4:00.00 4:09.75 2 9
4 KM Waggoner, Gloria 70-74 4:25.00 3:46.33 1 11
5 MANI Varty, Eulah 80-84 5:14.89 NS NP 0
7 WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 75-79 5:43.40 4:49.80 1 11
8 MM Sanddal, Charlotte 95-99 8:11.91 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Lee-Sheridan, Sharon 65-69 4:01.80 3:36.94 4 7
2 VMST Boslego, Barbara 65-69 3:37.02 3:49.11 6 5
3 CMS Shaffer, Cynthia 65-69 3:31.74 3:29.26 3 8
4 TPIT Lewis, Kathleen 65-69 3:12.00 3:08.32 1 11
5 NEM Bierwert, Karen 65-69 3:13.52 3:18.83 2 9
6 MM Stringer, Peggy 65-69 3:33.38 3:45.74 5 6
7 OREG Asleson, Elke 65-69 3:59.98 4:02.59 7 4

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 BCTM Craffey, Joan 60-64 3:18.00 3:19.72 2 9
4 SKY Noyes, Penny 60-64 2:55.00 3:03.79 1 11
5 ISMT Maltry, Cynthia 60-64 3:15.69 3:21.74 3 8
6 OREG Hildebrandt, Jan 60-64 3:28.50 3:29.75 4 7

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 CMS Maleike, Corinna 55-59 3:18.57 3:18.35 4 7
3 SYSM Parker Palace, Kelly 55-59 3:01.01 2:52.06 2 9
4 CMS Crouch, Kim 55-59 2:55.33 NS NP 0
5 MINN Scouler, Barbara 55-59 2:55.79 2:46.52 1 11
6 NEM Delorey, Laura 55-59 3:13.50 3:05.66 3 8
7 ROSE Cook, Sally 55-59 4:15.00 4:20.22 5 6

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 50-54 3:34.62 3:37.23 14 0
2 NCMS Dore, Mary 50-54 3:18.70 NS NP 0
3 RMST Groves, Lisa 50-54 3:02.24 3:08.15 11 0
4 PALM Elias-Williams, Maria 50-54 2:58.81 2:56.45 7 4
5 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 3:00.79 3:00.30 9 2
6 MINN Casey, Joan 50-54 3:09.58 3:13.25 13 0
7 MICH Rogers, Julie 50-54 3:21.55 3:12.07 12 0

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GAJA Countryman, Marianne 50-54 2:57.18 2:52.92 4 7
2 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 2:49.52 2:53.57 5 6
3 MICH Buck, Corrin 50-54 2:42.59 2:44.54 3 8
4 PSM McIntyre, Shannon 50-54 2:40.44 2:42.79 2 9
5 COOG Gellatly, Jill 50-54 2:42.00 2:38.60 1 11
6 SC Rojas, Dulce 50-54 2:49.00 3:01.07 10 1
7 1776 Saucy, Stephanie 50-54 2:55.15 2:54.28 6 5
8 NCMS Vazquez, Maria 50-54 2:57.33 2:56.76 8 3

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Kelly, Colleen 45-49 3:39.12 3:28.76 12 0
2 MVM Rees, Karla 45-49 3:25.00 3:27.02 11 0
3 MINN Sommerlad Bednar, Ellen 45-49 3:15.03 3:21.68 10 1
4 MINN Peterson, Lisa 45-49 3:15.49 2:56.90 5 6
5 MINN Carel, Sonya 45-49 3:35.00 3:36.96 13 0
6 WMAC Hawley, Rachel 40-44 2:57.53 2:53.44 1 11
7 MINN Peterson, Wendy 40-44 2:57.96 3:02.92 2 9

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Weiland, Carole 45-49 3:11.15 3:13.06 9 2
2 SKY Goodman, Theresa 45-49 3:05.10 2:57.25 6 5
3 IM Sands, Liz 45-49 3:04.00 2:46.51 3 8
4 NAM Plotz-Saribalas, Amy 45-49 2:40.75 2:40.68 2 9
5 MINN Ridge, Jennifer 45-49 2:41.67 2:38.79 1 11
6 UC50 Stewart, Ann 45-49 3:05.00 2:53.64 4 7
7 ISMT Rosenhagen, Erika 45-49 3:07.15 3:12.09 8 3
8 NEM Garland, Sue 45-49 3:13.33 3:10.63 7 4

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Goodwin, Amy 35-39 3:18.49 3:17.44 6 5
2 WMAC Seidler, Mindy 35-39 3:13.23 3:08.62 4 7
3 PALM Moro, Erin 35-39 2:39.13 2:38.99 2 9
4 SFTL Hitchcock, Christina 35-39 2:35.13 2:38.12 1 11
5 L4S Glasgow, Ginny Ann 35-39 2:57.61 2:58.73 3 8
6 ROSE McCabe, Erin 35-39 3:15.00 3:09.09 5 6
7 NEM Rood, Jenny 30-34 3:00.90 3:04.39 7 4

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AGUA Young, Charley 30-34 2:57.99 2:57.73 5 6
2 JSC Keen, Lindsay 30-34 2:53.32 NS NP 0
3 MINN Vandam, Kathryn 30-34 2:45.79 2:41.59 2 9
4 TOC Houston, Katy 30-34 2:28.01 2:29.15 1 11
5 PMST Peterson, Megan 30-34 2:43.01 2:47.37 3 8
6 MINN Gregory, Ashley 30-34 2:51.64 2:54.53 4 7
7 PALM Hamer, Caitlin 30-34 2:54.79 3:00.25 6 5
8 JSC Stone, Katherine 30-34 3:00.47 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Skaar, Jordan 25-29 3:15.00 2:55.48 6 5
2 SFTL Singleton, Amanda 25-29 3:00.64 2:51.04 5 6
3 MINN Nelson, Melissa 25-29 2:41.67 2:44.58 4 7
4 PALM Ballard, Jessica 25-29 2:34.67 2:33.58 1 11
5 SFTL Marks, Jamie 25-29 2:38.37 2:38.94 2 9
6 MINN Kaiser, Katherine 25-29 2:50.64 2:42.69 3 8
7 MINN Fehl, Gretchen 25-29 3:08.36 2:59.86 7 4
8 NORT Howell, Polley 25-29 3:45.00 NS NP 0

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MINN Brady, Parker 18-24 2:54.26 3:05.52 3 8
3 MOST Cuda, Lauren 18-24 2:40.00 NS NP 0
4 UC42 Barsun, Adelheid 18-24 2:31.40 2:47.16 2 9
5 MINN Ruehle, Emma 18-24 2:32.00 NS NP 0
6 PALM McWilliams, Haley 18-24 2:49.79 2:45.10 1 11

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 3:26.15 NP
SFTL Kelly, Mary Shawn 55-59 3:24.56 NP
PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 4:08.16 NP
MINN Lee, Susan 55-59 3:15.50 NP
MINN Baker, Michelyn 50-54 3:56.00 NP
NOVA Togias, Anna 30-34 2:43.15 NP
RMSC Mymryk, Penny 70-74 3:43.90 NP
WMAC Moore, Sally 50-54 3:11.00 NP
WMAC O'Connell, Megan 30-34 3:00.00 NP
FACT Meyers, Susan 75-79 3:54.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home