SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

Event 34 Women 200 M Free
131 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 COOG Geretz, Aliza 45-49 5:10.00 4:27.13 6 5
2 MM Avery, Susan 75-79 4:56.38 5:07.62 4 7
3 TAM Ridout, Nancy 75-79 3:27.01 3:42.20 2 9
4 VMST Schreiner, Beth 75-79 3:23.01 3:26.59 1 11
5 ARIZ Linnihan, Beverly 75-79 4:32.00 4:37.51 3 8
6 MM Sanddal, Charlotte 95-99 6:44.67 7:28.35 1 11
7 FACT Lorenzi, Betty 90-94 3:54.68 4:48.89 1 11
8 MICH Sturdy, Clisty 40-44 4:30.00 4:37.63 14 0

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MRAY Detjen, Carol 70-74 4:30.00 4:14.64 5 6
2 WMAC Kranpitz, Nancy 70-74 3:49.11 3:43.07 3 8
3 UC15 Payne, Brenda 70-74 3:25.72 3:22.05 1 11
4 MOST Vitt, Ann 70-74 3:35.10 3:23.07 2 9
5 MINN Smollen, Carol 70-74 3:49.61 3:51.95 4 7
6 MICH Szymczak, Wendy 55-59 2:56.78 3:01.75 11 0
7 MINN Ogden, Pamela 60-64 3:06.34 3:13.73 9 2
8 SFTL Musk, Gail 60-64 3:53.04 3:51.83 10 1

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 O*H* Smith, Melinda 65-69 3:25.00 3:35.04 5 6
2 SMST Guthrie, Sally 65-69 3:01.59 2:58.68 3 8
3 SNM Miller, Celeste 65-69 2:50.00 2:51.24 1 11
4 TPIT Lewis, Kathleen 65-69 2:55.00 NS NP 0
5 CMS Roche, Carolyn 65-69 3:15.00 2:52.92 2 9
6 WMAC Schneider, Mary 65-69 3:52.40 3:30.55 4 7
7 TULS Smart, Denise 55-59 2:51.00 2:53.08 8 3
8 MINN Kueny, Laura 55-59 2:51.72 2:53.91 9 2

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Summers, Jeanna 60-64 3:00.50 3:06.13 8 3
2 GSM Cipriano, Deborah 60-64 2:51.37 2:39.43 3 8
3 MICH Early, Marilyn 60-64 2:35.64 2:41.44 4 7
4 NEM Grilli, Tracy 60-64 2:30.29 2:31.84 2 9
5 CSMT Ritter, Susan 60-64 2:35.40 2:28.08 1 11
6 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 60-64 2:49.33 2:57.59 6 5
7 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 2:52.04 2:52.05 5 6
8 MINN Nelson, Sarah 60-64 3:04.00 3:04.99 7 4

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM Petersen, Stephanie 55-59 2:46.00 2:47.90 7 4
2 CMS Maleike, Corinna 55-59 2:40.57 2:40.99 5 6
3 ISMT Laskey, Marjorie 55-59 2:35.88 2:41.00 6 5
4 SYSM Parker Palace, Kelly 55-59 2:25.31 2:24.61 1 11
5 PSM Courtney, Zena 55-59 2:33.86 2:33.47 4 7
6 MINN Scouler, Barbara 55-59 2:39.09 2:29.58 2 9
7 MINN Kratz, Peggy 55-59 2:40.94 2:33.10 3 8
8 MINN Hromada, Sarah 55-59 2:49.45 3:00.85 10 1

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MINN Hughes, Megan 40-44 2:45.84 2:50.08 11 0
3 MINN Piorier, Erin 40-44 2:45.50 2:37.15 7 4
4 ROSE Nathalie, Granger-trenel 40-44 2:39.80 2:38.20 9 2
5 SKY Challener, Roberta 40-44 2:43.49 2:37.24 8 3
6 MYWM Sohn, Emily 40-44 2:45.72 2:54.07 13 0
7 MYWM Froehle, Melissa 40-44 2:57.83 2:52.96 12 0
8 NEM Flynn, Sandra 50-54 3:22.00 3:22.81 17 0

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Emison, Pam 50-54 3:00.00 2:44.72 11 0
2 ENSW Ladd, Laura 50-54 2:51.84 2:48.28 12 0
3 WMAC Moore, Sally 50-54 2:45.00 2:48.50 13 0
4 MOVY Huettner, Heather 50-54 2:44.87 2:40.84 9 2
5 RMST Johnson, Mindy 50-54 2:45.00 2:44.10 10 1
6 MINN Green, Linda 50-54 2:47.50 2:53.29 15 0
7 MM Apple, Holly 50-54 2:58.44 3:02.31 16 0
8 ISMT Carlson, Martha 50-54 3:00.55 2:52.43 14 0

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 L4S Ekstrom, Gretchen 50-54 2:38.68 2:39.90 7 4
2 NCMS Dore, Mary 50-54 2:32.00 2:29.25 4 7
3 PALM Elias-Williams, Maria 50-54 2:27.20 2:25.40 2 9
4 COOG Gellatly, Jill 50-54 2:22.00 2:19.79 1 11
5 TOC Welting, Laureen 50-54 2:26.00 2:26.92 3 8
6 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 50-54 2:31.43 2:33.34 6 5
7 DOC Schickore, Jutta 50-54 2:36.25 2:33.14 5 6
8 MINN Nygaard, Sue 50-54 2:42.86 2:40.34 8 3

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Salamzadeh, Julie 45-49 3:15.99 2:55.94 4 7
2 MINN Terebayza, Stacy 45-49 2:54.53 2:53.50 3 8
3 NEM Garland, Sue 45-49 2:41.43 2:40.93 2 9
4 MINN Ridge, Jennifer 45-49 2:23.15 2:22.52 1 11
5 IM Sands, Liz 45-49 2:36.00 DQ NP 0
6 ENSW Rietz, Heather 45-49 2:41.59 NS NP 0
7 MINN Phillips, Nicki 45-49 3:00.94 2:56.16 5 6

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GAJA Hankins, Malena 40-44 2:39.33 2:31.08 5 6
2 MINN Rittenhouse, Amy 40-44 2:33.00 2:38.30 10 1
3 STAN Stringer, Jennifer 40-44 2:21.53 2:24.02 3 8
4 OPA Glenn, Katie 40-44 2:10.47 2:12.18 1 11
5 SC Viso, Jessica 40-44 2:20.00 2:23.94 2 9
6 PBM Smith, Rebecca 40-44 2:29.36 NS NP 0
7 MOVY Iles, Debbie 40-44 2:36.30 2:30.65 4 7
8 MINN Peterson, Wendy 40-44 2:39.74 2:36.26 6 5

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PMST Rasmusson, Nicolle 30-34 3:30.00 3:22.54 14 0
2 MINN Gregory, Ashley 30-34 2:59.92 2:36.57 7 4
3 DKTA Pederson, Erin 30-34 2:46.00 2:47.78 11 0
4 MINN Mollenhauer, Dianna 30-34 2:40.18 2:50.38 12 0
5 SFTL Rosen, Anna 30-34 2:51.23 2:47.70 10 1
6 WMAC LaPoint, Meghan 30-34 3:30.00 3:11.37 13 0
7 MEDM Sultan, Samaa 35-39 2:40.00 2:42.86 9 2

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Nolden, Shelley 35-39 2:36.60 2:23.09 3 8
2 MINN Hughey, Rachel 35-39 2:31.50 2:34.95 8 3
3 SFTL Hitchcock, Christina 35-39 2:23.61 2:23.21 4 7
4 MOVY Miller, Paige 35-39 2:21.79 2:20.83 1 11
5 TPIT Snook, Meredith 35-39 2:22.60 2:21.33 2 9
6 MINN Thureen, Stacey 35-39 2:29.71 2:29.18 6 5
7 WLAC Sheehan, Nichole 35-39 2:36.50 2:28.61 5 6
8 MINN Krejci, Rachel 35-39 2:38.95 2:33.42 7 4

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NORT Flessert, Amy 30-34 2:39.00 2:40.61 9 2
2 MINN Mundy, Kristin 30-34 2:35.56 2:35.42 6 5
3 MINN Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra 30-34 2:24.06 2:24.53 3 8
4 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 2:13.05 2:14.09 1 11
5 ISWM Lapinskas, Christina 30-34 2:20.32 2:18.07 2 9
6 PALM Hamer, Caitlin 30-34 2:30.23 2:28.11 4 7
7 NEM Rood, Jenny 30-34 2:38.86 2:39.70 8 3
8 MINN Pedersen, Carol 30-34 2:40.00 2:31.61 5 6

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NORT Howell, Polley 25-29 3:05.00 2:54.15 5 6
2 MINN Fehl, Gretchen 25-29 2:32.50 2:41.72 4 7
3 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 2:23.61 2:20.26 1 11
4 MINN Arnosti, Libby 25-29 2:16.44 NS NP 0
5 WMAC Woodford, Molly 25-29 2:25.00 2:27.05 2 9
6 MINN Maguire, Katherine 25-29 2:41.28 2:41.68 3 8
7 MMA Wimberly, Madeline 18-24 3:36.33 4:03.69 8 3

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALM McWilliams, Haley 18-24 2:39.69 2:26.84 4 7
2 MINN Brady, Parker 18-24 2:29.44 2:32.86 6 5
3 MINN Schmitz, Sydney 18-24 2:20.12 2:20.49 2 9
4 MINN Ruehle, Emma 18-24 2:12.00 2:12.04 1 11
5 MOST Cuda, Lauren 18-24 2:14.00 NS NP 0
6 IAMA Bennett, Sara 18-24 2:27.50 2:24.26 3 8
7 MINN Shroyer, Jackie 18-24 2:37.00 2:28.61 5 6
8 IAMA Bennett, Alex 18-24 2:55.00 2:53.18 7 4

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MINN Heddleson, Susan 50-54 3:30.00 NP
MINN Zemlin, Karen 50-54 2:40.00 NP
MM Wong, Flora 85-89 7:22.73 NP
SBM Schultz, Karen 35-39 2:25.35 NP
MINN Dahlager, Kelsey 30-34 2:17.27 NP
MINN Coombe, Katy 30-34 2:19.80 NP
ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 45-49 3:26.52 NP
PALM Bruce, Stacey 40-44 2:21.72 NP
RMSC Mymryk, Penny 70-74 3:15.61 NP
WMAC Reinke, Carol 80-84 4:28.00 NP
SCCM Osborne, Katie 50-54 2:29.90 NP
PSM McIntyre, Shannon 50-54 2:23.99 NP
1776 Woods, Tina 60-64 3:00.69 NP
WMAC Hansen, Angela 45-49 3:19.71 NP
ISWM Taylor, Tori 25-29 2:20.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home