SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

Event 6 Women 400 M IM
81 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 WMAC Christenson, Candy 70-74 9:34.00 9:34.89 3 8
4 MINN Larsen, Babs 70-74 8:20.20 8:41.27 2 9
5 KM Waggoner, Gloria 70-74 9:30.00 8:14.04 1 11
6 FACT Meyers, Susan 75-79 8:41.00 8:39.86 1 11

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 PALM Hallman-Kenner, Cathy 50-54 6:57.30 7:14.65 11 0
3 IM Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie 50-54 6:41.84 6:13.02 6 5
4 SFTL Herrington, Jamie 50-54 6:55.77 6:40.74 8 3
5 ROSE Cook, Sally 55-59 8:55.00 9:08.31 8 3
6 MOST Callaway, Linda 60-64 9:20.00 9:16.69 9 2
7 NEM Goulder, Alison 65-69 9:25.00 9:22.23 9 2

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Martin, Michelle 65-69 8:57.28 9:14.39 8 3
2 OREG Asleson, Elke 65-69 8:31.14 8:33.27 6 5
3 MINN Lee-Sheridan, Sharon 65-69 8:01.90 7:34.37 2 9
4 NEM Bierwert, Karen 65-69 6:57.85 7:00.55 1 11
5 MM Stringer, Peggy 65-69 7:53.90 7:56.42 4 7
6 WMST Bloomfield, Sue 65-69 8:06.50 7:53.90 3 8
7 PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 8:33.70 8:39.93 7 4
8 MOST Lindsey, Connie 65-69 9:13.00 8:31.18 5 6

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Ogden, Pamela 60-64 9:00.00 8:18.89 7 4
2 OREG Hildebrandt, Jan 60-64 7:22.74 7:20.49 3 8
3 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 7:20.71 7:25.69 5 6
4 MOST Valdez, Elaine 60-64 6:30.05 6:30.08 1 11
5 SYSM Kryka, Nancy 60-64 6:53.13 7:03.18 2 9
6 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 60-64 7:21.43 7:22.21 4 7
7 IM Swedler, Susan 60-64 8:25.00 7:49.03 6 5
8 O2 Myer, Cynthia 60-64 9:00.17 8:59.10 8 3

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Henley, Cynthia 55-59 8:09.05 7:54.55 7 4
2 MOST Cuda, Suzanne 55-59 7:15.00 7:31.57 6 5
3 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 6:27.43 6:24.28 3 8
4 SYSM Parker Palace, Kelly 55-59 6:15.55 6:07.81 1 11
5 OREG Delmage, Arlene 55-59 6:19.86 6:10.65 2 9
6 NEM Delorey, Laura 55-59 6:41.50 6:36.57 4 7
7 USF McNamara, Kathleen 55-59 7:15.00 7:11.02 5 6
8 SFTL Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 55-59 8:45.55 9:26.66 9 2

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 50-54 6:40.00 6:50.83 10 1
2 1776 Saucy, Stephanie 50-54 6:24.08 6:09.86 5 6
3 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 6:01.90 6:08.74 4 7
4 PSM McIntyre, Shannon 50-54 5:41.27 5:55.68 2 9
5 1776 Hug, Laurie 50-54 5:50.55 5:50.17 1 11
6 GAJA Countryman, Marianne 50-54 6:03.27 5:57.70 3 8
7 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 6:30.88 6:27.27 7 4
8 SKY May, Julie 50-54 6:40.55 6:46.58 9 2

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Le Febre, Karen 45-49 7:15.00 6:37.02 2 9
2 GERM Postma, Terri 45-49 7:05.00 7:26.99 8 3
3 NEM Garland, Sue 45-49 6:51.39 6:56.75 4 7
4 IM Sands, Liz 45-49 6:09.00 5:56.50 1 11
5 SFTL Lassen, Megan 45-49 6:36.00 6:41.66 3 8
6 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 6:55.32 7:03.42 5 6
7 MVM Rees, Karla 45-49 7:10.00 7:25.15 7 4
8 PTMS Petyk, Jennifer 45-49 8:00.00 7:07.02 6 5

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MINN Peterson, Wendy 40-44 6:34.64 6:20.33 3 8
4 RMST Shapiro, Margaret 40-44 5:49.75 6:14.41 2 9
5 PALM Bruce, Stacey 40-44 5:50.20 5:48.53 1 11

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 6:57.43 7:09.92 6 5
3 SBM Schultz, Karen 35-39 6:06.95 6:13.79 3 8
4 PALM Moro, Erin 35-39 5:45.83 5:40.64 1 11
5 WLAC Sheehan, Nichole 35-39 5:56.50 6:00.62 2 9
6 SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 35-39 6:33.49 6:36.41 4 7
7 ROSE McCabe, Erin 35-39 7:00.00 6:41.35 5 6

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Mollenhauer, Dianna 30-34 7:30.00 6:53.67 7 4
2 MINN Gregory, Ashley 30-34 6:20.00 6:19.13 5 6
3 PMST Peterson, Megan 30-34 5:48.84 5:49.62 4 7
4 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 5:30.74 5:25.39 1 11
5 MINN Vandam, Kathryn 30-34 5:44.02 5:38.02 2 9
6 MINN Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra 30-34 5:49.34 5:42.65 3 8
7 NEM Rood, Jenny 30-34 6:31.04 6:35.06 6 5
8 ADMS King, Sarah 30-34 12:30.00 13:08.93 8 3

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 NEM Courbron, Yanghee 25-29 6:35.00 6:30.07 5 6
3 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 5:52.84 5:49.35 2 9
4 PALM Ballard, Jessica 25-29 5:36.17 5:35.62 1 11
5 DAM Mohn, Jennifer 25-29 5:52.44 5:54.56 3 8
6 SFTL Singleton, Amanda 25-29 6:14.16 6:06.80 4 7
7 SKY Baldwin, Tricia 25-29 8:27.54 8:57.03 6 5

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MINN Fittipaldi, Carolyn 18-24 6:30.00 5:58.33 2 9
4 PALM McWilliams, Haley 18-24 6:03.16 5:50.27 1 11
5 CVMM DeValk, Brittany 18-24 6:10.91 6:16.70 3 8

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SFTL Larson, Linda 60-64 7:40.04 NP
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 60-64 8:00.01 NP
AGUA Einsidler, Karen 60-64 6:24.99 NP
AKMS Miller, Kristina 25-29 6:28.02 NP
NOVA Togias, Anna 30-34 5:37.17 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home