2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 2 Women 1500 M Free
55 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MM Hastings, Patricia 80-84 38:00.00 37:27.07 1 11
3 UC15 Payne, Brenda 70-74 29:26.24 27:16.28 1 11
4 MINN Ogden, Pamela 60-64 25:44.91 25:36.14 4 7
5 IM Ragalie, Diane 65-69 27:30.00 26:46.64 2 9
6 FACT Meyers, Susan 75-79 30:00.00 30:47.49 1 11

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Larson, Linda 60-64 24:42.45 NS NP 0
2 MINN Phillips, Nicki 45-49 24:11.09 24:02.99 5 6
3 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 60-64 23:39.62 24:16.12 3 8
4 CHAR Caves, Judy 55-59 23:20.35 23:47.49 4 7
5 PALM Hallman-Kenner, Cathy 50-54 23:33.19 23:32.23 10 1
6 IM Crewe, Sarah 55-59 23:40.74 24:09.96 5 6
7 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 24:15.00 24:32.54 5 6
8 MM Stringer, Peggy 65-69 24:45.92 25:27.07 1 11

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie 50-54 22:50.43 21:13.20 8 3
2 MINN Mollenhauer, Dianna 30-34 22:33.39 24:24.93 4 7
3 MINN Hughey, Rachel 35-39 22:30.00 22:39.11 4 7
4 CVMM DeValk, Brittany 18-24 22:03.29 22:13.80 2 9
5 ROSE Nathalie, Granger-trenel 40-44 22:05.52 22:01.57 7 4
6 NEM Garland, Sue 45-49 22:33.35 22:01.44 3 8
7 PBM Kirchner, Sara 40-44 22:44.00 22:25.96 8 3
8 MOST Cuda, Suzanne 55-59 23:15.00 23:07.55 3 8

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MOST Valdez, Elaine 60-64 21:52.76 22:14.91 2 9
2 SFTL Lassen, Megan 45-49 21:45.10 22:18.41 4 7
3 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 50-54 21:32.72 21:40.60 9 2
4 SFTL Singleton, Amanda 25-29 21:19.16 21:36.62 3 8
5 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 21:27.44 20:59.89 2 9
6 IM Sands, Liz 45-49 21:45.00 20:28.06 1 11
7 MINN Myers, Andrea 40-44 21:47.56 21:53.57 6 5
8 MINN Scouler, Barbara 55-59 21:55.40 20:38.81 2 9

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Pelham, Kathy 40-44 21:06.00 21:48.44 5 6
2 DMST Elliott, Kate 40-44 21:01.99 21:17.57 4 7
3 DOC Schickore, Jutta 50-54 20:38.21 20:38.90 5 6
4 PALM McWilliams, Haley 18-24 20:18.92 19:42.37 1 11
5 AGUA Einsidler, Karen 60-64 20:38.05 NS NP 0
6 MINN Stolar, Carrie 50-54 20:57.34 20:42.54 6 5
7 1776 Saucy, Stephanie 50-54 21:02.83 20:50.94 7 4
8 NEM Grilli, Tracy 60-64 21:15.18 21:31.37 1 11

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Hitchcock, Christina 35-39 20:10.37 19:52.61 2 9
2 PMST Peterson, Megan 30-34 19:50.11 19:34.85 3 8
3 GAJA Countryman, Marianne 50-54 19:46.56 19:33.26 2 9
4 DAM Mohn, Jennifer 25-29 19:43.55 20:00.91 2 9
5 SBM Schultz, Karen 35-39 19:46.13 20:15.82 3 8
6 WMAC Woodford, Molly 25-29 19:49.16 19:58.38 1 11
7 SYSM Parker Palace, Kelly 55-59 19:54.59 19:55.58 1 11
8 NEM Crusco, Kysa 40-44 20:14.60 19:43.00 3 8

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1776 Hug, Laurie 50-54 19:22.91 19:22.57 1 11
2 PSM McIntyre, Shannon 50-54 18:58.00 20:13.81 3 8
3 PALM Bruce, Stacey 40-44 18:45.52 19:01.82 2 9
4 UC38 George, Heidi 40-44 17:17.22 17:37.33 1 11
5 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 18:28.91 18:15.02 1 11
6 MINN Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra 30-34 18:55.78 18:28.56 2 9
7 MINN Zemlin, Karen 50-54 19:15.00 20:18.14 4 7
8 NEM Williams, Melinda 35-39 19:23.81 19:00.15 1 11

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 60-64 21:15.01 NP
NORT Flessert, Amy 30-34 23:30.99 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home