SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 Auburn Masters Short Course Yards Invitational

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 13 Mixed 500 Y Free
72 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GCPS Miller, Kay 80-84 15:08.66 15:28.69 2 7
2 GAJA Moyer, Peggy 65-69 13:15.47 13:15.31 4 5
3 YGF Lancaster, Rocio 80-84 11:49.37 11:17.62 1 9
4 GCPS Enfinger, Betty 70-74 11:00.00 10:37.31 1 9
5 GAJA Baima, June 80-84 11:46.53 NS NP 0
6 GCPS Clarke, Katherine 70-74 12:40.01 DQ NP 0
7 GAJA Haase, Judith 75-79 14:54.81 DQ NP 0
8 CAMS Nolin, Sheila 50-54 16:50.00 17:19.96 4 5

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ESMS Weller, Terri 65-69 10:10.00 9:36.59 3 6
2 MATT Havin, Jessica 30-34 10:00.00 9:29.46 6 3
3 CAMS Asselstine, David 55-59 10:00.00 9:54.95 7 2
4 YGF Elmore, James 60-64 9:55.00 9:24.03 1 9
5 CAMS Ellington, Coke 70-74 9:57.00 9:52.08 5 4
6 GCPS Wolverton, Kate 60-64 10:00.00 9:22.63 3 6
7 AMS Givens, Maria 30-34 10:00.00 DQ NP 0
8 GAJA Michalke, Doug 60-64 10:45.00 9:53.12 2 7

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MASC Hidalgo, Carlos 45-49 9:00.00 7:31.80 2 7
2 TNAQ Schumann, David 70-74 8:35.00 8:06.55 3 6
3 ART Edwards, Sara 35-39 8:25.21 8:38.30 1 9
4 YCHA Disterdick, John 70-74 8:20.00 8:12.37 4 5
5 GCPS Straw, Mindi 45-49 8:22.93 8:20.78 3 6
6 GAJA Delair, Stan 65-69 8:30.00 NS NP 0
7 AMS Barkley, Lauren 25-29 8:50.00 7:39.56 2 7
8 GS Panayotoff, Kristi 65-69 9:19.60 9:13.07 2 7

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MOST Callaway, Linda 60-64 8:06.91 8:17.35 2 7
2 YGF Hein, Ricardo 55-59 8:03.55 8:21.37 6 3
3 GAJA McCarthy, Daniel 40-44 8:00.00 7:39.04 2 7
4 ENSW Jackson, Adam 25-29 7:46.91 7:28.40 3 6
5 MATT Crook, Bob 55-59 8:00.00 7:02.85 5 4
6 MATT Rogers, Carmel 30-34 8:00.00 7:10.33 5 4
7 GCPS Ascherfeld, Ray 80-84 8:03.55 8:42.09 1 9
8 GCPS Desanctis, Carlos 70-74 8:15.00 8:05.77 2 7

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YGF Cochran, Muriel 55-59 7:40.00 7:11.71 1 9
2 GAJA Penn, Ginger 60-64 7:25.42 7:18.62 1 9
3 GAJA Hankins, Malena 40-44 7:05.00 6:39.98 1 9
4 GAJA Jones, Cathy 45-49 7:00.47 6:53.87 1 9
5 GCPS Scoggins, Jennipher 40-44 7:02.33 7:00.06 2 7
6 AMS Wolf, Sara 45-49 7:22.01 7:03.71 2 7
7 UC45 Raymond, Alicia 30-34 7:35.19 DQ NP 0
8 GCPS Duff, Linda 55-59 7:40.00 7:31.80 2 7

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YGF Rogers, Mark 50-54 7:00.00 6:51.99 4 5
2 AMS Bailey, Conner 70-74 6:55.43 NS NP 0
3 CONC Perry, Andrew 45-49 6:50.00 NS NP 0
4 CTMS Moore, Lin 55-59 6:41.21 6:36.50 4 5
5 CAMS Hans, Brian 35-39 6:50.00 6:33.95 3 6
6 BUMS Tourtual, Dorothy 65-69 6:53.00 6:48.47 1 9
7 MATT Villarreal, Allison 50-54 6:55.81 6:47.15 3 6
8 MATT Fleming, Mark 25-29 7:00.00 6:12.38 2 7

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OLD1 Schwab, Lyndsey 18-24 6:30.00 NS NP 0
2 GCPS Malone, Evan 40-44 6:26.00 6:10.46 1 9
3 ENSW Twist, Christina 30-34 6:22.60 6:10.58 4 5
4 PCST Jinks, Allison 30-34 6:09.78 6:02.77 1 9
5 GAJA Tosh, Megan 30-34 6:11.95 6:09.10 3 6
6 CTMS Taylor, Chip 55-59 6:23.33 6:19.47 3 6
7 GCPS Evans, Bill 65-69 6:27.34 6:27.89 2 7
8 ESMS Grundhoefer, Marianne 50-54 6:32.25 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SM Bruce, Alex 45-49 6:02.54 5:56.69 1 9
2 GAJA Countryman, Marianne 50-54 5:59.00 6:03.58 2 7
3 SYSM Walker, Rick 65-69 5:45.00 5:46.64 1 9
4 MATT Milburn, David 55-59 5:44.07 5:44.41 2 7
5 WHA Berryhill, Keith 55-59 5:44.15 5:41.95 1 9
6 SYSM Bennett, Ellen 50-54 5:55.00 5:59.45 1 9
7 DAS Trimble, Ginny 30-34 6:00.00 6:06.07 2 7
8 SYSM Couch, Bob 70-74 6:06.70 6:10.16 1 9

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPAW Anderson, Eric 50-54 5:35.00 5:25.07 1 9
2 MATT Fleming, Blakeley 25-29 5:30.00 5:21.94 1 9
3 GCPS Purdy, Adam 30-34 5:25.00 5:19.49 1 9
4 MATT Smolin, Levi 25-29 5:05.00 5:06.76 1 9
5 GS Sawyer, Wesley 35-39 5:10.00 5:11.07 1 9
6 GAJA Dunn, Jonathan 35-39 5:26.93 5:29.48 2 7
7 MMC Newman, Mark 50-54 5:30.00 5:33.21 3 6
8 AMS Smith, Richard 50-54 5:35.00 5:29.56 2 7

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home