2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 37 Men 200 M Breast
56 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 5:26.51 5:37.05 7 2
3 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 4:55.26 4:47.24 2 7
4 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 4:13.00 4:16.11 4 5
5 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 4:28.82 4:22.27 4 5
7 SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 5:08.92 5:10.63 3 6

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 4:10.00 4:16.64 1 9
2 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 3:59.59 3:41.40 3 6
3 LVM Fulljames, Rick 65-69 3:50.00 3:41.74 3 6
4 MVN Santy, James 50-54 3:41.94 DQ NP 0
5 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 3:47.00 3:40.25 6 3
7 UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 3:51.23 3:36.52 5 4
8 TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 4:07.22 4:10.95 6 3

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 3:35.00 3:40.00 1 9
2 GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 3:30.50 2:51.71 2 7
3 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 3:21.00 3:24.39 5 4
4 GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 3:16.56 3:03.90 3 6
5 ROSE Petty, Richard 40-44 3:20.71 3:14.36 4 5
7 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 40-44 3:24.66 3:24.30 5 4
8 MVN Burns, Howard 65-69 3:32.10 3:21.33 2 7

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TVM Hektner, Eric 55-59 3:15.78 3:17.21 4 5
2 ROSE Beubis, Michael 50-54 3:10.00 2:49.64 2 7
3 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 3:09.00 2:57.05 3 6
4 ROSE Freshley, Mike 75-79 3:06.89 3:20.14 1 9
5 SDSM Strate, Brian 45-49 3:08.00 3:00.23 5 4
7 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 3:09.00 3:11.65 2 7
8 MVN Osborne, Jonathan 18-24 3:15.42 3:07.83 1 9

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 3:02.36 2:59.61 4 5
2 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 55-59 3:00.00 2:55.56 2 7
3 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 2:58.99 2:52.84 3 6
4 MVN Mester, Matthew 35-39 2:55.00 2:53.92 2 7
5 OREG Miller, Matt 35-39 2:55.39 DQ NP 0
7 SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 2:59.59 2:55.56 4 5
8 ROSE Castro, Daniel 25-29 3:00.00 2:49.63 1 9

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Granados, James 30-34 2:55.00 2:56.90 3 6
2 GRA Edge, Jonathan 50-54 2:55.00 2:55.68 3 6
3 SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 2:53.00 2:49.58 3 6
4 OREG Cleary, Kevin 30-34 2:51.80 2:46.77 2 7
5 SDSM Jones, Kenton 45-49 2:52.29 2:49.07 2 7
7 OREG Stark, Allen 65-69 2:53.44 2:56.29 1 9
8 SDSM Von Hoffmann, Gerard 60-64 2:55.00 2:46.21 1 9

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Jackson, Scott 40-44 2:39.98 2:39.42 2 7
2 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 2:37.91 2:38.30 1 9
3 SDSM Komissarov, Andrey 55-59 2:36.49 2:38.87 1 9
4 NOVA West, Steve 40-44 2:13.72 2:16.93 1 9
5 SCAQ McAteer, Brian 30-34 2:30.93 2:35.16 1 9
7 SOBA Anderson, Ashley 45-49 2:37.32 2:38.00 1 9
8 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 2:38.68 2:42.76 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LBG Kremers, Brian 40-44 4:00.01 NP
LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 3:06.00 NP
LVM Brandt, Paul 70-74 5:47.00 NP
UCLA Reisfield, Alex 25-29 2:45.00 NP
UCLA Uskert, Derek 35-39 3:00.00 NP
SDSM Harden, Jimmy 50-54 3:15.00 NP
MYST Ramos, John 55-59 3:19.76 NP
MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 2:40.00 NP
ROSE Arrow, Alexander 45-49 4:08.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home