2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 35 Men 50 M Back
55 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LVM Stone, Robert 75-79 1:02.00 1:07.19 1 9
3 GWSC Foshee, Bud 65-69 56.00 49.40 3 6
4 GRA Winslow, Scott 40-44 49.86 52.09 3 6
5 CVMM Reding, Terry 60-64 49.95 40.87 2 7
7 SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 57.00 1:03.85 1 9
8 ROSE Tulin, Michael 60-64 1:15.00 58.92 6 3

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Brown, Matt 45-49 48.21 43.17 8 1
2 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 43.39 43.14 5 4
3 ROSE Purgason, H Lee 60-64 41.80 42.16 4 5
4 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 40.39 40.47 7 2
5 SDSM Muniz, Rodrigo 35-39 41.00 38.73 4 5
7 MVM Campbell, Chris 55-59 42.00 39.96 4 5
8 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 44.55 43.38 2 7

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Vokhshoori, Nikolas 30-34 40.00 DQ NP 0
2 MSCM Hayden, Peter 55-59 39.00 37.33 2 7
3 ROSE Petty, Richard 40-44 38.86 42.70 2 7
4 ROSE Kim, Gene 30-34 36.91 33.68 3 6
5 CVMM Buckley, Mark 60-64 37.90 36.44 1 9
7 SDSM Bruno, Tony 55-59 39.00 38.50 3 6
8 UC17 Gehr, Gabriel 18-24 39.06 36.63 5 4

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 36.67 35.92 5 4
2 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 35.10 35.25 1 9
3 LVM Johnson, Steven 60-64 35.00 41.94 3 6
4 GRA Granados, James 30-34 34.44 DQ NP 0
5 SCAQ Lucas, James 65-69 35.00 36.01 1 9
7 SDSM Hohn, Chris 45-49 35.00 34.76 6 3
8 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 36.53 36.06 1 9

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Hsu, Howard 30-34 34.16 33.84 4 5
2 LVM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 34.00 34.17 5 4
3 GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 33.08 34.19 1 9
4 ROSE Godor, Frank 35-39 31.92 31.76 2 7
5 GRA Adajar, Jordan 18-24 32.00 32.65 3 6
7 MINN Young, Robert 50-54 33.92 34.10 1 9
8 GRA Roth, Christopher 30-34 34.00 33.45 2 7

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Wood, Andrew 35-39 31.90 32.66 3 6
2 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 30.50 29.22 1 9
3 CVMM Ito, Daisuke 35-39 30.00 29.49 1 9
4 GRA Lambert, Alex 18-24 29.95 29.09 2 7
5 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 29.97 30.61 3 6
7 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 30.00 34.91 4 5
8 ARIZ Dickson, Kurt 45-49 30.89 30.96 4 5

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Hamilton, Rick 45-49 29.78 29.69 2 7
2 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 18-24 28.59 26.88 1 9
3 ROSE Burnett, Simon 30-34 27.00 25.58 1 9
4 GRA Cox, Tony 25-29 23.97 24.66 1 9
5 GRA Pechmann, Luke 25-29 25.57 27.66 2 7
7 GRA Campbell, Alexander 25-29 27.00 28.94 4 5
8 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 28.89 28.75 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
VCM Olson, Tom 65-69 39.00 NP
WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 70-74 45.00 NP
GRA Miller, Ellis 25-29 22.70 NP
MVN Barker, Douglas 50-54 34.20 NP
SBM Power, Michael 45-49 33.70 NP
CVMM Boosin, Michael 50-54 30.01 NP
LVM Tarquino, Mario 50-54 54.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home