2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 28 Men 50 M Breast
73 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SDSM Hubbard, Donald 85-89 1:24.28 1:23.98 1 9
3 LBG Osmond, Scott 45-49 54.30 51.20 7 2
4 LVM Terry, James 60-64 53.00 46.03 6 3
5 LBG Smith, Stan 65-69 53.56 54.12 3 6
7 SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 1:09.40 58.53 2 7

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC17 Gehr, Gabriel 18-24 52.00 53.35 3 6
2 GRA Winslow, Scott 40-44 51.28 44.49 6 3
3 GRA Brown, Matt 45-49 49.60 43.63 6 3
4 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 45.60 44.39 8 1
5 SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 48.00 47.90 1 9
7 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 55-59 50.00 49.66 9 0
8 SDSM Clepper, Al 50-54 51.46 50.86 9 0

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RHMS Davis, Don 70-74 45.09 DQ NP 0
2 GRA Botko, James 55-59 45.00 40.27 7 2
3 SDSM Lee, Anselm 35-39 42.99 39.83 4 5
4 GRA Lee, Brendan 18-24 41.00 39.78 2 7
5 SDSM Bruno, Tony 55-59 41.00 40.86 8 1
7 SDSM Merz, Peter 50-54 43.50 43.28 7 2
8 SDSM Monney, Pascal 40-44 45.00 44.19 5 4

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 41.00 40.07 5 4
2 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 39.55 37.96 3 6
3 LVM Wyson, Joseph 60-64 39.50 40.15 4 5
4 MINN Young, Robert 50-54 39.47 40.23 6 3
5 SDSM Rozow, Stephen 45-49 39.50 38.42 5 4
7 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 40.01 NS NP 0
8 UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 40.39 39.97 4 5

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Petty, Richard 40-44 39.44 39.81 4 5
2 ROSE Freshley, Mike 75-79 39.23 40.01 1 9
3 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 39.00 38.87 5 4
4 ROSE Kim, Gene 30-34 38.65 35.29 1 9
5 MELO Pinto, Harlan 55-59 38.96 38.70 3 6
7 TVM Hektner, Eric 55-59 39.21 40.10 6 3
8 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 39.40 39.49 1 9

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Burns, Howard 65-69 38.50 39.94 2 7
2 PCCM Anderson, Robert 60-64 38.00 40.45 5 4
3 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 37.92 37.73 2 7
4 MVN Barker, Douglas 50-54 36.90 35.52 4 5
5 SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 37.05 35.94 4 5
7 NOVA Sponagle, Stephen 60-64 38.00 40.00 3 6
8 ROSE Beubis, Michael 50-54 38.41 35.51 3 6

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Cook, Jacob 25-29 36.00 NS NP 0
2 LVM Houx, John 35-39 35.00 37.71 3 6
3 ROSE Reyna, Zeferino 25-29 35.00 41.94 4 5
4 OREG Stark, Allen 65-69 34.79 35.80 1 9
5 GRA Meaney, Pat 55-59 35.00 34.15 1 9
7 OREG Cleary, Kevin 30-34 35.00 35.64 2 7
8 GRA Adajar, Jordan 18-24 36.00 35.82 1 9

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Strate, Brian 45-49 34.61 34.15 3 6
2 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 34.41 34.20 2 7
3 NOVA Jackson, Scott 40-44 34.12 33.63 2 7
4 SDSM Von Hoffmann, Gerard 60-64 34.00 33.57 1 9
5 LAPS Lindstedt, David 60-64 34.00 34.58 2 7
7 MVN Mester, Matthew 35-39 34.15 35.23 2 7
8 GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 34.55 34.00 3 6

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 33.98 33.50 2 7
2 GRA Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 33.00 33.46 1 9
3 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 31.67 31.84 1 9
4 NOVA West, Steve 40-44 28.52 29.07 1 9
5 GRA Pechmann, Luke 25-29 29.29 29.18 1 9
7 SOBA Anderson, Ashley 45-49 32.60 33.31 1 9
8 LVM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 33.11 33.60 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LVM Brandt, Paul 70-74 1:06.00 NP
LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 46.00 NP
CVMM Wall, Chris 50-54 35.99 NP
LBG Abudayyeh, Peter 50-54 45.50 NP
GRA Korth, Nicholas 25-29 28.58 NP
GRA Marshall, Mario 30-34 32.10 NP
TSTT Rohletter, Jayson 25-29 43.71 NP
TSTT Edwards, John 55-59 45.01 NP
SCAQ Chang, Mike 45-49 41.30 NP
SDSM Harden, Jimmy 50-54 38.00 NP
MYST Ramos, John 55-59 39.91 NP
PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 32.50 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home