2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 27 Women 50 M Breast
61 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Eddinger, Elaine 45-49 1:07.97 1:08.77 8 1
2 UC33 Norris, Michelle 50-54 1:04.83 1:04.33 8 1
3 LVM Weidner, Kim 45-49 57.00 56.80 7 2
4 TSTT Crosby, Patricia 60-64 55.69 54.31 4 5
5 ROSE Royal, Abby 40-44 56.18 52.53 5 4
7 SDSM Hirakawa, Diane 65-69 1:00.00 58.30 4 5
8 LBG Hayes, Patricia 60-64 1:05.00 59.09 5 4

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Day, Sandi 45-49 55.08 54.84 6 3
2 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 54.77 DQ NP 0
3 SDSM Ellis, Cathie 65-69 54.24 52.19 3 6
4 UCLA Komar, Kathleen 65-69 52.80 51.40 1 9
5 TSTT Toumayan, Colleen 50-54 53.69 55.98 7 2
7 TSTT Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy 65-69 54.70 51.60 2 7
8 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 55.00 49.82 1 9

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 55-59 51.08 49.84 8 1
2 GRA Buhagiar, Kristin 30-34 50.00 41.13 1 9
3 LVM Belsky, Marjorie 45-49 49.90 47.96 5 4
4 LVM Ivey, Pamela 55-59 49.00 44.64 5 4
5 LVM Ziemba, Amy 40-44 49.00 47.05 3 6
7 LVM Meteyer, Beverly 60-64 48.00 47.05 3 6
8 SCAQ Popp, Stephanie 25-29 50.00 39.75 2 7

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Leader, Jennifer 35-39 49.00 44.96 4 5
2 GRA Browne, Julia 30-34 46.52 46.45 3 6
3 UTAH Penney, Debra 55-59 45.00 45.68 6 3
4 TSTT Hirsch, Helene 55-59 44.12 44.13 4 5
5 SDSM Rakotz, Tara 45-49 45.00 45.39 4 5
7 SDSM Quinn, Molly 50-54 46.00 50.46 6 3
8 ROSE Chambers, Kate 40-44 48.50 47.61 4 5

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Going, Melissa 45-49 44.00 39.60 1 9
2 SDSM Golden, Dani 35-39 43.77 38.08 1 9
3 SDSM Siegel, Christine 55-59 42.72 42.53 3 6
4 SCAQ Pinto, Rachel 35-39 42.20 43.29 3 6
5 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 42.25 41.74 2 7
7 TSTT Lara, Alyssa 18-24 43.01 41.17 1 9
8 UC33 Messick, Kathryn 30-34 43.95 43.43 2 7

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Delmage, Arlene 50-54 42.14 41.43 5 4
2 UTAH Knapp, Lo 60-64 41.70 40.87 2 7
3 ROSE Leichter, Nancy 45-49 41.14 41.79 3 6
4 SDSM Simpson, Lisa 50-54 40.92 41.30 4 5
5 SCA Esparza, Deena 50-54 41.00 39.53 1 9
7 SCAQ Melick, Karen 55-59 41.50 41.11 2 7
8 SDSM Corbett, Mary 35-39 42.01 41.12 2 7

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Crabbe, Colette 60-64 40.50 38.87 1 9
2 SDSM Stiles, Jasmine 50-54 38.76 39.72 3 6
3 CMS Crouch, Kim 55-59 37.54 38.85 1 9
4 MACS Condor-Fisher, Sarah 40-44 34.10 35.26 2 7
5 WMAC Schaetz, Trina 40-44 35.10 34.32 1 9
7 GRA Sherdel, Samantha 25-29 38.33 37.99 1 9
8 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 38.86 39.69 2 7

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 49.99 47.89 7 2

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CVMM Godges, Arlette 50-54 40.63 NP
LVM Kunovac, Jelena 50-54 48.00 NP
WIND Krattli, Caroline 50-54 36.88 NP
MSCM Valadez, Daissy 30-34 1:00.00 NP
MVN Uthus, Gwen 60-64 53.00 NP
PSM Dahl, Lisa 55-59 39.50 NP
SDSM Alberd, Jennifer 45-49 1:01.33 NP
ROSE Hughes, Suzanne 50-54 48.40 NP
TSTT Beattie, Romy 50-54 46.85 NP
TSTT Bove, Lisa 55-59 59.90 NP
TSTT Hernandez, Nellie 55-59 1:30.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home