2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 14 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 24 Mixed 800 M Free
113 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 65-69 24:00.00 13:05.03 1 9
4 LBG Cole, Anita 65-69 23:01.64 23:49.25 4 5
5 GRA Montes, Bob 50-54 24:00.00 21:47.69 7 2

Heat 2 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Hochstrasser, James 30-34 9:51.00 10:24.38 1 9
2 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 60-64 20:10.89 10:42.32 2 7
3 TSTT Chimal, Andreina 18-24 20:00.00 13:38.62 3 6
4 LBG Jiang, Rachel 50-54 20:00.00 18:52.25 7 2
5 LBG Eddinger, Elaine 45-49 20:00.00 18:51.91 8 1
7 TSTT Kysh, Lynn 30-34 20:01.43 19:45.15 8 1

Heat 3 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Larson, Charles 60-64 20:00.00 12:08.93 4 5
2 LBG Pugh, Dana 35-39 18:50.25 20:42.90 4 5
3 UC33 Hobbs, Delrie 60-64 17:00.00 16:34.67 2 7
4 TSTT Lara, Alyssa 18-24 16:22.13 13:21.04 2 7
5 TSTT Gomez, Esmeralda 40-44 16:54.17 NS NP 0
7 LVM Canto, Susan 65-69 17:30.00 16:51.84 3 6
8 LVM Stone, Robert 75-79 19:00.00 17:53.28 2 7

Heat 4 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Cook, Sally 55-59 16:03.28 15:26.25 4 5
2 LVM Henson, Janice 55-59 16:00.00 13:04.35 3 6
3 LVM McMullan, Lynn-Anne 55-59 15:50.00 15:32.95 5 4
4 ROSE Arrow, Alexander 45-49 14:53.69 14:55.48 4 5
5 LVM Ziemba, Amy 40-44 14:59.00 13:36.61 4 5
7 TSTT DeVore, Lauri 50-54 16:00.00 16:52.47 6 3
8 LBG Miranda, Mike 50-54 16:00.00 15:12.82 6 3

Heat 5 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FMT Bergstrom, Robert 75-79 14:31.96 14:37.10 1 9
2 GRA Doyle, Gregg 60-64 14:00.00 12:50.22 5 4
3 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 14:00.00 13:42.59 1 9
4 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 40-44 13:58.56 12:36.86 4 5
5 TSTT Torres, Carmen 45-49 13:58.98 14:02.86 7 2
7 LVM Colavito, Violet 30-34 14:00.00 12:10.77 5 4
8 SDSM Stengel, Alta 65-69 14:26.19 14:10.75 2 7

Heat 6 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Ivey, Pamela 55-59 13:40.00 12:17.92 2 7
2 ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 30-34 13:22.13 12:49.68 7 2
3 GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 13:14.50 10:57.17 2 7
4 MVN Viers, Audrey 30-34 13:10.84 12:32.26 6 3
5 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 13:12.67 11:36.92 3 6
7 CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 13:15.01 13:09.72 6 3
8 UC33 Carey, George 70-74 13:29.22 14:07.35 2 7

Heat 7 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 13:10.00 13:07.13 5 4
2 ROSE Parker, Amy 40-44 13:03.00 12:22.57 2 7
3 LVM Turchin, Jennifer 35-39 12:59.00 12:40.27 3 6
4 LVM Waymire, Gina 50-54 12:40.00 12:13.05 4 5
5 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 12:50.83 13:04.79 6 3
7 LVM Wyson, Joseph 60-64 13:00.00 11:46.29 3 6
8 MVM Rees, Karla 40-44 13:05.28 13:35.34 3 6

Heat 8 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RHMS Davis, Don 70-74 12:30.00 12:24.21 1 9
2 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 12:20.55 12:23.05 3 6
3 SDSM Feld, Karen 45-49 12:14.00 11:56.10 3 6
4 SDSM North, Nancy 45-49 12:00.00 11:57.04 4 5
5 TVM Hektner, Eric 55-59 12:04.14 12:18.54 8 1
7 MSCM Shore, Susan 50-54 12:17.68 12:01.08 3 6
8 LVM Barry, Robin 45-49 12:21.03 12:22.38 5 4

Heat 9 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC17 Gehr, Gabriel 18-24 12:00.00 11:35.13 3 6
2 LVM Arpin, Dave 55-59 11:55.00 11:47.73 7 2
3 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 11:42.00 11:37.46 1 9
4 MSCM Hayden, Peter 55-59 11:40.15 11:35.38 6 3
5 LBG Giacobe, Drew 40-44 11:41.95 11:17.29 2 7
7 VCM Foote, David 65-69 11:54.11 12:16.22 1 9
8 ROSE Hsu, Howard 30-34 11:55.41 10:49.83 2 7

Heat 10 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 50-54 11:35.00 11:39.85 2 7
2 GRA Heath, Lee 45-49 11:30.00 11:17.25 3 6
3 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 45-49 11:17.50 10:59.66 2 7
4 GRA Mathias, Gwendolyn 18-24 11:09.70 10:56.23 1 9
5 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 60-64 11:15.15 11:05.30 1 9
7 LVM Wegner, Karin 40-44 11:22.35 11:22.27 1 9
8 GRA Wood, Deborah 25-29 11:30.45 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 11:08.27 10:22.72 3 6
2 LVM Adams, Kari 50-54 10:53.17 10:44.60 1 9
3 LVM Osorio, Gabriel 50-54 10:44.64 10:41.19 5 4
4 GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 18-24 10:40.00 9:59.99 1 9
5 GRA Grainger, Lizz 25-29 10:40.00 9:59.94 1 9
7 GRA Botko, James 55-59 10:45.00 11:08.23 5 4
8 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 11:00.00 11:37.33 2 7

Heat 12 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Daltorio, Robert 18-24 10:38.97 10:18.97 2 7
2 MAM Chinn, Sarah 30-34 10:31.66 10:20.20 4 5
3 GRA Jensen, Dan 55-59 10:30.00 10:12.63 4 5
4 SBM Schultz, Karen 35-39 10:19.00 10:07.07 1 9
5 NOVA Sponagle, Stephen 60-64 10:22.00 10:24.13 1 9
7 LVM Houx, John 35-39 10:30.00 10:47.51 1 9
8 OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 10:37.00 10:10.30 3 6

Heat 13 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 10:16.88 10:25.10 4 5
2 NOVA Crosson, Jeffrey 55-59 10:11.48 10:00.67 2 7
3 ROSE Passos, Andre 40-44 9:59.00 9:50.76 1 9
4 SDSM Jones, Kenton 45-49 9:52.60 9:31.76 1 9
5 LVM Giovanni, Melissa 35-39 9:53.77 10:21.32 2 7
7 WIND Gellatly, Jill 45-49 10:04.00 9:51.57 1 9
8 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 10:16.87 9:43.06 2 7

Heat 14 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Sullivan, Scot 50-54 9:44.00 9:43.84 2 7
2 CMS Holman, Mary 30-34 9:38.26 9:47.90 3 6
3 SCAQ Thomas, Bruce 55-59 9:34.14 9:28.44 1 9
4 UC38 Ortiz, Juan 25-29 8:59.40 8:55.51 1 9
5 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 9:23.04 9:33.35 1 9
7 CMS Holman, Sara 30-34 9:34.45 9:44.31 2 7
8 GRA Edge, Jonathan 50-54 9:40.00 9:36.09 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
GRA Edge, Marci 50-54 13:57.35 NP
WH2O Karlin, Olivia 50-54 11:55.67 NP
CVMM Freeman, Frank 70-74 13:18.13 NP
LAPS Wickens, Patrick 75-79 15:00.00 NP
TSTT Rohletter, Jayson 25-29 13:12.78 NP
T-26 Yershov, Sergei 50-54 11:30.00 NP
ROSE Hughes, Suzanne 50-54 12:38.52 NP
MVN Barrera, Tami 40-44 15:00.00 NP
MVN Uthus, Gwen 60-64 13:00.00 NP
MAX Juett, Dennis 50-54 10:31.45 NP
NUTS Willard, Mimi 60-64 13:16.73 NP
OAS Soule, Lisa 40-44 12:06.88 NP
NOVA Shockro, Ellen 70-74 15:55.09 NP
MYST Holbeck, John 55-59 11:11.11 NP
LVM Fasulo, Jessica 35-39 12:55.00 NP
LBG Holt, Mark 50-54 13:39.00 NP
LVM Brandt, Paul 70-74 18:00.00 NP
LVM Candela, Joseph 45-49 10:53.00 NP
LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 16:30.00 NP
LBG Werner, John 50-54 13:46.23 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home