2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 19 Men 200 M Fly
48 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 T-26 Crane, James 55-59 6:00.00 8:17.36 8 1
3 LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 5:05.74 6:10.75 6 3
4 T-26 La Tourette, Gary 45-49 5:00.00 4:46.02 3 6
5 T-26 Harris, Stephen 55-59 5:00.00 8:03.65 7 2
7 T-26 Aronson, Daniel 50-54 5:30.00 4:26.67 8 1
8 T-26 Delatorre, Robert 30-34 6:00.00 4:38.61 4 5

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 T-26 Welby, David 30-34 4:59.99 3:55.70 3 6
2 TSTT Mulcahy, John 50-54 4:30.00 DQ NP 0
3 T-26 Kearns, Greg 50-54 4:00.00 3:58.93 7 2
4 T-26 Hantman, Josh 40-44 4:00.00 4:05.49 7 2
5 T-26 Wright, Christopher 50-54 4:00.00 3:38.26 5 4
7 TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 4:08.65 4:07.85 5 4
8 ROSE Ronay, Peter 70-74 4:55.00 4:46.42 1 9

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LAPS Raine, Charlie 55-59 3:35.00 3:17.95 3 6
2 T-26 Lee, David 45-49 3:30.00 3:26.14 2 7
3 LVM Davis, Caleb 40-44 3:30.00 2:55.49 4 5
4 MSCM Camacho, Raymond 50-54 3:20.00 3:40.80 6 3
5 T-26 Rodrigues, Gerry 50-54 3:20.00 3:04.13 4 5
7 T-26 Yershov, Sergei 50-54 3:30.00 NS NP 0
8 MVM Campbell, Chris 55-59 3:35.00 3:31.89 4 5

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MYST Holbeck, John 55-59 3:03.00 3:03.45 2 7
2 GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 18-24 3:00.00 2:25.99 1 9
3 MSCM Denson, Chris 40-44 2:56.13 3:02.83 6 3
4 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 2:55.09 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Daltorio, Robert 18-24 2:55.81 2:53.79 2 7
7 LVM Osorio, Gabriel 50-54 2:56.97 2:54.74 3 6
8 GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 3:00.18 2:58.47 5 4

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 2:54.18 2:44.54 3 6
2 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 2:50.00 2:47.20 3 6
3 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 55-59 2:48.00 2:39.28 1 9
4 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 60-64 2:43.40 2:54.18 1 9
5 GRA Edge, Jonathan 50-54 2:45.00 2:41.90 2 7
7 GRA Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 2:48.94 2:56.17 2 7
8 ROSE Passos, Andre 40-44 2:52.00 2:41.09 2 7

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Miller, Matt 35-39 2:38.00 2:39.14 2 7
2 SCA Christopher, Todd 40-44 2:33.86 2:22.94 1 9
3 GRA Granados, James 30-34 2:26.54 2:25.97 1 9
4 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 2:16.00 2:13.16 1 9
5 LVM Gaines, Billy 35-39 2:16.00 2:16.00 1 9
7 ROSE Castro, Daniel 25-29 2:29.04 2:27.83 1 9
8 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 2:34.24 2:33.72 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
T-26 Berro, Alan 55-59 4:45.00 NP
OREG Stark, Allen 65-69 3:08.22 NP
WH2O Larson, Charles 60-64 3:25.00 NP
UCLA Uskert, Derek 35-39 2:42.63 NP
T-26 Strausberg, Greg 30-34 4:00.00 NP
GRA Jaben, Max 30-34 2:03.80 NP
LBG Kremers, Brian 40-44 3:30.01 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home