2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 17 Men 100 M Breast
88 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SDSM Hubbard, Donald 85-89 3:30.68 3:08.69 1 9
3 SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 2:21.19 2:15.58 2 7
4 LVM Stone, Robert 75-79 2:10.00 2:26.04 2 7
5 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 2:20.36 2:17.36 3 6
7 GRA Mallen, Travis 40-44 2:30.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Osmond, Scott 45-49 2:05.09 2:02.36 10 0
2 ROSE Tom, Marc 25-29 2:00.00 2:01.26 7 2
3 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 1:50.00 1:54.03 6 3
4 CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 1:47.08 1:43.90 5 4
5 GRA Winslow, Scott 40-44 1:50.00 1:48.91 8 1
7 SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 1:50.00 1:51.14 1 9
8 TSTT Mulcahy, John 50-54 2:00.00 1:38.05 9 0

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Carey, George 70-74 1:46.86 1:48.08 3 6
2 LVM Fulljames, Rick 65-69 1:45.00 1:46.01 4 5
3 ARIZ Everett, Douglas 50-54 1:43.00 1:48.82 11 0
4 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 1:40.40 1:38.38 10 0
5 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 1:40.58 1:42.41 7 2
7 GWSC Melody, Kevin 55-59 1:45.00 1:36.12 11 0
8 RHMS Davis, Don 70-74 1:45.20 1:42.33 2 7

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 1:40.00 1:39.74 5 4
2 ROSE Ladanyi, Jakob 25-29 1:39.00 1:31.67 5 4
3 TSTT Edwards, John 55-59 1:35.86 1:30.18 9 0
4 SDSM Lee, Anselm 35-39 1:35.31 1:32.19 5 4
5 ROSE Hart, Shaun 30-34 1:35.56 1:31.72 5 4
7 MSCM Bucklee, William "brit" 18-24 1:38.00 1:35.17 4 5
8 LAPS Raine, Charlie 55-59 1:40.00 1:27.49 6 3

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Sato, Daiki 25-29 1:35.00 1:28.43 4 5
2 UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 1:34.03 1:30.54 10 0
3 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 1:31.40 1:31.98 1 9
4 GRA Paggi, Gregory 35-39 1:30.00 1:16.31 2 7
5 MSCM Chung, Jaehuen 35-39 1:30.50 1:29.50 4 5
7 MVN Burns, Howard 65-69 1:31.60 1:31.04 3 6
8 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 40-44 1:34.42 1:31.85 6 3

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Lee, Brendan 18-24 1:30.00 1:29.05 3 6
2 ROSE Reyna, Zeferino 25-29 1:30.00 1:36.99 6 3
3 MELO Pinto, Harlan 55-59 1:29.28 1:27.58 8 1
4 TVM Hektner, Eric 55-59 1:28.86 1:27.37 5 4
5 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 1:29.00 1:32.01 8 1
7 SCAQ Chang, Mike 45-49 1:29.50 1:31.94 9 0
8 NOVA Weissert, Toby 55-59 1:30.00 1:21.63 3 6

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Kim, Gene 30-34 1:28.02 1:18.49 4 5
2 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 1:28.00 1:23.62 5 4
3 LVM Wyson, Joseph 60-64 1:26.49 1:27.83 4 5
4 SDSM Harden, Jimmy 50-54 1:26.00 1:27.44 7 2
5 LVM Saricayir, Volkan 18-24 1:26.00 1:14.13 1 9
7 MVN Osborne, Jonathan 18-24 1:26.85 1:22.87 2 7
8 MYST Ramos, John 55-59 1:27.90 1:27.50 7 2

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Freshley, Mike 75-79 1:25.92 1:28.52 1 9
2 ROSE Beubis, Michael 50-54 1:23.73 1:17.79 3 6
3 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 1:22.97 1:18.61 6 3
4 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 1:21.58 1:23.14 4 5
5 NOVA Sponagle, Stephen 60-64 1:22.40 1:25.78 2 7
7 GRA Bever, Gregory 40-44 1:23.00 1:16.93 3 6
8 PCCM Anderson, Robert 60-64 1:25.61 1:27.19 3 6

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 1:21.09 1:22.51 6 3
2 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 1:21.00 1:21.63 2 7
3 CVMM Buschmann, Darin 40-44 1:20.00 1:19.91 4 5
4 SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 1:20.00 1:19.80 8 1
5 OREG Miller, Matt 35-39 1:20.00 1:23.07 3 6
7 SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 1:20.08 1:19.57 7 2
8 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 1:21.08 1:20.61 5 4

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LAPS Lindstedt, David 60-64 1:19.91 1:18.65 1 9
2 SDSM Strate, Brian 45-49 1:18.11 1:18.32 5 4
3 OREG Cleary, Kevin 30-34 1:17.56 1:15.17 3 6
4 SDSM Webster, Dale 45-49 1:17.00 1:16.71 4 5
5 OREG Stark, Allen 65-69 1:17.39 1:18.79 1 9
7 GRA Meaney, Pat 55-59 1:18.00 1:17.43 2 7
8 MVN Barker, Douglas 50-54 1:19.20 1:18.98 4 5

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Sullivan, Scot 50-54 1:17.00 1:15.70 2 7
2 GRA Kang, Christopher 25-29 1:13.24 1:13.75 3 6
3 LVM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 1:12.71 1:14.85 3 6
4 SOBA Anderson, Ashley 45-49 1:11.29 1:12.01 1 9
5 NOVA Jackson, Scott 40-44 1:12.46 1:12.13 2 7
7 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 1:13.02 1:14.14 1 9
8 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 1:14.75 1:13.76 2 7

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Marshall, Mario 30-34 1:10.22 1:10.59 2 7
2 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 1:09.64 1:09.92 1 9
3 GRA Pechmann, Luke 25-29 1:02.98 1:04.73 2 7
4 GRA Korth, Nicholas 25-29 1:00.89 1:01.65 1 9
5 NOVA West, Steve 40-44 1:01.42 1:02.53 1 9
7 SCAQ McAteer, Brian 30-34 1:08.80 1:10.50 1 9
8 SDSM Komissarov, Andrey 55-59 1:10.17 1:11.66 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SWM Keating, David 55-59 1:45.00 NP
UCLA Reisfield, Alex 25-29 1:17.50 NP
UC33 Haraszti, Tegze 75-79 1:34.11 NP
SDSM Clepper, Al 50-54 2:05.00 NP
LVM Brandt, Paul 70-74 2:30.00 NP
LBG Abudayyeh, Peter 50-54 1:41.41 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home