2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 14 Women 100 M Back
65 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MSCM Abney, Veronica 65-69 4:00.00 3:27.22 5 4
4 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 2:45.17 2:42.88 1 9
5 TSTT Kysh, Lynn 30-34 3:15.44 2:28.49 7 2

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Alderman, Christine 50-54 2:42.87 2:35.68 8 1
2 LVM Conboy, Pam 70-74 2:30.00 2:24.38 3 6
3 TSTT Gomez, Esmeralda 40-44 2:24.96 2:19.65 8 1
4 TSTT Reeves, Tina 40-44 2:11.00 2:13.87 7 2
5 SDSM Meldrum, Laura 60-64 2:22.81 2:29.49 1 9
7 MVN Mills, Tammy 45-49 2:27.00 2:13.75 8 1
8 TSTT Cook, Cindy 55-59 2:31.07 1:48.09 4 5

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Jiobu, Laurie 65-69 2:10.00 2:13.39 4 5
2 HNAQ Wang, Helen 45-49 2:06.00 2:07.50 7 2
3 LVM Shadid, Carly 25-29 2:00.00 1:35.14 5 4
4 SDSM Marr, Jackie 70-74 1:58.08 1:56.77 2 7
5 MSCM Valadez, Daissy 30-34 1:59.00 1:46.62 6 3
7 TSTT Torres, Carmen 45-49 2:00.00 1:47.51 5 4
8 SDSM Ellis, Cathie 65-69 2:10.00 1:53.96 3 6

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 1:54.30 1:51.77 1 9
2 TSTT Bove, Lisa 55-59 1:50.00 1:51.23 5 4
3 ROSE Charles, Diana 50-54 1:48.65 NS NP 0
4 NOVA Rendl, Jill 45-49 1:46.00 1:32.65 4 5
5 SDSM Stengel, Alta 65-69 1:47.79 1:45.51 2 7
7 LVM Weidner, Kim 45-49 1:49.00 1:50.54 6 3
8 LVM Ward, Anna 18-24 1:51.00 1:30.11 3 6

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Chimal, Andreina 18-24 1:42.00 1:35.99 4 5
2 SWM Thomas, Hillary 30-34 1:40.98 1:36.88 5 4
3 LVM Palmer Becerra, Yolanda 35-39 1:40.00 1:33.58 2 7
4 LVM Waymire, Gina 50-54 1:39.00 1:34.70 7 2
5 MVM Rees, Karla 40-44 1:40.00 1:34.12 6 3
7 NOVA Gomez, Mika 45-49 1:40.00 1:29.52 3 6
8 WH2O Levinrad, Jan 65-69 1:42.00 1:40.56 1 9

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 1:35.99 1:37.47 3 6
2 SDSM Leader, Jennifer 35-39 1:34.00 1:28.17 1 9
3 LVM Bray, Maiko 30-34 1:29.00 1:22.04 4 5
4 SCAQ Nye, Elisa 40-44 1:27.00 1:26.34 5 4
5 LAPS Moore, Dede 55-59 1:28.92 1:27.01 1 9
7 T-26 Martin, Rebecca 50-54 1:30.00 1:27.03 4 5
8 ROSE Gold, Susan 55-59 1:35.00 1:31.17 2 7

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Hammond, Christine 50-54 1:26.30 1:28.92 6 3
2 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 1:25.00 1:27.48 5 4
3 CVMM Monroe, Leslie 40-44 1:25.00 1:18.26 2 7
4 ROSE Osborne, Sarah 50-54 1:23.76 1:23.58 2 7
5 GRA Mathias, Gwendolyn 18-24 1:24.37 1:12.49 2 7
7 LAPS Finley, Ann 50-54 1:25.00 1:23.62 3 6
8 GRA Wood, Deborah 25-29 1:25.23 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Olsheim, Elizabeth 40-44 1:22.43 1:21.71 3 6
2 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 40-44 1:21.00 1:22.40 4 5
3 MAM Cox, Juliet 45-49 1:17.50 1:18.35 2 7
4 SDSM Brown, Dannelly 30-34 1:17.00 1:19.25 3 6
5 ROSE Turner, Lauren 18-24 1:17.20 1:10.00 1 9
7 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 40-44 1:18.97 1:15.71 1 9
8 LVM Rauch, Megan 25-29 1:22.00 1:13.92 3 6

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Dubay, Abica 30-34 1:15.00 1:15.75 2 7
2 LVM Hibbard, Kate 30-34 1:12.00 1:13.38 1 9
3 GRA Aceino, Margo 25-29 1:06.07 1:07.25 2 7
4 LVM Brennan, Dannica 25-29 59.66 1:06.04 1 9
5 SAWS Reynolds, Ellen 50-54 1:05.89 1:07.63 1 9
7 T-26 Waid, Rebecca 25-29 1:10.00 1:20.14 4 5
8 MINN Ridge, Jennifer 45-49 1:14.00 1:13.92 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 1:30.00 NP
LVM Hilbrecht, Diane 70-74 2:50.00 NP
WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 1:12.00 NP
SDSM Alberd, Jennifer 45-49 2:00.00 NP
MVN Viers, Audrey 30-34 1:50.88 NP
NUTS Willard, Mimi 60-64 1:45.03 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home