2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 5 Men 100 M Free
99 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ROSE Keim, John 40-44 1:01.13 NS 0

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ROSE Tulin, Michael 60-64 1:46.33 1:35.91 11 0
4 LBG Osmond, Scott 45-49 1:38.44 1:41.56 9 0
5 LVM Anderson, Patrick 25-29 1:39.00 1:17.55 6 3
7 LVM Stone, Robert 75-79 1:59.00 1:50.88 2 7

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Smith, Stan 65-69 1:31.78 1:31.52 6 3
2 GRA Winslow, Scott 40-44 1:29.08 1:22.32 9 0
3 SDSM Jett, Darrell 55-59 1:25.25 1:17.63 9 0
4 GRA Kirsten, Jason 40-44 1:25.00 1:20.42 8 1
5 LBG Miranda, Mike 50-54 1:25.00 1:26.89 10 0
7 LVM Elving, Michael 35-39 1:29.00 1:13.19 6 3
8 LBG Werner, John 50-54 1:30.01 1:23.48 9 0

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 1:22.57 1:20.89 5 4
2 LVM Terry, James 60-64 1:20.00 1:15.68 7 2
3 ROSE Purgason, H Lee 60-64 1:18.80 1:19.31 9 0
4 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 1:18.16 1:20.31 10 0
5 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 1:18.40 1:17.89 8 1
7 UC33 Batten, Hugh 70-74 1:19.00 1:21.16 2 7
8 LVM Fulljames, Rick 65-69 1:22.00 1:20.18 4 5

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 1:18.00 1:05.23 2 7
2 VCM Foote, David 65-69 1:16.89 1:16.89 3 6
3 MELO Pinto, Harlan 55-59 1:15.95 1:13.48 8 1
4 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 1:14.80 1:13.03 1 9
5 MSCM Chung, Jaehuen 35-39 1:15.00 1:13.85 7 2
7 GRA Heath, Lee 45-49 1:16.00 1:08.58 7 2
8 MVN Santy, James 50-54 1:17.02 1:11.54 6 3

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Mejia, Fernando 50-54 1:14.00 1:13.78 7 2
2 ROSE Cavanagh, Mike 50-54 1:12.00 1:10.25 5 4
3 SCAQ Chang, Mike 45-49 1:12.00 1:11.94 8 1
4 ROSE Ladanyi, Jakob 25-29 1:11.36 1:05.70 5 4
5 TSTT Edwards, John 55-59 1:11.85 1:09.79 5 4
7 MSCM Camacho, Raymond 50-54 1:12.00 NS NP 0
8 CVMM Reding, Terry 60-64 1:12.15 1:12.58 6 3

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Magouirk, Jeffrey 55-59 1:10.15 1:10.56 6 3
2 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 1:10.10 1:09.58 4 5
3 LVM Hall, Richard 25-29 1:10.00 1:04.28 4 5
4 SDSM Morales, Henry 40-44 1:09.96 1:14.83 7 2
5 ROSE Sternberg, Scott 55-59 1:10.00 1:11.81 7 2
7 GRA Paggi, Gregory 35-39 1:10.00 1:01.98 5 4
8 ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 1:10.10 1:11.26 5 4

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Freshley, Mike 75-79 1:09.26 1:07.77 1 9
2 LVM Arpin, Dave 55-59 1:08.00 1:09.43 4 5
3 SDSM Keeney, Mike 60-64 1:06.80 1:04.32 2 7
4 CVMM Buckley, Mark 60-64 1:05.56 1:04.74 3 6
5 ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 1:06.00 1:05.39 4 5
7 GRA Crawford, Ricky 40-44 1:07.33 1:07.31 6 3
8 LVM Johnson, Steven 60-64 1:08.00 1:16.22 8 1

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 1:05.32 1:00.98 5 4
2 UC33 Johnson, Michael 55-59 1:05.00 1:06.43 3 6
3 GRA Reason, Matt 40-44 1:04.00 1:01.92 3 6
4 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 1:03.90 1:03.32 1 9
5 LVM Kubonoya, Caleb 25-29 1:04.00 NS NP 0
7 NOVA Pombo, Diego 50-54 1:04.84 1:03.43 3 6
8 OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 1:05.07 1:03.63 2 7

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 1:03.89 1:02.74 1 9
2 CAQM Wilson, Robert 65-69 1:03.50 1:03.01 2 7
3 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 1:02.56 1:02.16 2 7
4 MVN Kurr, Kyle 40-44 1:02.00 59.56 2 7
5 GRA Cook, Jacob 25-29 1:02.00 NS NP 0
7 SDSM Young, Matthew 40-44 1:03.00 1:01.95 4 5
8 TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 1:03.51 59.40 1 9

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Keim, John 40-44 1:01.13 1:03.90 5 4
2 SDSM Rozow, Stephen 45-49 1:01.00 1:01.39 6 3
3 SDSM Strate, Brian 45-49 1:00.16 59.33 3 6
4 CTM Moreno, David 45-49 59.48 1:00.02 4 5
5 ROSE Passos, Andre 40-44 1:00.00 59.31 1 9
7 SBM Power, Michael 45-49 1:00.39 56.13 1 9
8 WH2O Hochstrasser, James 30-34 1:01.00 1:05.29 5 4

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RAA Popko, David 35-39 58.90 59.87 3 6
2 CVMM Boosin, Michael 50-54 58.50 57.60 1 9
3 LVM Anderson, Eric 18-24 57.00 55.69 1 9
4 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 56.00 56.21 2 7
5 SDSM Newmann, Scott 30-34 56.00 53.77 3 6
7 GRA Wood, Andrew 35-39 57.20 55.57 2 7
8 CVMM Ito, Daisuke 35-39 58.50 59.88 4 5

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ McAteer, Brian 30-34 54.89 56.93 4 5
2 LVM Gaines, Billy 35-39 53.75 53.89 1 9
3 GRA Popov, Nickolas 25-29 51.89 54.70 2 7
4 GRA Miller, Ellis 25-29 50.00 51.34 1 9
5 GRA Marshall, Mario 30-34 51.76 51.94 2 7
7 ROSE Burnett, Simon 30-34 53.00 49.37 1 9
8 GRA Campbell, Alexander 25-29 53.99 56.08 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CHEL Sabala, Michael 35-39 58.28 NP
GRA Adair, Jarod 35-39 1:10.53 NP
SOBA Anderson, Ashley 45-49 1:02.02 NP
T-26 Delatorre, Robert 30-34 6:00.00 NP
UCLA Uskert, Derek 35-39 1:03.58 NP
GRA Meaney, Pat 55-59 1:01.00 NP
GRA Korth, Nicholas 25-29 53.01 NP
LAPS Wickens, Patrick 75-79 2:00.00 NP
LBG Abudayyeh, Peter 50-54 1:18.79 NP
LBG Holt, Mark 50-54 1:20.00 NP
LBG Kremers, Brian 40-44 1:06.01 NP
WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 1:05.90 NP
GWSC Melody, Kevin 55-59 1:20.00 NP
MAX Juett, Dennis 50-54 1:01.72 NP
NOVA Crosson, Jeffrey 55-59 1:06.41 NP
SCAQ Ireland, Bill 55-59 1:12.00 NP
LVM Brandt, Paul 70-74 2:10.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home