2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

Next Event >>>

Event 1 Mixed 1500 M Free
99 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ROSE Keim, John 40-44 21:00.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 WH2O Larson, Charles 60-64 45:00.00 23:08.25 3 6
4 GRA Montes, Bob 50-54 45:00.00 39:51.80 14 0
5 NOVA Shockro, Ellen 70-74 45:00.00 32:12.19 2 7
6 UC33 Hobbs, Delrie 60-64 32:00.00 31:51.69 4 5

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Cole, Anita 65-69 41:49.51 46:03.01 2 7
2 LBG Jiang, Rachel 50-54 40:00.00 34:53.78 9 0
3 LBG Eddinger, Elaine 45-49 36:23.64 34:50.80 5 4
4 LAPS Wickens, Patrick 75-79 25:00.00 24:02.03 1 9
5 SDSM Marr, Jackie 70-74 32:08.08 29:39.90 1 9
6 LBG Pugh, Dana 35-39 37:24.17 40:36.30 4 5
7 TSTT Chimal, Andreina 18-24 40:00.00 26:28.44 1 9

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 31:00.00 31:19.32 6 3
2 LBG Miranda, Mike 50-54 29:30.00 30:32.36 13 0
3 TSTT Toumayan, Colleen 50-54 28:23.92 29:15.37 7 2
4 LBG Holt, Mark 50-54 26:50.00 26:08.61 12 0
5 SDSM Stengel, Alta 65-69 27:02.75 26:52.17 1 9
6 ROSE Arrow, Alexander 45-49 29:03.00 28:40.54 5 4
7 TSTT DeVore, Lauri 50-54 30:56.55 32:25.20 8 1
8 LVM Henson, Janice 55-59 31:00.00 25:23.04 3 6

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Jett, Darrell 55-59 26:22.22 23:34.79 9 0
2 GRA Doyle, Gregg 60-64 26:00.00 24:29.49 4 5
3 CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 25:30.96 24:41.79 5 4
4 ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 30-34 25:22.13 24:53.60 5 4
5 LVM Turchin, Jennifer 35-39 25:30.00 24:03.31 3 6
6 GRA Wrabley, Matt 55-59 26:00.00 24:40.35 10 0
7 LVM Fulljames, Rick 65-69 26:00.00 24:15.71 3 6
8 LBG Werner, John 50-54 26:49.83 26:06.84 11 0

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MSCM Shore, Susan 50-54 25:00.00 23:01.60 6 3
2 UCLA Reisfield, Alex 25-29 19:15.00 19:40.41 2 7
3 LVM Barry, Robin 45-49 24:59.33 23:53.14 3 6
4 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 24:49.24 24:39.26 4 5
5 GRA Reason, Matt 40-44 24:50.10 21:29.52 1 9
6 SDSM North, Nancy 45-49 25:00.00 23:48.10 2 7
7 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 60-64 25:00.00 25:03.20 3 6
8 CVMM Freeman, Frank 70-74 25:07.94 26:18.82 1 9

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Fasulo, Jessica 35-39 24:00.00 23:29.34 2 7
2 TSTT Mejia, Fernando 50-54 24:00.00 22:41.72 8 1
3 VCM Foote, David 65-69 23:23.00 23:32.66 2 7
4 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 23:14.03 23:11.64 2 7
5 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 23:19.00 23:48.28 10 0
6 MVN Santy, James 50-54 23:55.12 22:52.80 9 0
7 LVM Arpin, Dave 55-59 24:00.00 22:37.38 8 1
8 ROSE Gold, Susan 55-59 24:24.47 22:12.05 1 9

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Ireland, Bill 55-59 23:00.00 21:10.58 7 2
2 TSTT Mulcahy, John 50-54 22:45.00 NS NP 0
3 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 22:30.00 20:14.41 1 9
4 OREG Delmage, Arlene 50-54 22:17.00 21:23.34 3 6
5 GRA Heath, Lee 45-49 22:30.00 21:45.24 4 5
6 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 22:30.22 19:50.37 3 6
7 SDSM Maroudis, Kristina 40-44 22:45.01 21:30.49 1 9
8 OAS Soule, Lisa 40-44 23:08.67 23:02.81 3 6

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Koehler, Deanna 45-49 22:11.49 21:10.56 1 9
2 LVM Battin, Carolyn 60-64 22:00.00 21:25.34 2 7
3 ROSE Cavanagh, Mike 50-54 21:45.93 22:26.31 7 2
4 LVM Wegner, Karin 40-44 21:41.54 21:58.79 2 7
5 OREG Crabbe, Colette 60-64 21:45.00 20:39.25 1 9
6 ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 22:00.00 21:18.40 5 4
7 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 50-54 22:10.00 21:56.86 4 5
8 GRA Hammond, Christine 50-54 22:14.81 22:44.68 5 4

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Osorio, Gabriel 50-54 21:05.89 20:43.88 4 5
2 GRA Botko, James 55-59 21:00.00 20:55.61 5 4
3 LVM Adams, Kari 50-54 20:59.00 20:31.12 1 9
4 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 20:36.54 20:48.26 2 7
5 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 20:44.44 21:23.36 6 3
6 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 21:00.00 21:58.33 4 5
7 CMS Magouirk, Jeffrey 55-59 21:02.82 21:06.17 6 3
8 TSTT James, Jessica 30-34 21:30.00 20:48.36 4 5

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Sponagle, Stephen 60-64 20:10.00 20:00.89 1 9
2 GRA Granados, James 30-34 20:00.00 19:05.30 1 9
3 LVM Saricayir, Volkan 18-24 20:00.00 19:12.52 1 9
4 GRA Jensen, Dan 55-59 19:45.00 19:42.74 4 5
5 GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 18-24 19:50.00 20:40.67 2 7
6 GRA Paggi, Gregory 35-39 20:00.00 19:08.43 2 7
7 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 20:08.74 18:40.66 3 6
8 OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 20:31.07 19:34.06 3 6

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Schultz, Karen 35-39 19:26.00 19:30.06 1 9
2 SDSM Jones, Kenton 45-49 19:16.46 18:27.01 2 7
3 WH2O Hochstrasser, James 30-34 19:09.00 20:08.15 2 7
4 CHEL Sabala, Michael 35-39 18:30.16 19:33.98 3 6
5 RAA Popko, David 35-39 18:45.00 18:25.89 1 9
7 NOVA Crosson, Jeffrey 55-59 19:16.85 19:04.44 2 7
8 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 60-64 19:40.66 22:32.85 2 7

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Thomas, Bruce 55-59 18:19.59 18:05.03 1 9
2 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 18:03.92 18:08.90 1 9
3 SAWS Erwin, Jeff 50-54 17:56.19 16:53.04 1 9
4 UC38 Ortiz, Juan 25-29 17:34.59 17:09.38 1 9
5 ARIZ Dickson, Kurt 45-49 17:34.68 17:14.96 1 9
6 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 18:00.00 17:13.75 2 7
7 CMS Holman, Sara 30-34 18:14.17 18:38.06 2 7
8 CMS Holman, Mary 30-34 18:27.04 18:40.41 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 24:53.32 NP
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 60-64 21:15.15 NP
MVN Barrera, Tami 40-44 28:00.00 NP
ROSE Hughes, Suzanne 50-54 24:02.00 NP
SDSM Simpson, Lisa 50-54 24:08.75 NP
ROSE Passos, Andre 40-44 20:00.00 NP
LBG Kremers, Brian 40-44 23:00.01 NP
ROSE Keim, John 40-44 21:00.00 NP

Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home