2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

Event 36 Women 200 M Breast
44 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SDSM Hirakawa, Diane 65-69 4:50.00 4:59.28 2 7
4 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 4:15.00 4:07.76 1 9
5 TSTT Crosby, Patricia 60-64 4:35.88 4:33.20 4 5

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy 65-69 4:11.58 4:14.98 1 9
2 ROSE Parker, Amy 40-44 4:09.00 4:03.36 5 4
3 ROSE Royal, Abby 40-44 4:05.00 4:01.30 4 5
4 TSTT Lara, Alyssa 18-24 4:02.27 3:39.13 1 9
5 TSTT Toumayan, Colleen 50-54 4:03.31 4:08.18 7 2
7 SDSM Marr, Jackie 70-74 4:08.08 4:50.78 2 7
8 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 55-59 4:09.63 3:59.96 6 3

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 4:01.16 3:51.28 5 4
2 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 60-64 3:50.00 3:46.05 3 6
3 SDSM Dolan LaMar, Diana 55-59 3:45.00 3:39.85 3 6
4 TSTT Hirsch, Helene 55-59 3:41.73 3:42.62 4 5
5 ROSE Chambers, Kate 40-44 3:45.00 3:46.24 3 6
7 GRA Browne, Julia 30-34 3:45.35 3:35.91 2 7
8 ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 45-49 4:00.00 4:13.72 5 4

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Barry, Robin 45-49 3:35.37 3:27.71 4 5
2 ROSE Boysen, Cecilie 50-54 3:30.00 3:32.53 6 3
3 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 3:23.90 3:23.49 3 6
4 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 40-44 3:20.05 3:07.20 2 7
5 SDSM Simpson, Lisa 50-54 3:21.78 3:19.38 5 4
7 OREG Crabbe, Colette 60-64 3:25.00 3:08.21 2 7
8 SCAQ Pinto, Rachel 35-39 3:32.00 3:32.41 2 7

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Melick, Karen 55-59 3:20.00 3:20.80 2 7
2 ROSE Leichter, Nancy 45-49 3:14.16 3:14.11 2 7
3 UTAH Knapp, Lo 60-64 3:08.50 3:04.70 1 9
4 CVMM Monroe, Leslie 40-44 3:05.74 3:04.25 1 9
5 SDSM Corbett, Mary 35-39 3:06.20 3:05.24 1 9
7 WIND Gellatly, Jill 45-49 3:10.00 3:00.65 1 9
8 LVM Bray, Maiko 30-34 3:15.00 3:28.60 1 9

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCA Esparza, Deena 50-54 3:05.00 3:03.47 2 7
2 SDSM Stiles, Jasmine 50-54 3:03.81 3:09.64 3 6
3 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 25-29 3:00.53 3:02.28 1 9
4 SAWS Reynolds, Ellen 50-54 2:54.00 2:50.36 1 9
5 SCAQ Popp, Stephanie 25-29 3:00.00 NS NP 0
7 CMS Crouch, Kim 55-59 3:01.40 3:02.03 1 9
8 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 3:04.58 3:10.23 4 5

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 4:37.35 NP
LVM Fasulo, Jessica 35-39 3:50.00 NP
MAM Chinn, Sarah 30-34 3:10.08 NP
WIND De Groot-Hedlin, Catherine 55-59 3:35.00 NP
TSTT Beattie, Romy 50-54 3:40.11 NP
SCAQ Pescatori, Rossella 45-49 2:50.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home