2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 34 Women 50 M Back
56 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 TSTT Kysh, Lynn 30-34 1:32.76 1:03.67 2 7
4 TSTT Alderman, Christine 50-54 1:17.63 1:07.56 6 3
5 MVN Osborne, Yolanda 60-64 1:20.00 1:05.63 2 7

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UC33 Norris, Michelle 50-54 1:11.64 1:09.61 7 2
3 LVM Conboy, Pam 70-74 1:05.00 1:07.04 4 5
4 GRA Day, Sandi 45-49 57.85 54.26 5 4
5 MVN Mills, Tammy 45-49 1:05.00 1:01.37 6 3
7 SDSM Meldrum, Laura 60-64 1:05.56 1:06.24 3 6

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Cook, Cindy 55-59 57.00 DQ NP 0
2 ROSE Jiobu, Laurie 65-69 55.84 58.38 5 4
3 ROSE Cook, Sally 55-59 51.98 52.59 4 5
4 LVM Weidner, Kim 45-49 51.00 51.04 4 5
5 UCLA Komar, Kathleen 65-69 51.50 49.71 3 6
7 SDSM Ellis, Cathie 65-69 53.76 52.28 4 5
8 MVN Viers, Audrey 30-34 55.99 44.57 1 9

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 50.50 50.35 2 7
2 LVM Shadid, Carly 25-29 49.00 43.00 3 6
3 LVM Waymire, Gina 50-54 49.00 45.41 5 4
4 WH2O Levinrad, Jan 65-69 47.59 45.53 2 7
5 SDSM Marr, Jackie 70-74 48.88 50.84 3 6
7 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 49.00 45.84 1 9
8 LVM Palmer Becerra, Yolanda 35-39 49.00 42.60 3 6

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Chimal, Andreina 18-24 46.00 42.86 3 6
2 LVM Hitch, Susan 35-39 45.00 36.36 1 9
3 OREG Delmage, Arlene 50-54 42.33 39.37 2 7
4 LVM Ward, Anna 18-24 41.00 39.12 2 7
5 LAPS Moore, Dede 55-59 42.00 39.41 2 7
7 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 44.00 42.04 3 6
8 SDSM Leader, Jennifer 35-39 45.00 40.14 2 7

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Mathias, Gwendolyn 18-24 41.00 35.13 1 9
2 SDSM Siegel, Christine 55-59 39.20 37.86 1 9
3 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 38.59 39.76 3 6
4 LVM Kunovac, Jelena 50-54 38.00 35.24 1 9
5 CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 38.50 38.37 1 9
7 GRA Hammond, Christine 50-54 39.06 40.76 4 5
8 SDSM Rakotz, Tara 45-49 40.81 41.07 3 6

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 40-44 37.52 35.05 1 9
2 MVN Olsheim, Elizabeth 40-44 36.72 36.63 2 7
3 MAM Cox, Juliet 45-49 35.10 35.11 2 7
4 MINN Ridge, Jennifer 45-49 34.00 33.84 1 9
5 GRA Sherdel, Samantha 25-29 35.00 33.84 1 9
7 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 35.50 35.11 1 9
8 LVM Rauch, Megan 25-29 37.00 34.03 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MSCM Abney, Veronica 65-69 2:00.00 NP
MSCM Valadez, Daissy 30-34 48.84 NP
LVM Hilbrecht, Diane 70-74 1:20.00 NP
TSTT Bove, Lisa 55-59 51.80 NP
ROSE Charles, Diana 50-54 52.00 NP
ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:35.25 NP
SDSM Alberd, Jennifer 45-49 52.23 NP
PSM Welch, Sarah 65-69 55.50 NP
PSM Dahl, Lisa 55-59 36.00 NP
LAPS Finley, Ann 50-54 40.00 NP
WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 34.00 NP
TSTT Gomez, Esmeralda 40-44 1:07.30 NP
UC33 Messick, Kathryn 30-34 39.21 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home