2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

Event 20 Mixed 200 M Medley Relay
64 Teams

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
MVN B 200-239 3:30.00 NS 0
GRA C 72-99 1:59.44 NS 0
GRA D 100-119 2:08.64 NS 0
GRA J 160-199 2:35.27 NS 0

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 GRA I 160-199 4:30.64 3:20.47 3 12
4 SDSM H 240-279 3:40.60 3:49.15 5 8
5 MSCM A 160-199 4:10.00 4:02.26 5 8
7 LBG A 200-239 NT 3:39.41 5 8

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA L 160-199 3:40.59 3:01.75 5 8
2 MVN B 200-239 3:30.00 3:10.50 7 4
3 SDSM G 280-319 3:21.30 3:24.31 2 14
4 TSTT B 200-239 3:19.60 3:25.66 8 2
5 LVM L 160-199 3:20.00 3:10.96 7 4
7 TSTT A 160-199 3:29.70 3:52.75 4 10
8 ROSE A 280-319 3:31.50 3:32.21 3 12

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM G 240-279 3:00.00 3:15.71 4 10
2 LVM M 200-239 3:00.00 2:25.97 4 10
3 LVM K 200-239 2:55.00 2:46.37 6 6
4 LVM I 160-199 2:50.00 2:55.33 2 14
5 WH2O A 200-239 2:50.00 2:37.96 4 10
7 TSTT C 240-279 2:56.40 3:02.01 2 14
8 SCAQ A 240-279 3:00.00 2:59.15 3 12

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MSCM B 200-239 2:45.00 2:45.12 3 12
2 LVM B 72-99 2:45.00 2:37.92 1 18
3 ROSE H 120-159 2:42.20 2:49.84 3 12
4 LVM F 240-279 2:40.00 2:28.19 1 18
5 ROSE F 200-239 2:42.20 2:27.48 5 8
7 ROSE E 160-199 2:44.90 2:34.90 4 10
8 LVM E 200-239 2:45.00 2:57.05 4 10

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM F 280-319 2:37.30 2:48.55 1 18
2 SDSM B 200-239 2:35.10 2:36.05 3 12
3 LVM J 200-239 2:35.00 2:26.75 2 14
4 SDSM A 240-279 2:28.80 2:28.11 1 18
5 MSCM C 120-159 2:30.00 DQ NP 0
7 LVM H 120-159 2:35.00 2:29.11 1 18
8 ROSE D 200-239 2:35.80 2:43.73 5 8

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM E 160-199 2:28.20 2:25.50 6 6
2 SDSM J 160-199 2:27.00 2:26.16 3 12
3 CVMM A 200-239 2:20.00 2:38.21 2 14
4 LVM D 120-159 2:20.00 2:14.24 3 12
5 LAPS A 200-239 2:20.00 2:17.33 1 18
7 ROSE B 100-119 2:24.10 2:32.30 1 18
8 CVMM B 240-279 2:28.00 2:34.30 2 14

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE C 120-159 2:19.00 2:20.16 2 14
2 TSTT A 160-199 2:19.00 2:22.60 2 14
3 CVMM D 200-239 2:17.00 2:21.03 1 18
4 GRA F 120-159 2:15.64 2:12.59 2 14
5 GRA H 160-199 2:16.49 2:21.46 5 8
7 GRA K 200-239 2:17.17 2:23.18 3 12
8 SCAQ A 160-199 2:19.00 2:24.35 1 18

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM A 100-119 2:15.00 2:06.51 1 18
2 SDSM D 200-239 2:12.30 2:15.29 2 14
3 GRA E 120-159 2:08.65 2:18.47 1 18
4 ROSE G 160-199 2:08.00 2:08.44 2 14
5 GRA D 120-159 2:08.64 2:17.25 4 10
7 SDSM I 160-199 2:10.00 2:12.53 1 18
8 MVN A 160-199 2:15.00 2:12.13 4 10

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM C 200-239 2:05.50 2:02.17 1 18
2 GRA C 100-119 1:59.44 2:14.09 2 14
3 CVMM C 160-199 1:59.00 2:02.43 1 18
4 GRA A 100-119 1:40.44 1:39.29 1 18
5 GRA B 100-119 1:40.44 1:51.89 2 14
7 GRA G 160-199 1:59.43 2:10.30 3 12
8 LVM C 120-159 2:05.00 2:02.15 1 18

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home