2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

Event 26 Men 100 M Fly
68 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 2:26.12 2:24.36 1 9
3 ROSE Arrow, Alexander 45-49 1:59.91 2:16.90 3 6
4 TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 1:52.34 1:55.71 4 5
5 ROSE Ronay, Peter 70-74 1:55.00 2:03.79 1 9
7 SCAQ Gross, William 55-59 2:05.00 2:04.32 5 4
8 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 1:10.00 1:05.31 2 7

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Everett, Douglas 50-54 1:36.00 1:42.95 7 2
2 SDSM Muniz, Rodrigo 35-39 1:33.00 1:18.12 5 4
3 GRA Wrabley, Matt 55-59 1:30.00 1:37.62 3 6
4 MVM Campbell, Chris 55-59 1:25.00 1:20.81 2 7
5 ROSE Petty, Richard 40-44 1:29.99 1:17.97 8 1
7 MVN Santy, James 50-54 1:31.08 1:29.68 6 3
8 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 40-44 1:33.57 1:29.53 10 0

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MSCM Denson, Chris 40-44 1:22.16 1:12.57 5 4
2 ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 1:21.06 1:21.00 6 3
3 GRA Reason, Matt 40-44 1:20.00 1:17.87 7 2
4 SDSM Morales, Henry 40-44 1:19.00 1:22.87 9 0
5 LVM Hall, Richard 25-29 1:19.00 1:19.78 4 5
7 GRA Lee, Brendan 18-24 1:20.00 1:15.17 7 2
8 PCCM Anderson, Robert 60-64 1:22.16 1:19.74 5 4

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Merz, Peter 50-54 1:19.00 1:20.69 5 4
2 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 1:15.15 1:18.44 4 5
3 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 1:14.78 1:11.93 4 5
4 LVM Davis, Caleb 40-44 1:14.00 1:17.74 6 3
5 TSTT Guardado, Jese 18-24 1:14.71 1:12.65 5 4
7 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 55-59 1:15.00 1:09.79 1 9
8 ROSE Daltorio, Robert 18-24 1:16.85 1:14.31 6 3

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CAQM Wilson, Robert 65-69 1:14.00 1:12.36 2 7
2 GRA Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 1:12.06 1:17.18 3 6
3 FMT Patno, Brian 60-64 1:11.20 1:04.99 1 9
4 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 60-64 1:10.99 NS NP 0
5 SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 1:11.00 1:09.69 2 7
7 MVN Mester, Matthew 35-39 1:12.00 1:16.42 4 5
8 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 1:12.50 1:11.86 1 9

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 1:10.00 1:12.02 3 6
2 UCLA Uskert, Derek 35-39 1:09.89 1:08.90 2 7
3 WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 1:08.90 1:08.99 2 7
4 GRA Lam, Joshua 40-44 1:05.75 1:09.46 3 6
5 LAPS Lindstedt, David 60-64 1:08.00 1:11.04 3 6
7 MINN Young, Robert 50-54 1:09.56 1:10.43 3 6
8 MVN Kurr, Kyle 40-44 1:10.00 1:10.24 4 5

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Castro, Daniel 25-29 1:05.72 1:05.05 2 7
2 GRA Kang, Christopher 25-29 1:04.99 1:05.48 3 6
3 SCA Christopher, Todd 40-44 1:04.24 1:02.38 1 9
4 LVM Anderson, Eric 18-24 1:02.00 1:01.57 2 7
5 GRA Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 1:03.00 1:05.28 2 7
7 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 1:04.50 1:03.39 1 9
8 GRA Adajar, Jordan 18-24 1:05.00 1:04.04 3 6

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 1:02.00 1:00.19 1 9
2 SDSM Newmann, Scott 30-34 1:00.00 58.57 2 7
3 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 58.00 1:08.32 4 5
4 GRA Cox, Tony 25-29 52.50 52.56 1 9
5 ROSE Burnett, Simon 30-34 56.50 54.04 1 9
7 LVM Gaines, Billy 35-39 59.00 59.28 1 9
8 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 18-24 1:01.56 57.35 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LVM Kubonoya, Caleb 25-29 1:15.00 NP
LAPS Ponthier, Chuck 50-54 1:04.00 NP
LBG Giacobe, Drew 40-44 1:15.00 NP
GRA Jaben, Max 30-34 54.29 NP
GRA Marshall, Mario 30-34 54.72 NP
LBG Kremers, Brian 40-44 1:15.01 NP
LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 1:20.00 NP
WH2O Larson, Charles 60-64 1:35.00 NP
TSTT Rohletter, Jayson 25-29 1:20.94 NP
GRA Miller, Ellis 25-29 53.50 NP
GRA Popov, Nickolas 25-29 55.70 NP
UC33 Batten, Hugh 70-74 1:30.00 NP
UCLA Reisfield, Alex 25-29 1:10.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home