2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 14 Heats

Event 12 Men 50 M Fly
103 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCA Christopher, Todd 40-44 28.51 28.19 1 9
3 ROSE Tulin, Michael 60-64 1:15.00 1:02.15 11 0
4 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 59.35 1:00.68 2 7
5 LBG Osmond, Scott 45-49 1:02.03 58.50 11 0
7 SDSM Hubbard, Donald 85-89 1:18.00 1:17.83 1 9

Heat 2 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Tom, Marc 25-29 55.00 50.83 11 0
2 TSTT Mejia, Fernando 50-54 50.00 35.09 5 4
3 SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 48.00 48.23 1 9
4 TSTT Mulcahy, John 50-54 44.00 44.67 8 1
5 SDSM Clepper, Al 50-54 45.00 55.47 9 0
7 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 55-59 50.00 45.97 15 0
8 UC24 Li, Kenan 25-29 50.00 43.83 10 0

Heat 3 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GWSC Melody, Kevin 55-59 41.10 41.28 14 0
2 LVM Arpin, Dave 55-59 39.99 36.12 11 0
3 MSCM Padwa, David 18-24 39.32 36.91 7 2
4 UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 38.82 39.06 13 0
5 MELO Pinto, Harlan 55-59 39.28 37.26 12 0
7 LVM Terry, James 60-64 39.99 41.87 10 0
8 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 40.96 40.66 13 0

Heat 4 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Hall, Richard 25-29 38.00 31.10 8 1
2 TSTT Edwards, John 55-59 37.46 35.77 9 0
3 MSCM Hayden, Peter 55-59 37.00 36.03 10 0
4 SDSM Harden, Jimmy 50-54 36.50 36.24 7 2
5 SDSM Muniz, Rodrigo 35-39 36.60 34.25 5 4
7 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 37.21 38.06 9 0
8 SDSM Lee, Anselm 35-39 37.74 37.32 6 3

Heat 5 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Burns, Howard 65-69 36.00 37.15 3 6
2 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 36.00 34.92 11 0
3 CVMM Rosen, Robert 65-69 36.00 36.08 2 7
4 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 35.50 34.49 6 3
5 UC33 Batten, Hugh 70-74 35.50 38.70 2 7
7 MSCM Bucklee, William "brit" 18-24 36.00 33.79 6 3
8 LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 36.00 31.29 3 6

Heat 6 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 35.35 35.99 10 0
2 GRA Lee, Brendan 18-24 35.00 33.06 5 4
3 ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 35.00 35.56 6 3
4 SDSM Morales, Henry 40-44 34.16 36.04 12 0
5 GRA Crawford, Ricky 40-44 34.99 32.68 8 1
7 SDSM Benner, Tord 55-59 35.00 35.15 7 2
8 GRA Sato, Daiki 25-29 35.00 33.27 9 0

Heat 7 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MSCM Denson, Chris 40-44 34.09 30.64 5 4
2 ROSE Sternberg, Scott 55-59 34.00 35.39 8 1
3 NOVA Weissert, Toby 55-59 34.00 30.78 2 7
4 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 33.93 31.88 3 6
5 UC33 Johnson, Michael 55-59 34.00 32.28 5 4
7 SDSM Monney, Pascal 40-44 34.00 33.80 9 0
8 MSCM Camacho, Raymond 50-54 34.00 34.73 4 5

Heat 8 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 33.88 33.44 7 2
2 LVM Johnson, Steven 60-64 33.00 NS NP 0
3 CVMM Buschmann, Darin 40-44 33.00 30.46 4 5
4 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 32.45 32.56 1 9
5 CVMM Buckley, Mark 60-64 32.55 32.12 5 4
7 GRA Reason, Matt 40-44 33.00 34.63 10 0
8 MSCM Chung, Jaehuen 35-39 33.50 33.39 4 5

Heat 9 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 32.41 32.13 4 5
2 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 32.18 31.71 9 0
3 GRA Roth, Christopher 30-34 32.00 33.35 3 6
4 LAPS Mc Bride, Duncan 60-64 31.50 31.86 4 5
5 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 31.57 32.87 6 3
7 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 60-64 32.10 34.38 8 1
8 ROSE Daltorio, Robert 18-24 32.28 32.71 4 5

Heat 10 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 31.46 30.38 7 2
2 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 31.35 32.05 3 6
3 LBG Giacobe, Drew 40-44 31.00 31.78 7 2
4 SDSM Webster, Dale 45-49 30.80 31.17 8 1
5 FMT Patno, Brian 60-64 30.80 28.87 2 7
7 WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 31.09 31.05 6 3
8 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 31.39 31.54 1 9

Heat 11 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 30.10 28.24 1 9
2 LVM Houx, John 35-39 30.00 31.90 3 6
3 SBM Power, Michael 45-49 29.87 28.10 2 7
4 LAPS Lindstedt, David 60-64 29.72 30.22 3 6
5 CTM Moreno, David 45-49 29.86 30.19 6 3
7 GRA Bever, Gregory 40-44 30.00 28.48 2 7
8 MVN Kurr, Kyle 40-44 30.00 30.27 3 6

Heat 12 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 29.64 30.11 5 4
2 MINN Young, Robert 50-54 29.56 29.30 2 7
3 PSM Nalli, Lyle 55-59 29.40 30.45 1 9
4 GRA Wood, Andrew 35-39 28.90 28.34 1 9
5 SDSM Newmann, Scott 30-34 28.90 26.74 2 7
7 SDSM Hohn, Chris 45-49 29.50 29.75 4 5
8 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 29.59 29.51 2 7

Heat 13 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Kang, Christopher 25-29 28.84 27.68 6 3
2 GRA Cook, Jacob 25-29 28.50 28.53 7 2
3 PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 27.90 28.21 3 6
4 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 27.00 26.82 1 9
5 LAPS Ponthier, Chuck 50-54 27.48 27.90 1 9
7 LVM Anderson, Eric 18-24 28.00 27.57 2 7
8 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 18-24 28.59 26.26 1 9

Heat 14 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Korth, Nicholas 25-29 26.09 24.96 3 6
2 GRA Popov, Nickolas 25-29 25.90 NS NP 0
3 GRA Pechmann, Luke 25-29 24.58 24.61 2 7
4 GRA Cox, Tony 25-29 23.53 23.88 1 9
5 GRA Miller, Ellis 25-29 23.53 25.06 4 5
7 GRA Marshall, Mario 30-34 24.67 24.73 1 9
8 GRA Campbell, Alexander 25-29 26.00 27.15 5 4

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
GRA Adair, Jarod 35-39 40.23 NP
CHEL Sabala, Michael 35-39 29.27 NP
TSTT Rohletter, Jayson 25-29 35.27 NP
CVMM Wall, Chris 50-54 32.50 NP
GRA Vokhshoori, Nikolas 30-34 44.00 NP
LVM Kubonoya, Caleb 25-29 32.00 NP
LBG Werner, John 50-54 55.01 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home