2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 10 Heats

Event 9 Women 400 M Free
76 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LBG Cole, Anita 65-69 10:52.07 11:45.79 4 5
3 LBG Jiang, Rachel 50-54 10:00.00 9:08.91 9 0
4 TSTT Kysh, Lynn 30-34 9:31.26 8:55.16 8 1
5 LBG Eddinger, Elaine 45-49 9:32.41 8:55.31 9 0
7 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 10:28.17 10:08.44 1 9

Heat 2 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Pugh, Dana 35-39 9:21.36 10:18.54 6 3
2 MSCM Paul, Kelly 30-34 9:00.00 7:22.10 7 2
3 LVM Canto, Susan 65-69 8:05.00 8:16.04 3 6
4 MYST Palis, Regina 50-54 8:00.00 7:14.34 8 1
5 TSTT Reeves, Tina 40-44 8:00.00 8:14.64 6 3
7 TSTT Gomez, Esmeralda 40-44 8:12.43 7:58.13 5 4
8 LVM Conboy, Pam 70-74 9:00.00 8:41.45 3 6

Heat 3 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Shockro, Ellen 70-74 7:56.59 8:09.22 2 7
2 TSTT Torres, Carmen 45-49 7:30.00 6:58.01 8 1
3 TAM Ridout, Nancy 70-74 7:15.00 7:22.40 1 9
4 SDSM Stengel, Alta 65-69 7:09.26 7:09.46 2 7
5 LVM Henson, Janice 55-59 7:15.00 6:23.58 5 4
7 TSTT Cook, Cindy 55-59 7:15.73 6:59.90 6 3
8 LVM McMullan, Lynn-Anne 55-59 7:30.00 7:16.57 7 2

Heat 4 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Mallen, Christy 35-39 7:00.00 6:14.29 5 4
2 LVM Turchin, Jennifer 35-39 6:40.00 6:10.90 4 5
3 ROSE Jensen, Amy 30-34 6:40.00 6:09.77 6 3
4 LVM Ziemba, Amy 40-44 6:30.00 6:24.48 4 5
5 LVM Meteyer, Beverly 60-64 6:30.00 6:28.91 5 4
7 T-26 Farnan, Elizabeth 45-49 6:40.00 NS NP 0
8 LVM Rauch, Megan 25-29 6:59.00 5:23.58 3 6

Heat 5 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Fasulo, Jessica 35-39 6:30.00 NS NP 0
2 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 60-64 6:28.00 6:24.46 4 5
3 MSCM Shore, Susan 50-54 6:22.00 5:59.38 7 2
4 MVN Viers, Audrey 30-34 6:20.36 6:06.83 5 4
5 ROSE Turner, Lauren 18-24 6:20.64 5:20.26 2 7
7 LVM Ivey, Pamela 55-59 6:25.00 5:54.90 4 5
8 ROSE Parker, Amy 40-44 6:29.78 6:11.11 3 6

Heat 6 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Uthus, Gwen 60-64 6:17.00 6:12.73 3 6
2 ROSE Hughes, Suzanne 50-54 6:12.00 NS NP 0
3 NOVA Rendl, Jill 45-49 6:10.00 5:44.93 5 4
4 SDSM Dolan LaMar, Diana 55-59 6:00.00 5:41.26 1 9
5 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 6:06.33 6:23.03 7 2
7 LVM Barry, Robin 45-49 6:10.12 5:58.94 6 3
8 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 65-69 6:16.95 6:18.98 1 9

Heat 7 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Hitch, Susan 35-39 6:00.00 5:37.00 3 6
2 LVM Battin, Carolyn 60-64 5:59.00 5:32.99 2 7
3 ROSE Osborne, Sarah 50-54 5:56.60 5:41.18 5 4
4 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 5:45.00 5:42.08 2 7
5 GRA Mathias, Gwendolyn 18-24 5:47.54 5:01.25 1 9
7 OAS Soule, Lisa 40-44 5:57.68 5:57.08 2 7
8 SCAQ Hirsty, Jacki 60-64 6:00.00 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 50-54 5:40.00 5:41.91 6 3
2 SDSM Neville, Cathy 55-59 5:40.00 5:51.38 3 6
3 CVMM Koehler, Deanna 45-49 5:29.51 5:28.27 4 5
4 LVM Adams, Kari 50-54 5:14.25 5:07.46 3 6
5 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 5:15.58 5:17.33 4 5
7 LVM Wegner, Karin 40-44 5:29.94 5:27.50 1 9
8 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 45-49 5:40.00 5:19.08 3 6

Heat 9 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Wood, Deborah 25-29 5:12.09 5:12.43 2 7
2 MAM Chinn, Sarah 30-34 5:09.18 5:04.40 4 5
3 SBM Schultz, Karen 35-39 5:03.70 4:59.05 1 9
4 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 50-54 4:59.04 5:06.28 2 7
5 GRA Grainger, Lizz 25-29 5:00.00 4:47.63 1 9
7 MAM Cox, Juliet 45-49 5:05.90 5:07.26 1 9
8 UCLA Hibben, Veronica 60-64 5:11.29 5:10.08 1 9

Heat 10 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WIND Gellatly, Jill 45-49 4:55.00 NS NP 0
2 LVM Giovanni, Melissa 35-39 4:48.44 5:00.74 2 7
3 CMS Holman, Mary 30-34 4:41.69 4:48.46 3 6
4 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 4:32.08 4:38.10 1 9
5 CMS Holman, Sara 30-34 4:41.32 4:47.46 2 7
7 SAWS Reynolds, Ellen 50-54 4:46.11 4:40.46 1 9
8 SCAQ Pescatori, Rossella 45-49 4:51.00 5:13.73 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NUTS Willard, Mimi 60-64 6:34.10 NP
SDSM Maroudis, Kristina 40-44 5:50.04 NP
SDSM Feld, Karen 45-49 6:06.00 NP
OREG Crabbe, Colette 60-64 5:25.00 NP
T-26 Waid, Rebecca 25-29 6:15.00 NP
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 60-64 5:45.15 NP
WH2O Karlin, Olivia 50-54 5:45.67 NP
LAPS Moore, Dede 55-59 6:10.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home