2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

Event 34 Men 200 M IM
61 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAC Summe, Philip 45-49 2:35.00 2:41.63 3 18
2 WCM Chao, Hector 50-54 2:33.00 NS NP 0
3 SMM Foster, Rob 35-39 2:30.00 2:29.45 1 22
4 ROSE Ecklund, Tait 35-39 2:25.00 2:30.64 2 19
5 MAM Hamilton, Rick 45-49 2:26.77 2:26.69 1 22
6 USF Renko, John 40-44 2:30.11 2:35.05 1 22
7 MAAC Fahlen, Mark 45-49 2:34.20 2:35.16 2 19
8 USF Kotani, Nobuo 50-54 2:40.00 2:53.33 4 17

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Mc Bride, Patrick 45-49 2:47.88 2:49.27 4 17
2 DAM Docken, Steffen 25-29 2:45.00 2:53.17 1 22
3 DAM McAdam, Samuel 50-54 2:42.00 2:38.71 1 22
4 MELO Chan, Andy 50-54 2:40.60 2:44.23 3 18
5 MVM Samoilov, Arkadii 50-54 2:41.00 2:41.63 2 19
6 TVM Daene, Markus 35-39 2:43.10 2:38.49 3 18
7 TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 2:45.00 2:44.63 1 22
8 SNM Hatch, Eric 40-44 2:55.48 2:49.88 2 19

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Clemmons, Jim 65-69 3:05.50 3:04.50 1 22
2 RPM Flamik, George 45-49 3:00.00 4:07.31 6 15
3 AAM Lemke, Zebron 35-39 3:00.00 NS NP 0
4 MEMO Hertzer, Keith 40-44 2:57.00 3:01.13 3 18
5 DAM Waterson, Kevin 35-39 2:57.76 3:01.63 5 16
6 USF Aiello, Liam 30-34 3:00.00 2:55.71 1 22
7 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 3:00.00 2:59.32 1 22
8 DAM Woodruff, David 60-64 3:07.29 DQ NP 0

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM France, Kermit 50-54 3:27.05 3:32.68 6 15
2 MELO Pinto, Harlan 55-59 3:24.92 3:18.53 2 19
3 YCMS Citron, Jeffrey 60-64 3:20.00 3:22.66 1 22
4 USF Davis, Bryant 35-39 3:10.00 2:59.53 4 17
5 MELO Gildea, David 70-74 3:20.00 3:23.17 2 19
6 USF Bucy, John 35-39 3:20.00 3:17.15 6 15
7 USF Dahlin, Duke 65-69 3:25.90 3:15.85 2 19
8 MELO Kauffman, Jim 65-69 3:30.30 3:25.15 3 18

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SMM Fasbender, Barry 75-79 4:06.40 4:07.31 1 22
2 MELO Dawson, Bill 70-74 4:00.00 3:34.81 3 18
3 MEMO Tsugawa, Peter 55-59 3:50.00 3:45.46 3 18
4 TCAM Stock, Kyle 40-44 3:35.00 3:42.84 4 17
5 LOM Madison, David 60-64 3:40.00 3:38.96 2 19
6 USF Lundgren, Steven 55-59 4:00.00 DQ NP 0
7 USF Paris, Lorenzo 50-54 4:00.00 3:30.96 5 16
8 USF Mai, Ping 45-49 4:15.00 3:49.39 5 16

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Boreyko, Valeriy 60-64 6:00.00 4:06.01 3 18
2 USF Young, Stephen 55-59 5:00.00 5:03.87 4 17
3 USF Powers, Patrick 70-74 4:40.00 4:19.14 4 17
4 USF Fleming, Jack 80-84 4:22.22 4:21.36 1 22
5 USF Andrews, Bryan 65-69 4:25.00 3:55.62 4 17
6 USF Bortman, Henry (Camo) 65-69 5:00.00 5:13.44 6 15
7 USF Murray, Ed 65-69 6:00.00 5:34.56 7 14
8 USF Kunihara, Daniel 65-69 7:00.00 4:10.59 5 16

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
USF Mundschau, Steve 60-64 3:00.00 NP
YCMS Lee, Stanley 60-64 3:15.00 NP
CRUZ Wilson, Joel 65-69 2:52.00 NP
DAM McPherson, Andrew 65-69 3:00.50 NP
TSUN Denton, Joe 45-49 3:05.22 NP
TSUN Diers, Phil 55-59 5:37.98 NP
STAN Broderick, Tim 65-69 2:41.50 NP
STAN Phelan, Darren 50-54 2:20.99 NP
SMM Reudy, Tom 60-64 2:57.50 NP
MELO Fishman, Harvey 45-49 2:39.00 NP
QSS Yuen, Matt 55-59 2:58.00 NP
MEMO Bauer, David 60-64 4:55.00 NP
MEMO Kline, Peter 25-29 2:30.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home