2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 12 Men 50 M Back
59 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Scholten, Max 25-29 32.00 31.12 2 19
2 DAM Docken, Steffen 25-29 32.00 35.59 4 17
3 LSLP Malas, Bryan 45-49 30.33 31.13 1 22
4 USF Powell, Ian 30-34 29.00 29.15 1 22
5 USF Leskur, Luka 25-29 30.00 29.12 1 22
6 NBA Burris, William 30-34 30.38 32.11 2 19
7 SMM Koo, Derek 18-24 32.00 30.86 1 22
8 MAM Hamilton, Rick 45-49 32.14 31.21 2 19

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Ford, Kent 60-64 35.00 35.67 2 19
2 SRM Wilder, Hugh 65-69 34.50 34.42 1 22
3 DAM McAdam, Samuel 50-54 33.50 33.49 2 19
4 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 32.37 31.37 1 22
5 WCM Chao, Hector 50-54 33.50 33.58 3 18
6 LAMV Thomas, Michael 18-24 33.72 34.54 2 19
7 RHMS Van Boer, Eric 60-64 35.00 36.09 3 18
8 SMM McAweeney, Michael 50-54 35.00 35.38 4 17

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CALM Monaghan, Ryan 30-34 36.32 40.49 4 17
2 USF Gouvea, Arthur 25-29 36.00 31.46 3 18
3 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 35.50 36.86 1 22
4 CMAM Patocchi, Robert 60-64 35.00 34.44 1 22
5 TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 35.25 34.89 1 22
6 RPM Sabatini, Greg 40-44 35.70 38.47 2 19
7 UC38 Banbury, James 45-49 36.19 34.99 3 18
8 RAMS Murdoch, Tyler 18-24 38.00 35.75 3 18

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Bazan, Luis 40-44 40.00 38.29 1 22
2 NUTS Naylor, Jack 30-34 40.00 36.11 3 18
3 USF Kononov, Dmitri 30-34 40.00 41.00 5 16
4 RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 55-59 38.04 38.87 2 19
5 DAM Kahn, Stuart 60-64 39.00 NS NP 0
6 RPM Garces, Eudean 40-44 40.00 47.39 4 17
7 MELO Hayhurst, Simon 45-49 40.00 38.62 4 17
8 USF Dahlin, Duke 65-69 41.00 38.91 2 19

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Norris, Robert 75-79 47.47 47.15 1 22
2 MAM Fegler, Gerald 50-54 45.00 41.59 5 16
3 TAM Thomas, Dick 65-69 43.81 58.34 6 15
4 ALB Trutane, Steve 50-54 42.00 47.02 6 15
5 MAM Clemmons, Jim 65-69 42.50 41.82 3 18
6 USF Sapirstein, Julian 65-69 44.00 45.12 4 17
7 TCAM Stock, Kyle 40-44 46.82 43.79 3 18
8 USF Powers, Patrick 70-74 48.00 47.53 2 19

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RHMS Soroka, Donald 80-84 1:08.00 1:07.60 1 22
2 OAM Kirtland, Grayson 65-69 1:00.10 54.86 5 16
3 PSM Dees, Joseph 30-34 59.08 52.29 6 15
4 TAM Zuur, James 75-79 50.00 49.40 2 19
5 RPM Flamik, George 45-49 52.00 54.36 6 15
6 USF Mitchell, David 55-59 1:00.00 NS NP 0
7 USF Danielson, Bob 85-89 1:06.00 59.96 1 22
8 USF El-Awady, Khalid 45-49 1:10.00 50.33 5 16

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 USF Burke, Bill 60-64 1:20.00 1:04.57 4 17
4 USF Gutarov, Leonid 18-24 1:15.00 44.68 4 17
5 USF Galvin, Barry 80-84 1:20.00 1:16.67 2 19

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
USF Mundschau, Steve 60-64 35.00 NP
USF Grohe, William 80-84 1:16.90 NP
WCM O'Brien, Kerry 55-59 36.63 NP
ALB Byers, Kevin 25-29 32.89 NP
ALB Durell, Robert 65-69 43.00 NP
SMM Stretch, Jim 50-54 41.00 NP
MAM Heath, Robert 55-59 34.50 NP
MEMO Kline, Peter 25-29 30.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home