2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 20 Men 100 M Fly
61 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Docken, Steffen 25-29 1:03.65 1:10.34 5 16
2 UC38 Wang, Jackson 25-29 1:02.06 1:00.25 1 22
3 USF Holway, Jimmy 25-29 1:00.00 1:05.26 4 17
4 MEMO Gregory, Thomas 30-34 58.50 59.61 1 22
5 USF Powell, Ian 30-34 59.00 1:01.16 3 18
6 RINC Asano, Kohei 30-34 1:01.15 1:00.34 2 19
7 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 1:03.20 1:01.80 1 22
8 ALB Byers, Kevin 25-29 1:04.19 1:03.20 2 19

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC38 Rodriguez Martinez, Adrian 18-24 1:09.60 1:09.19 4 17
2 MAM Finney, Peter 45-49 1:06.12 1:10.01 2 19
3 SMM Jacobs, Bryant 18-24 1:05.00 1:01.50 1 22
4 SMAC Keating, Kevin 50-54 1:05.00 1:09.06 7 14
5 USF Vizcarra, Nathan 25-29 1:05.00 1:04.17 3 18
6 WCM Tittle, Kenneth 50-54 1:05.20 1:08.43 4 17
7 MAM Hamilton, Rick 45-49 1:07.77 1:06.44 1 22
8 WCM Boone, Jon 50-54 1:09.63 1:09.01 6 15

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TVM Daene, Markus 35-39 1:13.08 1:09.40 1 22
2 WCM O'Brien, Kerry 55-59 1:10.34 NS NP 0
3 WCM Chao, Hector 50-54 1:10.00 1:07.65 2 19
4 WCM Nootbaar, Tom 50-54 1:09.99 1:08.89 5 16
5 USF Estrada, Austin 18-24 1:10.00 1:08.28 3 18
6 WCM Stahl, Stephen 50-54 1:10.10 1:08.39 3 18
7 USF Harrington, Matt 45-49 1:12.00 1:13.55 4 17
8 USF Vizcarra, Evan 18-24 1:15.00 1:04.29 2 19

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Meyerhoff, Rick 65-69 1:20.00 1:22.50 2 19
2 USF Figueroa, J.J. 30-34 1:18.00 1:16.47 4 17
3 SMM Baker, John 50-54 1:16.90 1:13.79 8 13
4 UC38 Banbury, James 45-49 1:15.10 1:11.26 3 18
5 LGSR Heeter, Doug 55-59 1:16.00 1:18.51 1 22
6 DAM McPherson, Andrew 65-69 1:17.50 1:23.30 3 18
7 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 1:20.00 1:17.44 1 22
8 USF Kotani, Nobuo 50-54 1:20.00 1:18.87 9 12

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ALB Trutane, Steve 50-54 1:27.00 DQ NP 0
2 DAM Woodruff, David 60-64 1:25.00 1:27.91 2 19
3 ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 1:21.23 1:31.79 3 18
4 NUTS Naylor, Jack 30-34 1:20.00 1:20.34 5 16
5 TAM Bernard, Alan 65-69 1:20.99 1:20.19 1 22
6 SNM Hatch, Eric 40-44 1:23.58 1:21.23 1 22
7 TCAM Gass, Matthew 55-59 1:25.01 1:27.54 2 19
8 USF Davis, Bryant 35-39 1:30.00 1:22.89 2 19

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Fleming, Jack 80-84 2:02.79 2:19.25 1 22
2 CMAM Cort, Doug 65-69 1:45.80 1:32.59 4 17
3 RHMS Stompe, Michael 18-24 1:35.00 1:33.67 5 16
4 USF Ford, Kent 60-64 1:30.00 1:22.77 1 22
5 MELO Higgins, John 45-49 1:30.00 1:29.43 5 16
6 USF Gomes, Erico 35-39 1:45.00 DQ NP 0
7 MEMO Tsugawa, Peter 55-59 2:00.00 1:50.17 3 18
8 SMM Fasbender, Barry 75-79 2:07.01 2:13.48 1 22

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 USF Burke, Bill 60-64 2:40.00 2:55.31 4 17
4 OAM Kirtland, Grayson 65-69 2:12.00 2:09.92 6 15
5 USF Andrews, Bryan 65-69 2:20.00 2:00.34 5 16
6 USF Bortman, Henry (Camo) 65-69 5:00.00 2:36.50 7 14

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MEMO Kline, Peter 25-29 1:03.00 NP
SON Ryan, Keith 30-34 1:05.65 NP
STAN Phelan, Darren 50-54 1:02.41 NP
TOC Hurko, Matt 25-29 1:00.00 NP
MAM Canepa, Mark 50-54 1:09.80 NP
SON Bost, Chris 35-39 1:06.11 NP
ALMA Snelgrove, Todd 55-59 1:10.50 NP
USF Mundschau, Steve 60-64 1:25.00 NP
USF Wiscomb, Lance 70-74 1:50.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home