2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

Event 2 Men 1500 M Free
129 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAAC Fahlen, Mark 45-49 19:15.00 19:23.03 3 18
2 TOC Read, Haley 25-29 18:55.00 20:24.29 1 22
3 UC38 Wells, Barton 45-49 17:31.07 18:15.89 1 22
4 RHMS Stompe, Michael 18-24 17:00.00 25:08.76 4 17
5 UC38 George, Heidi 40-44 17:17.22 17:49.76 1 22
6 TOC Arnold, Allison 18-24 18:20.00 18:32.28 1 22
7 MELO Ingardia, Michael 45-49 19:00.00 18:44.09 2 19
8 WCM Boatwright, David 55-59 19:30.00 18:34.42 1 22

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Chinn, Sarah 30-34 20:45.00 20:47.89 2 19
2 MAM Cox, Juliet 45-49 20:20.00 20:30.73 1 22
3 USF Vizcarra, Nathan 25-29 19:45.00 18:20.96 1 22
4 SMM Coquillard, Moby 50-54 19:30.00 NS NP 0
5 AAM Lemke, Zebron 35-39 19:45.00 19:16.03 1 22
6 TVM Radecke-Noble, Jennifer 30-34 20:10.00 20:15.23 1 22
7 OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 20:35.14 20:19.29 2 19
8 USF Donlon, Kevin 35-39 20:45.00 20:55.27 2 19

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LGSR Adams, Krissy 45-49 22:00.00 21:02.20 2 19
2 MELO Couch, Stephanie 50-54 21:44.79 21:47.54 1 22
3 DAM McAdam, Samuel 50-54 21:20.30 21:29.23 1 22
4 USF Harrington, Matt 45-49 21:00.00 20:04.57 4 17
5 LAMV Thomas, Michael 18-24 21:00.34 20:13.22 1 22
6 USF Virtue, Paul 65-69 21:29.00 21:53.20 1 22
7 SMM Kenny, Daniel 55-59 21:52.00 23:45.16 3 18
8 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 22:00.10 21:00.10 1 22

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Petrakis, Danae 18-24 22:30.00 20:51.36 2 19
2 MELO Stietzel, Kent 45-49 22:29.47 22:05.54 5 16
3 SRM Walts, Merrie 55-59 22:20.00 21:44.40 1 22
4 LNRS Helmrich, Susan 60-64 22:15.00 22:44.37 1 22
5 MEMO Song, James 30-34 22:16.96 22:36.88 1 22
6 USF Walker, John 45-49 22:21.00 NS NP 0
7 USF Tilton, Jennifer 18-24 22:30.00 22:38.51 3 18
8 USF Ridinger, Kim 65-69 23:00.00 22:45.91 2 19

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MEMO Lopez, David 50-54 23:48.44 23:42.93 5 16
2 SMM West, Meredith 30-34 23:39.19 23:14.77 3 18
3 PCCM Anderson, Robert 60-64 23:37.03 24:01.32 2 19
4 SMM Couch, Kelly 35-39 23:00.00 21:11.74 1 22
5 USF Gerhan, Martha 55-59 23:00.00 23:43.78 2 19
6 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 60-64 23:38.58 24:13.16 4 17
7 USF Smith, Justin 35-39 23:42.00 NS NP 0
8 USF Ogilvie, Carol 60-64 23:55.00 24:02.59 3 18

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SMM Feix, Jenny 45-49 25:00.00 22:45.20 3 18
2 SMM Ryan, Caitlin 25-29 24:50.00 23:09.83 2 19
3 RHMS Davis, Don 70-74 24:20.00 27:08.77 2 19
4 YCMS Citron, Jeffrey 60-64 23:59.00 24:01.88 3 18
5 BAC Gustavson, Jeff 50-54 24:00.00 23:18.01 4 17
6 WCM Carter, Paul 45-49 24:40.00 24:33.22 7 14
7 USF Paris, Lorenzo 50-54 25:00.00 22:33.16 2 19
8 USF Sarrafzadeh, David 50-54 25:00.00 22:53.73 3 18

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TCAM Welsh, Mary 60-64 25:30.00 23:00.01 2 19
2 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 65-69 25:06.10 25:38.19 2 19
3 USF Noble, Brian 45-49 25:00.00 22:54.03 6 15
4 USF Myers, Karen 45-49 25:00.00 24:44.84 4 17
5 USF Petrakis, Kristina 25-29 25:00.00 24:01.20 3 18
6 MELO Dawson, Bill 70-74 25:00.00 24:52.79 1 22
7 SMM Mustiazza, Oleg 35-39 25:07.70 25:16.50 3 18
8 LGSR McCleary, Jackie 50-54 25:59.00 25:30.00 3 18

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SMM Fasbender, Barry 75-79 27:46.10 28:14.13 1 22
2 MELO Strauss, Judy 60-64 27:00.00 26:22.81 6 15
3 QSS Zlotoff, Mara 60-64 26:17.69 26:10.25 5 16
4 PCCM Kahlert, Susan 45-49 26:00.00 25:49.80 5 16
5 USF Maze, Ghislaine 40-44 26:00.00 26:59.03 2 19
6 USF Litvak, Igor 30-34 26:30.00 27:29.19 2 19
7 QSS Tanzer, Paul 50-54 27:45.00 24:47.37 6 15
8 SMM Kruse-Elliott, Kris 55-59 28:00.00 26:44.85 3 18

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Norris, Robert 75-79 29:54.05 32:08.14 3 18
2 SMM Milner, Diane 70-74 29:00.00 29:20.82 1 22
3 RHMS Coholan, Annette 65-69 28:58.08 29:41.68 3 18
4 USF Frank, Dennis 65-69 28:00.00 27:13.28 4 17
5 LGSR Driscoll, Heather 50-54 28:05.00 23:42.60 2 19
6 SFGG Chan, Timothy 55-59 29:00.00 26:42.38 5 16
7 SRVM Waters, Steve 55-59 29:00.00 24:24.41 4 17
8 USF Lim, Hubert 35-39 29:55.00 27:48.82 4 17

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Dillane, Jack 18-24 30:00.00 23:26.28 3 18
2 USF Regenie, Philip 60-64 30:00.00 29:37.19 4 17
3 PCCM King, Gerald 60-64 30:00.00 30:59.58 5 16
4 USF Estrada, Austin 18-24 30:00.00 20:42.35 2 19
5 USF Mortimer, Niland 65-69 30:00.00 26:55.84 3 18
6 USF Wiscomb, Lance 70-74 30:00.00 32:11.73 3 18
7 USF El-Awady, Khalid 45-49 30:00.00 29:15.13 8 13
8 STAN Price, Kent 75-79 30:30.00 31:53.44 2 19

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SMM Mc Cubbin, Miek 80-84 32:27.03 32:37.20 1 22
2 SMM Barrick, Jim 55-59 32:00.00 33:36.99 7 14
3 BAY Litman, Jacklyn 65-69 32:00.00 31:39.82 4 17
4 SRVM Strunk, Jack 65-69 31:00.00 29:16.50 5 16
5 USF Dunn, Audrey 60-64 31:00.00 30:55.14 7 14
6 USF Ask, Julie 45-49 32:00.00 26:09.34 6 15
7 USF Dudley, Raymond Adams 50-54 32:00.00 33:07.72 7 14
8 USF Morreale, Vincent 60-64 33:03.80 33:02.12 8 13

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SMM Tom, Norma 45-49 36:00.00 30:41.15 7 14
2 USF Young, Stephen 55-59 35:00.00 32:34.88 6 15
3 USF Cohn, Darcy 65-69 34:24.00 33:38.10 5 16
4 MELO Crockett, Robert 65-69 33:39.60 32:50.94 7 14
5 USF Burke, Bill 60-64 34:00.00 32:33.55 7 14
6 USF Lapin, Donald 60-64 35:00.00 23:47.09 1 22
7 USF Nishimoto, Amber 35-39 35:00.00 25:34.08 2 19
8 MELO Sulzbach, John 80-84 36:00.00 40:03.86 1 22

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Freeman, Dale 70-74 42:00.00 39:41.68 4 17
2 USF Saylor, Alison 50-54 40:00.00 32:20.61 4 17
3 USF De Vries, Liza 45-49 40:00.00 34:43.81 8 13
4 SMM Cotter, Victoria 50-54 36:02.02 36:13.31 6 15
5 USF Gutarov, Leonid 18-24 38:00.00 NS NP 0
6 USF Boland, John 65-69 40:00.00 40:32.66 10 11
7 USF Hagiwara, Tanako 75-79 41:00.00 37:20.69 1 22
8 USF Murray, Ed 65-69 43:00.00 36:06.10 8 13

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Campbell, Martha 65-69 50:00.00 41:19.90 6 15
2 USF Bensu, Janet 80-84 46:00.00 42:32.61 2 19
3 USF Schiller, Randy 65-69 45:00.00 37:11.58 9 12
4 USF Glass, Elizabeth 50-54 45:00.00 34:21.29 5 16
5 USF Gelfond, Michael 65-69 45:00.00 32:04.56 6 15
6 WCM Au, Andre 60-64 45:00.00 38:10.30 9 12
7 USF Petro, Susan 65-69 50:00.00 59:15.00 7 14
8 USF Orbelian, George 60-64 50:00.00 32:18.91 6 15

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 USF Niccolls, Dorothy 60-64 54:00.00 37:58.02 8 13
4 USF Keeve, Deborah 80-84 50:05.00 52:02.06 3 18
5 SMM Lambertson, Ann 85-89 50:50.60 45:50.16 1 22
6 USF Zipp, Frederika 55-59 55:00.00 29:05.03 4 17

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
WCM Cook, Doug 50-54 22:19.13 NP
CMAM Bruno, Susan 45-49 26:36.29 NP
DAM Braly, Bruce 65-69 27:00.00 NP
BAY Coggshall, Kathleen 30-34 21:29.90 NP
USF Grohe, William 80-84 35:18.23 NP
SMM Lee, Cindy 55-59 24:15.00 NP
SMM Luisa, Gia 50-54 9:35.20 NP
SMM Elgaaen, Katie 45-49 22:22.22 NP
MELO Sheeper, Tim 50-54 22:30.00 NP
MEMO Yamauchi, Penelope 25-29 22:00.00 NP
USF Aho, Kirsti 55-59 40:00.00 NP
TOC McCarty, Thomas 70-74 26:45.00 NP
TCAM Hill, Siobhan 55-59 31:00.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home