2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

Event 24 Men 50 M Free
124 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SMM Rosas, Javier 18-24 25.63 24.72 1 22
2 USF Holway, Jimmy 25-29 25.50 26.66 6 15
3 USF Estrada, Austin 18-24 25.00 27.74 5 16
4 MEMO Ward, Roger 25-29 24.03 25.48 2 19
5 NBA Burris, William 30-34 24.78 25.72 1 22
6 UC38 Wang, Jackson 25-29 25.38 25.09 1 22
7 USF Vizcarra, Nathan 25-29 25.55 25.53 3 18
8 RINC Asano, Kohei 30-34 26.00 26.65 4 17

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SMM Koo, Derek 18-24 27.00 26.05 2 19
2 SMM Heeter, Wesley 25-29 26.75 27.80 9 12
3 USF Leskur, Luka 25-29 26.50 27.14 7 14
4 MEMO Gregory, Thomas 30-34 26.00 26.15 2 19
5 USF Dillane, Jack 18-24 26.00 26.16 3 18
6 WCM Boatwright, David 55-59 26.50 25.87 1 22
7 USF Cleveland, Thomas 25-29 27.00 28.85 10 11
8 USF Vizcarra, Evan 18-24 27.00 27.72 4 17

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SMAC Keating, Kevin 50-54 27.80 29.00 6 15
2 WCM Boone, Jon 50-54 27.63 27.66 2 19
3 SMM Andaluz, Al 25-29 27.50 26.63 5 16
4 VJO Munoz, Christopher 25-29 27.27 27.31 8 13
5 SON Ryan, Keith 30-34 27.45 NS NP 0
6 SMM Sanchez, Carlos 30-34 27.50 26.24 3 18
7 TAM Holt, Tate 65-69 27.75 27.38 1 22
8 STAN Humphrey, Al 55-59 27.87 28.66 2 19

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RAMS Rinehart-Tiner, Kyle 18-24 28.98 27.90 6 15
2 WCM Stahl, Stephen 50-54 28.28 28.14 3 18
3 SMM McAweeney, Michael 50-54 28.00 27.16 1 22
4 MAM Finney, Peter 45-49 27.93 29.42 3 18
5 USF Kononov, Dmitri 30-34 28.00 30.53 8 13
6 SMM Neuhold-Huber, Kai 25-29 28.06 29.56 11 10
7 UC38 Banbury, James 45-49 28.60 28.11 1 22
8 WCM Nootbaar, Tom 50-54 28.99 28.37 4 17

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Cook, Doug 50-54 29.31 NS NP 0
2 USF Bazan, Luis 40-44 29.00 29.57 2 19
3 USF Gouvea, Arthur 25-29 29.00 26.38 4 17
4 RHMS Van Boer, Eric 60-64 29.00 29.27 2 19
5 USF Kotani, Nobuo 50-54 29.00 29.52 8 13
6 SMM Baker, John 50-54 29.00 28.85 5 16
7 TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 29.15 28.77 3 18
8 TAM Shoenberger, Deacon 40-44 29.33 29.48 1 22

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC38 Rodriguez Martinez, Adrian 18-24 30.29 30.69 8 13
2 SRM Wilder, Hugh 65-69 30.00 29.60 2 19
3 MELO Hayhurst, Simon 45-49 30.00 29.38 2 19
4 CMAM Patocchi, Robert 60-64 29.40 28.81 1 22
5 FROG Law, David 30-34 29.84 29.74 7 14
6 BC Sanzi, Richard 50-54 30.00 30.23 9 12
7 WCM DeLacy, James 70-74 30.00 30.41 1 22
8 CALM Monaghan, Ryan 30-34 30.32 33.25 9 12

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 31.00 30.83 2 19
2 DAM Kahn, Stuart 60-64 31.00 NS NP 0
3 CMAM Bruno, Skyler 18-24 30.77 NS NP 0
4 USF Sapirstein, Julian 65-69 30.60 30.73 4 17
5 RPM Taylor, Ron 55-59 30.69 29.74 4 17
6 WCM O'Brien, Kerry 55-59 30.97 30.91 6 15
7 DAM Woodruff, David 60-64 31.00 32.65 5 16
8 BAC Gustavson, Jeff 50-54 31.00 32.16 12 9

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Figueroa, J.J. 30-34 31.50 29.40 6 15
2 SMM Jacobs, Tom 50-54 31.31 29.23 7 14
3 MAM Levy, Sid 50-54 31.25 32.05 11 10
4 TAM Bernard, Alan 65-69 31.07 30.45 3 18
5 RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 55-59 31.10 31.22 7 14
6 LGSR Heeter, Doug 55-59 31.30 30.63 5 16
7 RAMS Murdoch, Tyler 18-24 31.37 29.51 7 14
8 WCM Burnett, David 60-64 31.50 30.36 3 18

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Alderson, Tom 65-69 32.00 32.64 8 13
2 MELO Higgins, John 45-49 32.00 31.67 4 17
3 USF Smith, Justin 35-39 32.00 32.03 3 18
4 ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 31.52 32.94 6 15
5 SMM Mustiazza, Oleg 35-39 31.58 30.35 1 22
6 MAM Fegler, Gerald 50-54 32.00 32.74 13 8
7 TAM Meyerhoff, Rick 65-69 32.00 31.59 6 15
8 STAN Glenn, Tim 60-64 32.00 30.44 4 17

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SAC Rodriguez, Sergio 35-39 34.00 NS NP 0
2 MELO Gildea, David 70-74 34.00 34.87 3 18
3 RHMS Davis, Don 70-74 33.60 37.90 5 16
4 DAM McPherson, Andrew 65-69 32.50 31.05 5 16
5 USF Lim, Hubert 35-39 32.50 31.50 2 19
6 CMAM Cort, Doug 65-69 33.71 32.72 9 12
7 RHMS Stompe, Michael 18-24 34.00 35.36 10 11
8 WCM France, Kermit 50-54 34.43 34.62 15 6

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TCAM Fogarty, Peter 65-69 37.59 37.75 11 10
2 TCAM Stock, Kyle 40-44 36.87 37.53 3 18
3 SMM Lucero, Eric 18-24 35.00 30.77 9 12
4 SMM Stretch, Jim 50-54 35.00 31.73 10 11
5 ALB Trutane, Steve 50-54 35.00 33.83 14 7
6 MEMO Tsugawa, Peter 55-59 36.00 36.24 8 13
7 ALB Durell, Robert 65-69 37.50 32.39 7 14
8 WCM Au, Andre 60-64 37.71 38.02 8 13

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Regenie, Philip 60-64 40.00 35.99 7 14
2 TAM Zuur, James 75-79 39.00 39.81 1 22
3 USF Powers, Patrick 70-74 38.00 38.97 6 15
4 MELO Sulzbach, John 80-84 38.00 41.39 1 22
5 RPM Flamik, George 45-49 38.00 38.77 5 16
6 TAM Thomas, Dick 65-69 38.22 55.57 14 7
7 ALB Murakawa, Yoshio 75-79 39.00 41.15 2 19
8 RPM Garces, Eudean 40-44 40.00 38.67 4 17

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MELO Shepherd, Peter 50-54 40.99 37.27 16 5
2 USF Dahlin, Duke 65-69 40.00 33.66 10 11
3 USF Comfort, James 30-34 40.00 29.33 5 16
4 SRM Stupfel, Norman 80-84 40.00 44.77 3 18
5 USF Gomes, Erico 35-39 40.00 34.55 4 17
6 USF Schiller, Randy 65-69 40.00 38.83 12 9
7 USF Wiscomb, Lance 70-74 40.00 39.43 7 14
8 PSM Dees, Joseph 30-34 41.61 34.43 10 11

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SMM Leuten, Bob 70-74 45.00 36.96 4 17
3 SMM Levi, Robert 60-64 43.00 43.28 9 12
4 USF Fleming, Jack 80-84 41.65 41.56 2 19
5 SMM Sakai, Sterling 65-69 41.88 43.68 13 8
6 TCAM Gass, Matthew 55-59 43.78 44.12 9 12
7 USF Galvin, Barry 80-84 52.00 49.55 4 17

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 USF Sider, Gabriel 70-74 1:00.00 46.93 8 13
4 SMM Panko, Stanley 75-79 1:00.00 46.58 3 18
5 USF Danielson, Bob 85-89 1:00.00 57.86 1 22

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
TOC Hurko, Matt 25-29 25.00 NP
TOC Prill, Derek 30-34 28.00 NP
STAN Phelan, Darren 50-54 26.14 NP
STAN Ross, James 18-24 25.00 NP
MAM Heath, Robert 55-59 28.50 NP
MEMO Chew, Thomas 55-59 35.50 NP
USF Kline, Howard 80-84 55.70 NP
LOM Madison, David 60-64 35.00 NP
ALB Nageotte, James 55-59 33.00 NP
ALB Zhovnirovsky, Yuri 45-49 32.00 NP
ALMA Snelgrove, Todd 55-59 29.80 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home