2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

Event 48 Men 50 M Breast
79 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SMM Koo, Derek 18-24 35.00 33.83 2 19
2 ROSE Ecklund, Tait 35-39 34.58 35.34 2 19
3 SCSC Guyler, Mark 18-24 34.50 33.84 3 18
4 SMM Sanchez, Carlos 30-34 32.00 32.54 1 22
5 USF Dailey, Alexander 40-44 32.34 32.27 1 22
6 MEMO Banks, David 25-29 34.55 32.05 1 22
7 UC38 Chew, Anthony 18-24 35.00 32.75 1 22
8 SMM Andaluz, Al 25-29 35.00 32.71 2 19

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 55-59 37.25 38.09 2 19
2 DAM McAdam, Samuel 50-54 36.10 36.58 2 19
3 FREM Martin, Jason 30-34 36.00 35.17 2 19
4 NUTS Naylor, Jack 30-34 35.00 36.35 3 18
5 STAN Miller, Tim 50-54 35.31 34.77 1 22
6 SMM Foster, Rob 35-39 36.00 31.82 1 22
7 TAM Shoenberger, Deacon 40-44 36.77 37.11 2 19
8 MELO Stietzel, Kent 45-49 37.47 38.68 3 18

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FROG Law, David 30-34 39.20 37.56 4 17
2 PCCM Anderson, Robert 60-64 38.34 39.24 2 19
3 TVM Daene, Markus 35-39 38.10 36.61 3 18
4 USF Ewing, Jack 55-59 37.90 37.16 1 22
5 RHMS Van Boer, Eric 60-64 38.00 38.17 1 22
6 UC38 Banbury, James 45-49 38.17 38.48 2 19
7 USF Leskur, Luka 25-29 39.00 38.69 4 17
8 CRUZ Seligmann, William 60-64 39.50 40.28 4 17

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Kononov, Dmitri 30-34 40.00 43.39 6 15
2 FREM Accornero, Kyle 25-29 39.99 38.19 3 18
3 MEMO Song, James 30-34 39.94 39.41 5 16
4 MELO Pinto, Harlan 55-59 39.59 39.55 3 18
5 USF Mc Bride, Patrick 45-49 39.65 38.47 1 22
6 NSMS Swenor, Gary 60-64 39.99 39.56 3 18
7 SMM Sharron, Will 55-59 40.00 41.28 7 14
8 USF Decker, Matthew 40-44 40.00 41.40 4 17

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCMS Lee, Stanley 60-64 42.00 41.51 5 16
2 TAM Tulin, Bill 55-59 41.10 40.69 6 15
3 MAM Fegler, Gerald 50-54 41.00 39.32 3 18
4 MEMO Hertzer, Keith 40-44 40.03 39.31 3 18
5 TVM Hektner, Eric 55-59 40.54 40.63 5 16
6 TAM Meyerhoff, Rick 65-69 41.00 39.45 1 22
7 RPM Taylor, Ron 55-59 41.16 40.30 4 17
8 SCSC Matsumura, Naoki 35-39 42.00 39.68 4 17

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MELO Higgins, John 45-49 45.00 42.95 4 17
2 DAM Kahn, Stuart 60-64 44.00 NS NP 0
3 TCAM Fogarty, Peter 65-69 43.24 45.43 2 19
4 SMM Lucero, Eric 18-24 42.00 41.57 4 17
5 SMM Mustiazza, Oleg 35-39 43.17 42.04 5 16
6 TCAM Gass, Matthew 55-59 43.78 44.62 8 13
7 DAM Waterson, Kevin 35-39 44.52 45.72 6 15
8 TCAM Stock, Kyle 40-44 45.61 44.68 5 16

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RPM Flamik, George 45-49 52.00 NS NP 0
2 TAM Zuur, James 75-79 50.00 48.83 1 22
3 USF Fleming, Jack 80-84 48.17 DQ NP 0
4 LOM Madison, David 60-64 46.00 46.64 6 15
5 MEMO Chew, Thomas 55-59 47.00 48.14 9 12
6 CMAM Cort, Doug 65-69 49.90 48.20 4 17
7 MELO Shepherd, Peter 50-54 51.89 48.01 4 17
8 USF Mai, Ping 45-49 55.00 48.63 6 15

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Galvin, Barry 80-84 1:05.00 1:04.36 2 19
2 FREM J-Cheng, Manus 45-49 1:00.00 44.44 5 16
3 SMM Panko, Stanley 75-79 1:00.00 53.88 2 19
4 USF Lundgren, Steven 55-59 55.00 59.50 10 11
5 PSM Dees, Joseph 30-34 55.10 47.02 7 14
6 SRM Stupfel, Norman 80-84 1:00.00 55.67 1 22
7 LOM McAdams, Steve 50-54 1:00.00 50.50 5 16
8 RHMS Soroka, Donald 80-84 1:10.00 1:21.54 3 18

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Murray, Ed 65-69 1:55.00 1:14.31 7 14
2 USF Kunihara, Daniel 65-69 1:30.00 52.87 5 16
3 USF Danielson, Bob 85-89 1:20.00 1:14.47 1 22
4 USF Boreyko, Valeriy 60-64 1:15.00 46.81 7 14
5 MELO Kauffman, Jim 65-69 1:15.20 47.81 3 18
6 USF Orbelian, George 60-64 1:30.00 56.13 8 13
7 USF Gelfond, Michael 65-69 1:30.00 1:05.45 6 15

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
WCM Chao, Hector 50-54 40.00 NP
ALB Murakawa, Yoshio 75-79 55.00 NP
TOC Lentz, Graham 30-34 35.00 NP
TSUN Diers, Phil 55-59 1:15.00 NP
RHMS Davis, Don 70-74 44.40 NP
SMM Jacobs, Tom 50-54 42.50 NP
SMM Reudy, Tom 60-64 41.00 NP
SAC Hurndon, Reuben 40-44 45.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home