2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

Event 44 Men 100 M Back
48 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SMM Koo, Derek 18-24 1:10.00 1:08.75 1 22
2 STAN Phelan, Darren 50-54 1:09.78 1:09.09 1 22
3 MAM Hamilton, Rick 45-49 1:06.28 1:04.55 1 22
4 USF Powell, Ian 30-34 1:01.00 1:02.93 1 22
5 USF Leskur, Luka 25-29 1:05.00 1:07.58 1 22
6 DAM Roper, Matthew 35-39 1:09.34 1:10.91 1 22
7 LAMV Thomas, Michael 18-24 1:09.92 1:12.41 2 19
8 USF Aiello, Liam 30-34 1:11.00 1:18.28 2 19

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM McAdam, Samuel 50-54 1:17.00 1:14.68 4 17
2 FREM Doyas, Greg 50-54 1:15.52 1:12.48 2 19
3 BAC Summe, Philip 45-49 1:15.00 1:14.80 2 19
4 MELO Chan, Andy 50-54 1:11.80 1:12.83 3 18
5 TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 1:14.75 1:14.17 1 22
6 SMM Neuhold-Huber, Kai 25-29 1:15.00 1:20.25 3 18
7 USF Gouvea, Arthur 25-29 1:16.00 1:10.99 2 19
8 RHMS Van Boer, Eric 60-64 1:18.00 1:21.71 3 18

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC38 Darlington, Taite 60-64 1:22.00 1:18.10 1 22
2 UC38 Banbury, James 45-49 1:20.33 1:17.46 3 18
3 DAM Waterson, Kevin 35-39 1:19.48 1:25.54 2 19
4 OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 1:18.50 1:18.45 2 19
5 MVM Samoilov, Arkadii 50-54 1:19.00 1:18.55 5 16
6 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 1:20.00 1:18.59 1 22
7 SNM Hatch, Eric 40-44 1:20.61 1:17.53 1 22
8 RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 55-59 1:24.50 1:25.21 3 18

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Thomas, Dick 65-69 1:39.93 2:29.35 3 18
2 USF Kononov, Dmitri 30-34 1:35.00 1:28.53 4 17
3 USF Ford, Kent 60-64 1:29.00 1:18.28 2 19
4 NUTS Naylor, Jack 30-34 1:25.00 1:21.76 3 18
5 TCAM Gass, Matthew 55-59 1:25.84 1:28.44 4 17
6 USF Decker, Matthew 40-44 1:30.00 1:37.08 2 19
7 MEMO Chew, Thomas 55-59 1:35.50 1:44.67 5 16
8 TCAM Stock, Kyle 40-44 1:42.92 1:40.76 3 18

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Andrews, Bryan 65-69 2:05.00 1:47.13 1 22
2 MELO Shepherd, Peter 50-54 1:45.77 1:44.29 6 15
3 SMM Leuten, Bob 70-74 1:45.00 1:37.19 2 19
4 DAM Norris, Robert 75-79 1:43.95 1:44.29 1 22
5 USF Powers, Patrick 70-74 1:45.00 1:46.15 4 17
6 MELO Gildea, David 70-74 1:45.00 1:42.59 3 18
7 USF Lundgren, Steven 55-59 1:55.00 1:59.53 6 15
8 TCAM Johnson, Gary 65-69 2:10.19 2:14.14 2 19

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 USF Gutarov, Leonid 18-24 2:30.00 1:45.87 3 18
4 RHMS Soroka, Donald 80-84 2:25.00 2:25.71 1 22
5 USF Danielson, Bob 85-89 2:30.00 2:27.16 1 22

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MEMO Kline, Peter 25-29 1:03.00 NP
MAM Heath, Robert 55-59 1:14.50 NP
USF Mundschau, Steve 60-64 1:30.00 NP
JAMM Nelson, John 60-64 1:35.00 NP
WCM Chao, Hector 50-54 1:11.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home