2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

Event 38 Men 200 M Breast
48 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TVM Daene, Markus 35-39 2:58.22 2:52.06 2 19
2 NUTS Naylor, Jack 30-34 2:50.00 2:56.43 1 22
3 USF Renko, John 40-44 2:49.12 2:54.44 2 19
4 SCSC Guyler, Mark 18-24 2:35.00 2:37.50 1 22
5 USF Dailey, Alexander 40-44 2:38.89 2:39.85 1 22
6 UC38 Chew, Anthony 18-24 2:50.00 2:52.15 2 19
7 ROSE Ecklund, Tait 35-39 2:50.23 2:51.10 1 22
8 STAN Miller, Tim 50-54 2:58.35 2:54.37 1 22

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MEMO Hertzer, Keith 40-44 3:14.50 3:22.77 3 18
2 USF Ewing, Jack 55-59 3:11.55 3:14.33 2 19
3 MEMO Song, James 30-34 3:08.08 3:06.89 2 19
4 USF Mc Bride, Patrick 45-49 2:59.50 2:59.75 1 22
5 RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 55-59 3:07.80 3:10.83 1 22
6 MELO Stietzel, Kent 45-49 3:09.47 3:09.69 2 19
7 MAM Clemmons, Jim 65-69 3:12.50 3:23.25 1 22
8 NSMS Swenor, Gary 60-64 3:16.99 3:19.04 1 22

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Dahlin, Duke 65-69 3:40.90 3:38.50 2 19
2 MELO Pinto, Harlan 55-59 3:34.95 3:41.21 4 17
3 TVM Hektner, Eric 55-59 3:26.49 3:23.73 3 18
4 PCCM Anderson, Robert 60-64 3:18.93 3:45.45 2 19
5 USF Davis, Bryant 35-39 3:25.00 3:14.79 3 18
6 TCAM Fogarty, Peter 65-69 3:32.15 3:50.08 4 17
7 WCM France, Kermit 50-54 3:40.00 3:53.98 3 18
8 CMAM Kennedy, James 65-69 3:43.26 3:47.81 3 18

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Lane, Ed 75-79 4:29.29 4:25.19 2 19
2 USF Fleming, Jack 80-84 4:17.48 4:29.99 1 22
3 MEMO Chew, Thomas 55-59 4:12.00 4:00.86 5 16
4 MEMO Lopez, David 50-54 3:45.86 3:45.28 2 19
5 USF Mai, Ping 45-49 4:00.00 3:58.72 3 18
6 MELO Shepherd, Peter 50-54 4:12.88 3:55.96 4 17
7 CMAM Cort, Doug 65-69 4:25.20 4:15.04 5 16
8 SMM Fasbender, Barry 75-79 4:35.75 4:23.41 1 22

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 USF Kunihara, Daniel 65-69 7:45.00 4:33.54 6 15
3 USF Galvin, Barry 80-84 5:40.00 5:42.40 2 19
4 USF Lundgren, Steven 55-59 4:40.00 4:40.20 6 15
5 USF Dudley, Raymond Adams 50-54 5:00.00 4:23.75 5 16
6 USF Young, Stephen 55-59 5:45.00 5:43.39 7 14
7 USF Gelfond, Michael 65-69 8:00.00 5:51.43 8 13

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 USF Bortman, Henry (Camo) 65-69 10:00.00 5:26.87 7 14
4 USF Boreyko, Valeriy 60-64 8:00.00 4:05.70 3 18
5 USF Orbelian, George 60-64 8:00.00 4:27.07 4 17

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
AAM Lemke, Zebron 35-39 3:30.00 NP
USF Robinson, Darrell 50-54 3:50.00 NP
CRUZ Wilson, Joel 65-69 3:15.00 NP
TOC Lentz, Graham 30-34 3:00.00 NP
TSUN Denton, Joe 45-49 3:17.21 NP
QSS Yuen, Matt 55-59 3:19.00 NP
SAC Hurndon, Reuben 40-44 3:10.90 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home