2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 10 Heats

Event 36 Men 50 M Fly
83 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Vizcarra, Nathan 25-29 28.50 27.84 1 22
2 USF Dillane, Jack 18-24 28.00 28.30 2 19
3 USF Powell, Ian 30-34 28.00 26.58 1 22
4 USF Holway, Jimmy 25-29 26.00 28.29 2 19
5 SMM Rosas, Javier 18-24 27.82 27.77 1 22
6 USF Vizcarra, Evan 18-24 28.00 28.50 3 18
7 BRSM Brundage, Patrick 45-49 28.39 29.22 1 22
8 USF Leskur, Luka 25-29 28.70 28.94 3 18

Heat 2 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Boatwright, David 55-59 30.00 28.78 1 22
2 SMM Neuhold-Huber, Kai 25-29 30.00 32.42 8 13
3 DAM Docken, Steffen 25-29 29.00 30.21 6 15
4 SMM Heeter, Wesley 25-29 29.00 31.06 7 14
5 SMAC Keating, Kevin 50-54 29.00 29.63 2 19
6 DAM Roper, Matthew 35-39 29.25 29.72 2 19
7 BAC Summe, Philip 45-49 30.00 30.05 2 19
8 WCM Chao, Hector 50-54 30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Holt, Tate 65-69 31.00 31.34 1 22
2 SCSC Matsumura, Naoki 35-39 30.84 30.16 3 18
3 WCM Stahl, Stephen 50-54 30.30 30.21 3 18
4 USF Kotani, Nobuo 50-54 30.00 33.12 7 14
5 WCM Tiernan, Robert 30-34 30.00 28.74 2 19
6 WCM Boone, Jon 50-54 30.63 29.59 1 22
7 SMM Koo, Derek 18-24 31.00 28.83 4 17
8 SMM Foster, Rob 35-39 31.00 28.02 1 22

Heat 4 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Druz, Loren 60-64 32.00 31.22 2 19
2 FREM Accornero, Kyle 25-29 31.99 29.00 5 16
3 WCM O'Brien, Kerry 55-59 31.42 32.46 3 18
4 UC38 Rodriguez Martinez, Adrian 18-24 31.33 30.68 5 16
5 UC38 Banbury, James 45-49 31.39 30.83 3 18
6 RHMS Van Boer, Eric 60-64 31.50 31.56 3 18
7 SMM Baker, John 50-54 32.00 32.30 5 15.5
8 MAM Levy, Sid 50-54 32.40 34.90 9 12

Heat 5 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MELO Stietzel, Kent 45-49 33.47 33.90 4 17
2 FROG Law, David 30-34 33.14 33.14 5 16
3 SMM Bruner, Michael 60-64 33.00 31.06 1 22
4 WCM DeLacy, James 70-74 32.50 33.35 1 22
5 RPM Taylor, Ron 55-59 32.61 31.07 2 19
6 FREM Martin, Jason 30-34 33.00 30.59 3 18
7 WCM Cook, Doug 50-54 33.35 34.57 8 13
8 MVM Samoilov, Arkadii 50-54 33.50 32.00 4 17

Heat 6 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Bernard, Alan 65-69 34.99 34.47 3 18
2 FREM Doyas, Greg 50-54 34.36 32.30 5 15.5
3 USF Gouvea, Arthur 25-29 34.00 28.99 4 17
4 DAM McPherson, Andrew 65-69 33.50 33.38 2 19
5 CRUZ Seligmann, William 60-64 33.50 35.39 6 15
6 NUTS Naylor, Jack 30-34 34.00 31.89 4 17
7 MAM Alderson, Tom 65-69 34.55 34.79 4 17
8 TAM Meyerhoff, Rick 65-69 35.00 34.82 5 16

Heat 7 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Fegler, Gerald 50-54 38.00 36.01 11 10
2 YCMS Lee, Stanley 60-64 36.20 35.94 8 13
3 MELO Higgins, John 45-49 36.00 36.52 5 16
4 STAN Glenn, Tim 60-64 35.00 35.11 5 16
5 FREM Harter, Phillip 60-64 35.01 33.92 4 17
6 USF Ford, Kent 60-64 36.00 35.89 7 14
7 CMAM Cort, Doug 65-69 37.50 35.92 6 15
8 SMM Stretch, Jim 50-54 38.00 35.75 10 11

Heat 8 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAC Gustavson, Jeff 50-54 45.00 46.27 14 7
2 ECAM Pastor, Alvaro 70-74 43.10 39.31 2 19
3 SMM Vandroff, Kenneth 60-64 41.00 41.60 9 12
4 MELO Gildea, David 70-74 39.90 39.61 3 18
5 USF Bucy, John 35-39 40.00 36.51 4 17
6 LOM McAdams, Steve 50-54 42.01 43.56 13 8
7 USF Sapirstein, Julian 65-69 45.00 45.51 7 14
8 MEMO Tsugawa, Peter 55-59 45.00 44.01 4 17

Heat 9 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 USF Paris, Lorenzo 50-54 1:00.00 39.30 12 9
3 MELO Kauffman, Jim 65-69 55.20 DQ NP 0
4 USF Fleming, Jack 80-84 54.69 56.94 1 22
5 SMM Sakai, Sterling 65-69 55.03 56.80 9 12
6 USF Bortman, Henry (Camo) 65-69 1:00.00 59.15 10 11
7 TCAM Johnson, Gary 65-69 1:03.78 1:05.40 11 10

Heat 10 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 USF Danielson, Bob 85-89 1:40.00 1:37.51 1 22
4 USF Andrews, Bryan 65-69 1:05.00 49.74 8 13
5 USF Murray, Ed 65-69 1:35.00 1:08.40 12 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 29.38 NP
UC38 Wang, Jackson 25-29 27.70 NP
USF Grohe, William 80-84 1:30.27 NP
TOC Lentz, Graham 30-34 30.00 NP
TSUN Diers, Phil 55-59 1:15.00 NP
AAM Lemke, Zebron 35-39 35.00 NP
WCM Tittle, Kenneth 50-54 29.50 NP
MAM Heath, Robert 55-59 30.60 NP
STAN Phelan, Darren 50-54 28.10 NP
NBA Burris, William 30-34 27.51 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home