2016 CCCAA Swim & Dive State Championships ( Thu, May 5, 2016 - Sat, May 7, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 2 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 16 Men 400 Y IM finals
31 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 SRJC Boas, Nathan 4:19.74 4:24.61 15 NS 14 3
2 SRJC Kezer, Quinlan 4:16.61 4:19.52 13 NS 13 4
3 OCC Bogel, Kyle 4:18.48 4:18.46 11 NS 11 6
4 SRJC Schmidt, Jesse 4:13.06 4:13.45 9 NS 10 7
5 MESA Evangelista, Christopher 4:13.70 4:15.16 10 NS 9 9
6 DIAB Killion, Logan 4:19.61 4:19.19 12 NS 12 5
7 VENT Hammond, Austin 4:17.53 4:19.82 14 NS 16 1
8 CUES McDonnall, Matt 4:21.08 4:24.90 16 NS 15 2

Heat 2 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 SIER Podolchuk, Nazar 4:20.71 4:10.29 7 NS 8 11
2 OCC Connors, Tyler 4:16.65 4:08.21 5 NS 3 16
3 LPC Graversen, Emil 4:15.96 4:06.39 3 NS 4 15
4 RCC Durham, Alex 4:11.11 4:02.83 1 NS 1 20
5 GOLD Vassallo, Alejandro 4:07.07 4:04.99 2 NS 2 17
6 LAVA Hornyak, Timothy 4:15.60 4:07.08 4 NS 6 13
7 SIER Shibata, Alex 4:08.26 4:08.51 6 NS 5 14
8 MSAC Wright, Philip 4:11.45 4:12.73 8 NS 7 12

Alternates

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Pl
SADD Anthony, Thomas 4:28.23 NS NP NP
SADD Gonter, Max 4:35.38 NS NP NP
SHAS Hoheisel, Alex 4:37.43 NS NP NP
SIER Nielsen, Tyler 4:25.27 NS NP NP
CLOC Koch, Jared 4:27.52 NS NP NP
LPC Buckman, Chris 4:33.39 NS NP NP
CHAF Rohde, Brett 4:30.18 NS NP NP
COS Turney, Avery 4:39.38 NS NP NP
GROS Ojeda, Vincent 4:30.76 NS NP NP
GROS Puntonio, Jonathon 4:32.31 NS NP NP
LAPC Hagopian, Avedis 4:42.72 NS NP NP
MERC Rogers, Caleb 4:29.67 NS NP NP
MSAC Calderon, Bryan 4:30.29 NS NP NP
PCC Nuntapamote, Leo 4:39.27 NS NP NP
RIOH Yepez, Elyas 4:30.40 NS NP NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home