2016 CCCAA Swim & Dive State Championships ( Thu, May 5, 2016 - Sat, May 7, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 4 Men 500 Y Free prelims
48 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
2 ELCA Phillips, Zachary 4:53.93 4:53.31 26 0
3 MESA Horne, John 4:50.55 4:44.93 15 1
4 SCC Lemire, Matthew 4:48.66 4:44.14 13 2
5 DIAB Killion, Logan 4:49.60 4:46.01 16 3
6 SJDE Lee, Braden 4:51.83 4:55.74 28 0

Heat 2 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 GOLD Olsen, Mark 4:47.97 4:44.05 12 6
2 RIOH Foster, Jeremy 4:45.59 4:47.86 18 0
3 RCC Shimko, Garret 4:41.82 4:49.93 20 0
4 SIER Illin, Slava 4:38.04 4:38.00 6 17
5 GOLD Paterson, Liam 4:40.17 4:39.16 7 11
6 SJDE Halva, Jay 4:44.06 4:43.82 11 5
7 OCC Lindsey, Erik 4:46.72 4:52.24 24 0
8 SIER Brown, Tayler 4:48.62 4:53.28 25 0

Heat 3 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 SJDE Beutel, Sean 4:47.94 4:51.66 23 0
2 SRJC Miguel, Brandon 4:44.74 4:48.54 19 0
3 LPC Scott, RJ 4:40.48 4:35.30 2 15
4 MSAC Wright, Philip 4:37.99 4:41.47 9 9
5 OCC Altayyar, Sooud 4:39.97 4:35.00 1 20
6 SIER Williams, Jason 4:43.73 4:40.84 8 13
7 GOLD Wasserman, Garrett 4:46.33 4:44.90 14 4
8 VENT Hammond, Austin 4:48.14 4:55.44 27 0

Heat 4 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 OCC Bogel, Kyle 4:47.69 4:51.01 22 0
2 GOLD Abuchaibe, Jose 4:44.27 4:46.21 17 0
3 SRJC Sipple, Drew 4:40.41 4:37.28 5 14
4 RCC Deloffre, Adrien 4:33.30 4:37.04 3 16
5 GOLD Hogue-Corwin, Ezra 4:39.69 4:37.11 4 12
6 GOLD Santoro, JR 4:42.74 4:42.49 10 7
7 LBCC Shuey, Conor 4:46.03 4:57.34 29 0
8 GOLD Limon, Joseph 4:47.97 4:50.46 21 0

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
DIAB Parshin, Kirill 4:50.89 NS NP
COS Lamb, James 4:59.42 NS NP
CUES Reinhart, Mac 5:08.49 NS NP
DEAN Tracey, Christopher 4:53.94 NS NP
MODE Heacox, Ethan 4:50.24 NS NP
MODE McCain, Bradley 4:52.03 NS NP
MODE Rabe, Brandon 5:04.28 NS NP
MSAC Devito, Renen 4:54.56 NS NP
MSAC Robertson, Isaiah 4:52.43 NS NP
PALO Bertotti, Andrew 4:55.13 NS NP
SADD Anthony, Thomas 4:59.27 NS NP
SADD Gonter, Max 5:09.81 NS NP
SADD Montgomery, Ed 5:13.57 NS NP
SADD Noble, Daniel 5:11.95 NS NP
SJDE Morrissey, Ryan 5:31.25 NS NP
SRJC Campbell, Collin 5:01.37 NS NP
CLOC Beers, Connor 4:49.36 NS NP
SIER Faulkner, Heath 4:58.43 NS NP
SIER Nielsen, Tyler 4:53.83 NS NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home