Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 24 Women 50 Y Breast
56 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 BCYM Taffee, Roberta 60-64 NT 55.35 7 2
4 MAC Butler, Pat 75-79 1:24.53 1:25.74 3 6
5 MAC Gelman, Rita 80-84 1:23.37 1:21.91 1 9
6 FAST Voss, Ellen 75-79 1:24.52 1:24.76 2 7
7 MAC Defever, Eleanor 65-69 1:30.00 1:07.60 4 5
8 FAST Trudeau, Claudia 55-59 NT 58.06 1 9

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Slack, Karen 60-64 1:11.88 1:12.98 9 0
2 GTMS Wall, Harriet 70-74 1:07.83 1:13.66 2 7
3 MICH Kehn, Ann 45-49 1:00.13 48.28 6 3
4 MAC Maunu, April 40-44 1:00.00 55.23 3 6
5 AAM Nathan, Laura 65-69 57.68 58.10 3 6
6 AAM Hadden, Sue 60-64 1:00.00 53.56 6 3
7 MAC Hunt, Ann 75-79 1:00.04 59.93 1 9
8 MAC Burkhart, Kathleen 50-54 1:04.16 1:03.23 7 2
9 BCYM Cheng, Angela 70-74 1:10.81 1:03.06 1 9
10 MAC Kowalski, Joyce 70-74 1:15.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Dolbee, Tara 60-64 56.00 51.57 4 5
2 MAC Pollack, Lisa 45-49 54.00 51.49 8 1
3 GTMS Bearup, Patricia 60-64 51.73 53.53 5 4
4 BCYM Belson, Sally 65-69 50.78 52.45 2 7
5 DS Train, Jennifer 50-54 50.00 44.88 6 3
6 MAC Reichenbach, Marilyn 60-64 50.62 48.85 3 6
7 BCYM Proulx, Aimee 40-44 51.11 49.84 2 7
8 GTMS Calcutt, Kathryn 65-69 52.59 50.13 1 9
9 SRAY Dummer, Gail 65-69 54.84 NS NP 0
10 MAC Bond-Manville, Terry 60-64 57.31 56.12 8 1

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Richardson, Kate 18-24 45.00 43.57 5 4
2 FAST Horning, Keri 35-39 45.00 38.25 3 6
3 BCYM Hawkins, Meredith 30-34 44.05 40.62 3 6
4 SRAY Cantrell, Connie 45-49 41.07 38.85 4 5
5 SRAY Steil, Tamara 60-64 40.48 42.12 1 9
6 BKR Scapini, Karen 45-49 41.00 40.83 5 4
7 SRAY Bartlett, Emily 18-24 41.34 NS NP 0
8 MAC Harris, Christina 50-54 44.24 44.05 5 4
9 AAM Kay, Mary-Chris 60-64 45.00 45.57 2 7
10 MAC Lyons, Julie 45-49 48.00 49.05 7 2

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Pohl, JoAnne 25-29 40.00 36.90 1 9
2 FAST Bednarcik, Sarah 25-29 39.98 40.64 3 6
3 SRAY Cush, Rachel 30-34 39.50 38.79 1 9
4 BCYM Kerschen, Martina 25-29 39.25 38.94 2 7
5 MAC Snody, Melissa 35-39 39.09 39.45 4 5
6 AAM Dombkowski, Susan 50-54 39.15 40.28 4 5
7 SRAY Griffin, Caleigh 18-24 39.30 36.18 2 7
8 BKR Wiacek, Alycen 18-24 39.65 37.20 3 6
9 MAC Goodrich, Kristen 40-44 40.00 43.01 1 9
10 MAC Adams, Olivia 18-24 40.00 42.17 4 5

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 DB Michel, Emmanuelle 45-49 37.20 37.79 2 7
3 MICH Talbot, Jennifer 45-49 36.99 38.17 3 6
4 ZOOM Jakubek, Anna 18-24 34.00 32.66 1 9
5 ZOOM Milliken, Kathleen 35-39 32.27 32.22 1 9
6 BCYM Buck, Corrin 50-54 33.75 34.11 1 9
7 AAM Dixon, Lou Ann 45-49 36.04 35.35 1 9
8 MAC Johnson, Dianne 35-39 37.00 37.85 2 7
9 GTMS Coffin-Sheard, Kathy 50-54 37.37 37.25 3 6
10 ZOOM Kowalske, Megan 30-34 39.00 39.36 2 7

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
9 BKR Karas, Bonnie 50-54 37.50 36.22 2 7

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home