Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

Event 1 Mixed 1650 Y Free
49 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Olson, Chuck 65-69 21:32.00 20:46.40 1 9
2 FAST Birmelin, Jenny 35-39 21:07.38 21:13.71 1 9
3 MAC Schuldinger, Michael 50-54 20:47.00 19:44.23 1 9
4 AAM West, Matthew 40-44 18:30.00 18:14.44 1 9
5 AAM Talarico, Nicholas 40-44 18:12.97 18:35.91 2 7
6 AAM Barthelemy, Valerie 18-24 18:20.00 18:08.18 1 9
7 AAM Kennedy, Jeremy 35-39 18:50.00 19:16.10 1 9
8 GTMS Cowall, Matthew 40-44 20:47.61 20:55.21 3 6
9 MICH Brown, Denise 55-59 21:29.67 20:58.35 1 9
10 MICH Aumiller, Joe 55-59 21:53.76 22:43.43 2 7

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Welsh, Tom 50-54 26:00.00 23:06.60 6 3
2 FAST Lecerf, Olivier 55-59 25:02.14 NS NP 0
3 MAC Goodrich, Kristen 40-44 24:39.47 25:07.97 1 9
4 BKR Scapini, Karen 45-49 24:00.00 22:16.10 1 9
5 FAST Berger, Andrew 50-54 22:00.00 21:07.86 3 6
6 MAC Richardson, Melissa 45-49 24:00.00 23:48.86 2 7
7 MAC Textor, Kristyn 50-54 24:20.45 23:00.75 1 9
8 MAC Smith, Christopher 30-34 24:53.88 22:48.15 1 9
9 MAC Jones, Rachel 45-49 25:03.65 25:14.04 3 6
10 FAST Diedo, Maddie 55-59 26:15.00 26:11.94 2 7

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Stachowski, Tim 45-49 29:30.00 27:49.20 3 6
2 MAC Giroux, Edward 75-79 29:26.88 31:03.13 1 9
3 MAC Gardon, Nathalie 50-54 28:24.44 27:04.10 2 7
4 BCYM Kosmowski, Christine 55-59 27:18.49 27:32.95 5 4
5 DS Scallen, Tom 65-69 26:21.54 27:31.95 3 6
6 SRAY Lopez, Joe 45-49 26:47.10 25:57.55 2 7
7 MAC Neal, Thomas 70-74 27:30.00 26:58.88 2 7
8 SRAY Buys, Joe 70-74 28:50.00 26:19.16 1 9
9 AAM Nathan, Laura 65-69 29:28.90 29:12.21 1 9
10 MAC Colliton, Jack 65-69 29:42.00 26:58.47 2 7

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Schemanske, Carol 60-64 33:01.97 33:04.08 2 7
2 SRAY Carr, Stacie 25-29 31:25.16 28:11.87 2 7
3 MSP Rossbach, Robert 60-64 31:10.00 27:41.15 1 9
4 MAC Deren, James 60-64 30:30.50 29:50.57 2 7
5 MAC Kanner, Rebecca 55-59 29:44.00 30:01.90 6 3
6 AAM D'Amour, James Carl 50-54 30:21.36 31:33.20 9 0
7 FAST Sonnanstine, J. Kathryn 65-69 30:43.40 30:35.94 2 7
8 MAC Amelon, Mitzi 50-54 31:20.59 29:38.12 5 4
9 MAC Hertz, Barbara 60-64 31:35.74 29:28.81 1 9
10 MAC Vanden Brulle, Kitty 70-74 34:30.00 35:58.14 1 9

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GTMS Corrado, Christine 45-49 NT 26:22.79 4 5
3 FAST Squires, D Mark 65-69 42:00.00 36:51.60 4 5
4 BCYM Furu, JoAnne 60-64 36:00.00 34:33.66 5 4
5 MAC Ward, Ann 60-64 35:00.00 34:35.93 6 3
6 MAC Sveda, George 50-54 26:20.65 26:22.16 7 2
7 DRY Forgione, David 60-64 38:16.06 39:31.46 4 5
8 GTMS Weiler, Janet 80-84 45:00.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Weideman, Karen 60-64 35:00.00 33:27.34 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ZOOM Abadi, Arad 25-29 NT NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home