SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    

Event 39 Mixed 1000 Y Free
61 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Brown, Denise 55-59 12:56.71 12:27.94 1 9
2 FAST Bednarcik, Sarah 25-29 12:25.30 12:24.03 2 7
3 AAM Wortman, Jennifer 30-34 11:55.00 11:48.95 1 9
4 FAST Vann, William 25-29 11:40.00 11:34.65 1 9
5 AAM West, Matthew 40-44 11:04.00 10:57.37 1 9
6 FAST Pickard, Katherine 25-29 11:20.51 11:42.07 1 9
7 AAM Dombkowski, Susan 50-54 11:45.99 11:36.52 1 9
8 MAC Schuldinger, Michael 50-54 12:07.00 11:43.70 1 9
9 MAC Olson, Chuck 65-69 12:40.00 13:02.74 2 7
10 FAST Birmelin, Jenny 35-39 12:59.96 13:20.68 1 9

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Diedo, Maddie 55-59 16:03.02 15:24.38 2 7
2 MAC Sveda, George 50-54 15:41.46 15:59.38 4 5
3 GTMS Coffin-Sheard, Kathy 50-54 15:30.00 14:31.53 3 6
4 SRAY Lopez, Joe 45-49 15:19.63 15:30.08 1 9
6 MAC Jones, Rachel 45-49 15:12.86 14:55.63 3 6
7 FAST Gutowski, Kenneth 55-59 15:30.00 14:24.21 3 6
8 MAC Goodrich, Kristen 40-44 15:30.00 15:45.99 1 9
9 GTMS Corrado, Christine 45-49 15:46.26 15:46.12 4 5
10 MAC Kroeger, Donald 70-74 16:12.58 17:25.99 2 7

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DRY Forgione, David 60-64 22:47.28 22:11.66 4 5
2 MAC Vanden Brulle, Kitty 70-74 20:04.94 22:00.72 1 9
3 MAC Deren, James 60-64 18:20.00 17:42.96 2 7
4 SRAY Buys, Joe 70-74 17:50.70 15:45.16 1 9
5 FAST Gutowski, Susan 55-59 17:00.00 16:44.64 3 6
6 AAM Nathan, Laura 65-69 17:49.17 17:30.22 1 9
7 MAC Welsh, Tom 50-54 18:00.00 13:56.40 3 6
8 AAM Corle, Tyacie 30-34 18:30.00 16:45.35 2 7
9 MAC Weng, Hong 30-34 20:58.45 19:00.38 3 6
10 FAST Squires, D Mark 65-69 23:00.00 22:30.76 3 6

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Ludden, Tom 50-54 13:00.00 13:26.70 2 7
2 FAST Pogue, Jim 55-59 12:45.00 11:41.81 1 9
3 GTMS Colombo, Paula 45-49 12:15.00 12:16.57 1 9
4 AAM Kennedy, Jeremy 35-39 11:36.00 11:38.94 1 9
5 AAM Seaver, Sean 30-34 10:29.99 10:23.20 1 9
6 AAM Talarico, Nicholas 40-44 10:49.31 10:57.89 2 7
7 MICH Day, Lawrence 65-69 12:10.34 11:30.33 1 9
8 ZOOM Abadi, Arad 25-29 12:40.00 14:27.12 2 7
9 FAST Sommerfeldt, Robert 50-54 12:46.38 NS NP 0
10 GTMS Cabbage, Sean 40-44 13:06.60 12:49.78 3 6

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Johnson, Dianne 35-39 16:40.89 14:39.10 2 7
2 BCYM Mange, David 60-64 15:30.00 15:11.82 1 9
3 AAM Turfe, Ali 50-54 15:00.00 16:02.91 5 4
4 MAC Textor, Kristyn 50-54 13:52.45 13:44.30 2 7
5 MICH Aumiller, Joe 55-59 13:27.14 13:32.14 2 7
6 BKR Scapini, Karen 45-49 13:32.00 13:08.18 2 7
7 ZOOM Cowan, Neil 35-39 14:00.00 13:15.85 2 7
8 MAC Smith, Christopher 30-34 15:08.89 13:04.84 2 7
9 UC19 Wahl, Gerald 65-69 16:00.00 NS NP 0
10 AAM Heth, Jason 45-49 17:40.00 17:08.19 2 7

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MAC Schemanske, Carol 60-64 19:49.21 19:29.81 2 7
4 MAC Hertz, Barbara 60-64 17:57.88 17:38.89 1 9
5 FAST Wright, Paul 60-64 17:47.66 18:08.51 3 6
6 SRAY Carr, Stacie 25-29 17:54.84 16:40.42 4 5
7 AAM D'Amour, James Carl 50-54 18:00.45 18:46.42 6 3
8 LTMI Cervantez, Ana-Lisa 25-29 NT 13:54.08 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
DS Apple, Kate 65-69 15:58.00 NP
DB West, Dennis 65-69 15:00.00 NP
FAST Miller, John 55-59 12:30.04 NP
AAM Sadis, Seth 50-54 14:00.00 NP
ZOOM Fojtik, Madeleine 55-59 NT NP
MAC Reyes, James 18-24 10:30.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home