SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 37 Men 100 Y IM
82 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 BCYM Egelkraut, Elmer 80-84 NT NS NP 0
5 DRY Ferencz, Donald 70-74 2:20.00 2:19.39 4 5
6 BCYM Doud, Robert 90-94 3:24.25 3:13.17 1 9

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Blue, Douglas 55-59 2:20.00 1:47.21 11 0
2 MAC Sveda, George 50-54 2:00.00 1:40.20 11 0
3 MAC Davis, Ralph 65-69 1:57.00 1:58.08 3 6
4 MAC Evans, Nathanael 45-49 1:40.00 1:31.50 6 3
5 SRAY Steinberg, Ronen 45-49 1:40.00 NS NP 0
6 AAM Heth, Jason 45-49 1:40.00 1:38.05 7 2
7 AAM Turfe, Ali 50-54 1:45.00 1:26.02 9 0
8 AAM Jyawook, Shawn 40-44 2:00.00 1:32.04 5 4
9 BKR Mammo, Ken 50-54 2:07.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MSP Rossbach, Robert 60-64 1:37.78 1:30.34 7 2
2 MAC Marshall, Steve 70-74 1:31.00 1:29.81 2 7
3 ATLM Sullivan, Jeffrey 50-54 1:30.00 1:36.74 10 0
4 FAST Lecerf, Olivier 55-59 1:26.31 1:27.56 9 0
5 BCYM O'Hare, Jeff 45-49 1:25.00 1:16.01 3 6
6 MSP Brooks, David 45-49 1:25.87 NS NP 0
7 BCYM Greer, Bill 55-59 1:30.00 1:28.50 10 0
8 DS Grunewald, David 60-64 1:30.00 1:27.58 6 3
9 DS Flynn, John 45-49 1:35.00 1:29.57 5 4
10 MAC Porter, William 70-74 1:38.01 1:44.14 3 6

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AAM Stein, Jim 60-64 1:25.00 1:20.84 4 5
2 SRAY Morrow, Michael 60-64 1:22.36 1:25.52 5 4
3 MAC Palmer, Bill 65-69 1:20.00 1:18.05 1 9
4 LTMI Hodges, Glenn 50-54 1:18.00 1:14.64 7 2
5 MICH Thompson, Frank 60-64 1:17.80 NS NP 0
6 SRAY Shirey, Jim 60-64 1:17.90 1:16.30 3 6
7 BCYM Micklatcher, Christopher 55-59 1:20.00 1:16.51 6 3
8 MAC Izzi, James 50-54 1:20.00 1:18.69 8 1
9 FAST Funk, Tim 55-59 1:22.61 1:21.40 8 1
10 MAC McManus, Dennis 65-69 1:25.00 1:25.35 2 7

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Putnam, Clay 55-59 1:16.00 1:16.82 7 2
2 BKR Olzmann, Kurt 70-74 1:16.00 1:11.52 1 9
3 AAM Sadis, Seth 50-54 1:15.00 1:12.98 6 3
4 MSP Houlf, Daniel 55-59 1:15.00 1:13.60 4 5
5 SYL Jerabek, Douglas 55-59 1:14.00 NS NP 0
6 ZOOM Kim, Danny 50-54 1:14.45 1:10.66 3 6
7 ZOOM Williams, Doug 55-59 1:15.00 1:15.41 5 4
8 BKR Foltz, Carl 50-54 1:15.00 1:12.11 5 4
9 SRAY Lopez, Joe 45-49 1:16.00 1:16.06 4 5
10 SRAY Danhof, Kenneth 60-64 1:17.00 1:15.48 2 7

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Maize, Dominick 18-24 1:10.97 NS NP 0
2 AAM Brown, Douglas 50-54 1:10.12 1:11.15 4 5
3 GTMS Jeffries, Christopher 35-39 1:10.00 1:06.01 6 3
4 WIND Konior, Matt 45-49 1:10.00 1:07.90 2 7
5 GTMS Pflughoeft, John 55-59 1:10.00 1:11.30 3 6
6 MAC Reyes, James 18-24 1:10.00 NS NP 0
7 FAST Pogue, Jim 55-59 1:10.00 1:02.77 1 9
8 FAST Penland, Curt 55-59 1:10.00 1:09.76 2 7
9 BCYM Cavis, Jared 30-34 1:10.90 1:11.35 2 7
10 FAST Meyer, Alexander 35-39 1:12.00 1:07.41 8 1

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Galligan, Christopher 30-34 1:08.40 1:07.83 1 9
2 GTMS Oliver, Andy 45-49 1:07.24 1:06.43 1 9
3 ZOOM Kowalske, Karl 35-39 1:06.70 1:06.54 7 2
4 DB Michel, Patrick 40-44 1:05.40 1:04.47 3 6
5 MAC Cassidy, John 50-54 1:04.57 1:03.11 2 7
6 ZOOM Cowan, Neil 35-39 1:05.00 1:09.28 9 0
7 MAC Ehardt, Caleb 18-24 1:06.00 1:05.11 8 1
8 MSP Oxner, Adam 18-24 1:07.15 NS NP 0
9 GTMS Cabbage, Sean 40-44 1:07.36 1:05.02 4 5
10 SRAY Jess, John 18-24 1:09.00 1:04.61 7 2

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Parker, Randy 60-64 1:04.00 1:01.84 1 9
2 BCYM VanderVeen, Nathan 25-29 1:02.52 1:00.22 4 5
3 MICH Kraff, David 35-39 1:02.00 NS NP 0
4 BKR Steed, Chad 40-44 1:01.71 1:00.09 1 9
5 ZOOM Wasko, Cameron 18-24 1:00.00 56.96 3 6
6 ATLM Carlson, Reid 25-29 1:01.00 58.77 3 6
7 SRAY Christensen, Kurt 50-54 1:01.78 1:00.03 1 9
8 AAM Dale, Michael 35-39 1:02.26 1:00.97 4 5
9 BCYM Tabor, Eric 35-39 1:02.99 1:02.27 5 4
10 AAM Sherman, Matt 40-44 1:04.00 1:01.46 2 7

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Conner, Herman 18-24 59.82 57.30 4 5
2 SRAY Hedden, Matthew 35-39 59.00 58.68 3 6
3 MSP Ksebati, Fares 18-24 57.99 58.18 5 4
4 ZOOM Ewing, Kevin 18-24 55.94 55.29 2 7
5 MSP Montague, Jacob 18-24 53.13 50.67 1 9
6 SRAY Doak, Kevin 35-39 54.10 54.00 1 9
7 ZOOM Daniels, James 25-29 56.27 56.01 2 7
8 MICH Grant, Keenan 18-24 59.00 58.25 6 3
9 SRAY Asti, Trevor 35-39 59.70 58.19 2 7
10 GTMS Moses, Jordan 25-29 59.90 54.68 1 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home