Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 32 Women 100 Y Back
42 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 MAC Kanner, Rebecca 55-59 NT 2:05.88 2 7
5 MAC Gelman, Rita 80-84 2:51.15 3:05.61 2 7
6 BCYM Taffee, Roberta 60-64 NT 1:48.66 1 9

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Defever, Eleanor 65-69 2:40.00 2:23.81 3 6
2 FAST Voss, Ellen 75-79 2:24.87 2:31.69 2 7
3 MAC Gogola, Laura 80-84 2:15.00 2:19.13 1 9
4 FAST Brzys, Cecilia 65-69 2:09.00 2:09.12 2 7
5 MAC Haapaniemi, Sue 60-64 2:03.44 NS NP 0
6 MAC Hertz, Barbara 60-64 2:07.32 1:58.08 4 5
7 MLAM Parks, Jennifer 70-74 2:10.00 1:56.48 1 9
8 BCYM Slack, Karen 60-64 2:20.11 2:21.68 5 4
9 MAC Burkhart, Kathleen 50-54 2:36.96 2:04.71 7 2

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Schemanske, Carol 60-64 2:01.37 1:56.88 3 6
2 DS Train, Jennifer 50-54 1:55.00 1:29.62 3 6
3 BCYM Hager, Catherine 50-54 1:50.00 1:38.78 6 3
4 DS Apple, Kate 65-69 1:44.00 NS NP 0
5 MAC Long, Sharon 55-59 1:40.00 NS NP 0
6 MAC Snyder, Michele 50-54 1:40.00 1:34.05 5 4
7 MAC Hunt, Ann 75-79 1:49.28 1:52.64 1 9
8 GTMS Calcutt, Kathryn 65-69 1:53.05 1:53.20 1 9
9 BCYM Dolbee, Tara 60-64 2:00.00 1:53.61 2 7
10 FAST Keys, Sarah 70-74 2:02.64 2:09.35 2 7

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Gardon, Nathalie 50-54 1:32.26 1:31.85 4 5
2 MAC Ward, Heidi 40-44 1:30.00 1:24.34 2 7
3 FAST Terzes, Amanda 40-44 1:25.32 1:22.29 1 9
4 BCYM Hawkins, Meredith 30-34 1:23.01 1:20.73 4 5
5 AAM Cesa, Laura 25-29 1:19.26 1:22.58 4 5
6 MAC Poisson, Shalyn 25-29 1:20.12 1:08.09 3 6
7 MAC Textor, Kristyn 50-54 1:24.99 1:22.36 2 7
8 MAC Richardson, Melissa 45-49 1:29.00 1:23.81 2 7
9 FAST Diedo, Maddie 55-59 1:30.02 1:26.74 1 9
10 AAM Petonic, Fran 45-49 1:33.84 1:31.94 3 6

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BKR Wiacek, Alycen 18-24 1:12.65 1:09.94 2 7
2 MSP Fasbinder, Adrienne 25-29 1:10.00 1:07.01 2 7
3 GTMS Colombo, Paula 45-49 1:09.00 1:09.82 1 9
4 MICH Vegh, Zsofia 30-34 1:07.91 1:05.38 1 9
5 GTMS Chela, Alaina 18-24 1:04.50 1:05.71 1 9
6 FAST Toney, Megan 25-29 1:04.52 1:04.93 1 9
7 SRAY Cush, Rachel 30-34 1:08.00 1:06.31 2 7
8 AAM Harris, Susan 50-54 1:09.50 1:07.87 1 9
9 AAM Wortman, Jennifer 30-34 1:12.00 1:10.27 3 6
10 SRAY Wendling, Karyn 35-39 1:13.45 1:12.09 1 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home