Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 27 Men 200 Y IM
44 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 BKR Mammo, Ken 50-54 4:12.00 NS NP 0
5 AAM Jyawook, Shawn 40-44 4:00.00 3:20.77 4 5
6 MAC Stachowski, Tim 45-49 4:00.00 3:32.60 5 4
7 DRY Forgione, David 60-64 4:50.00 5:10.39 3 6

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Evans, Nathanael 45-49 3:25.00 3:24.87 4 5
2 BCYM O'Hare, Jeff 45-49 3:15.00 2:53.42 3 6
3 FAST Funk, Tim 55-59 3:06.55 2:58.31 4 5
4 FAST Lokensgard, Erik 70-74 3:00.00 2:59.67 2 7
5 BKR Olzmann, Kurt 70-74 2:55.00 2:42.39 1 9
6 ZOOM Goodwin, Christopher 40-44 3:00.00 3:01.87 3 6
7 SRAY Lopez, Joe 45-49 3:03.82 2:53.08 2 7
8 MICH Lynch, Tom 50-54 3:13.00 3:14.75 6 3
9 DS Grunewald, David 60-64 3:16.00 3:15.35 2 7
10 BCYM Cody, Frank 75-79 3:42.82 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Thompson, Frank 60-64 2:50.00 NS NP 0
2 ZOOM Abadi, Arad 25-29 2:45.00 2:45.68 5 4
3 MICH Aumiller, Joe 55-59 2:40.79 2:40.14 3 6
4 AAM Brown, Douglas 50-54 2:37.74 NS NP 0
5 BCYM Hood, Daniel 55-59 2:34.00 2:28.74 1 9
6 BCYM Cavis, Jared 30-34 2:36.72 2:35.44 1 9
7 FAST Penland, Curt 55-59 2:40.00 2:39.33 2 7
8 AAM Sadis, Seth 50-54 2:45.00 2:45.39 5 4
9 SRAY Danhof, Kenneth 60-64 2:48.00 2:44.84 1 9
10 ZOOM Kim, Danny 50-54 2:54.50 2:35.04 4 5

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Cooper, Logan 18-24 2:28.99 2:30.22 3 6
2 MAC Schuldinger, Michael 50-54 2:26.20 2:22.19 2 7
3 BCYM Vagnoni, Adrian 50-54 2:25.00 2:34.11 3 6
4 MSP Banas, Christopher 25-29 2:22.19 2:16.61 3 6
5 SRAY Christensen, Kurt 50-54 2:17.93 2:14.56 1 9
6 BCYM Tabor, Eric 35-39 2:19.97 2:18.45 3 6
7 GTMS Jeffries, Christopher 35-39 2:25.00 2:29.90 4 5
8 BCYM VanderVeen, Nathan 25-29 2:25.00 2:19.76 4 5
9 MICH Day, Lawrence 65-69 2:26.94 2:16.44 1 9
10 WIND Konior, Matt 45-49 2:30.00 2:26.98 1 9

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Kraff, David 35-39 2:16.00 NS NP 0
2 DB Field, Jayson 40-44 2:14.32 2:11.12 1 9
3 AAM Talarico, Nicholas 40-44 2:10.00 2:14.80 2 7
4 ATLM Carlson, Reid 25-29 2:06.00 2:08.83 2 7
5 ZOOM Ewing, Kevin 18-24 1:54.94 2:01.62 1 9
6 AAM Papa, Ryan 35-39 2:03.24 NS NP 0
7 MSP Baker, Connor 18-24 2:08.20 2:09.57 2 7
8 GTMS Moses, Jordan 25-29 2:10.15 2:02.09 1 9
9 SRAY Mitchell, Ayinde 35-39 2:15.00 2:12.44 1 9
10 AAM Dale, Michael 35-39 2:16.00 2:16.84 2 7

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home