SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 23 Men 100 Y Fly
46 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MSP Reaume, Stephen 25-29 NT NS NP 0
4 AAM Jyawook, Shawn 40-44 2:00.00 1:36.56 6 3
5 SRAY Buys, Joe 70-74 1:50.50 1:39.50 1 9
6 AAM Maturo, Raymond 60-64 2:00.00 NS NP 0
7 BCYM Doud, Robert 90-94 4:10.31 4:09.13 1 9
8 MSP Perep, Julian 25-29 NT 1:46.40 4 5

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Lynch, Tom 50-54 1:40.00 1:42.02 7 2
2 MAC McManus, Dennis 65-69 1:33.50 1:37.40 2 7
3 BCYM Micklatcher, Christopher 55-59 1:30.00 1:19.56 3 6
4 MAC Smith, Mike 45-49 1:26.79 1:24.59 2 7
5 MAC Izzi, James 50-54 1:22.00 1:20.22 5 4
6 FAST Funk, Tim 55-59 1:23.32 1:28.49 5 4
7 MAC Palmer, Bill 65-69 1:30.00 1:25.41 1 9
8 AAM D'Amour, James Carl 50-54 1:30.20 1:33.97 6 3
9 BCYM Dowell, Michael 55-59 1:34.17 1:22.98 4 5
10 BCYM Cody, Frank 75-79 1:43.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Welsh, Tom 50-54 1:18.00 1:17.91 4 5
2 MAC Caldwell, Bill 50-54 1:12.50 1:11.18 3 6
3 MAC Reyes, James 18-24 1:10.00 1:06.39 8 1
4 GTMS Cowall, Matthew 40-44 1:04.80 1:03.85 4 5
5 FAST Hart, John 40-44 1:03.32 1:04.31 5 4
6 BKR Steed, Chad 40-44 1:03.71 56.65 2 7
7 MAC Schuldinger, Michael 50-54 1:05.52 1:01.61 2 7
8 FAST Pogue, Jim 55-59 1:10.00 59.40 1 9
9 MICH Putnam, Clay 55-59 1:14.00 1:14.41 2 7
10 MSP Brooks, David 45-49 1:20.00 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Kraff, David 35-39 1:02.00 NS NP 0
2 BCYM Galligan, Christopher 30-34 1:00.99 1:01.49 1 9
3 BCYM Bailey, Jeff 45-49 59.46 59.47 1 9
4 SRAY Clarke, Brody 18-24 58.56 55.60 6 3
5 SMMR LaFave, James 18-24 58.00 54.27 4 5
6 AAM Phillips, Tom 40-44 58.15 1:00.12 3 6
7 SRAY Hedden, Matthew 35-39 59.00 NS NP 0
8 FAST McNamara, Curtis 50-54 1:00.00 1:00.09 1 9
9 BCYM Tabor, Eric 35-39 1:00.99 57.64 3 6
10 MSP Banas, Christopher 25-29 1:03.09 1:00.36 3 6

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ATLM Carlson, Reid 25-29 55.50 54.79 2 7
2 SRAY Mitchell, Ayinde 35-39 54.80 54.32 2 7
3 ZOOM Wasko, Cameron 18-24 53.00 54.29 5 4
4 MICH Shaker, Sharif 18-24 52.50 53.76 2 7
5 MSP Montague, Jacob 18-24 48.86 49.82 1 9
6 SRAY Doak, Kevin 35-39 50.87 51.06 1 9
7 ZOOM Ewing, Kevin 18-24 52.94 56.26 7 2
8 MSP Browning, Casey 25-29 53.69 51.15 1 9
9 MICH Conner, Herman 18-24 54.80 53.86 3 6
10 DB Field, Jayson 40-44 55.85 56.12 1 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home