SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 15 Men 50 Y Back
70 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Wright, Paul 60-64 NT 55.72 5 4
2 DS Marx, John 75-79 NT 51.58 4 5
3 BCYM Heeter, Steven 75-79 NT 1:18.91 7 2
4 GTMS Lockwood, Joel 80-84 1:46.00 41.98 1 9
5 FAST Willey, James 70-74 1:05.00 1:02.88 3 6
6 MSP Shea, Peter 18-24 1:05.00 30.15 4 5
7 BCYM Egelkraut, Elmer 80-84 NT NS NP 0
8 BCYM Morley, Albert 75-79 NT 56.29 5 4
9 DS Scallen, Tom 65-69 NT 46.39 3 6
10 MSP Reaume, Stephen 25-29 NT 41.68 5 4

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AAM Ryan, Thomas 50-54 1:00.00 45.50 7 2
2 MAC Johnson, Clyde 80-84 59.00 58.21 2 7
3 AAM Han, Richard 75-79 52.00 43.46 2 7
4 MICH Bayley, Pat 70-74 46.00 NS NP 0
5 MAC Porter, William 70-74 45.00 48.07 2 7
6 GTMS Chambers, Stephen 75-79 45.90 45.11 3 6
7 MAC Chase, Brice 35-39 48.99 49.20 9 0
8 BCYM Hughes, Michael 75-79 58.00 1:04.67 6 3
9 BCYM Wines, Tom 80-84 1:00.00 1:00.91 3 6
10 FAST Zaitchik, David 55-59 1:00.00 46.36 10 0

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DS Grunewald, David 60-64 40.00 NS NP 0
2 MAC Neal, Thomas 70-74 39.90 41.35 1 9
3 MAC Fabatz, Bob 55-59 39.00 42.20 9 0
4 ZOOM Malnight, Kevin "robert" 18-24 39.00 38.73 5 4
5 MAC Palmer, Bill 65-69 37.00 36.62 2 7
6 FAST Ludden, Tom 50-54 37.50 36.56 5 4
7 BCYM Greer, Bill 55-59 39.00 39.73 8 1
8 MAC Smith, Mike 45-49 39.28 39.36 2 7
9 BCYM Dowell, Michael 55-59 40.00 37.33 7 2
10 BKR Bryant, Joseph 50-54 43.97 42.86 6 3

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Funk, Tim 55-59 36.32 35.69 5 4
2 ZOOM Williams, Doug 55-59 36.00 35.99 6 3
3 GTMS Oliver, Andy 45-49 35.30 34.16 1 9
4 MICH Thompson, Frank 60-64 35.00 NS NP 0
5 GTMS Cowall, Matthew 40-44 35.00 32.14 4 5
6 MSP Houlf, Daniel 55-59 35.00 34.90 4 5
7 GTMS Marcantoni, Marco 60-64 35.00 34.92 3 6
8 MAC Revenaugh, Kelly 65-69 35.50 34.69 1 9
9 SRAY Shirey, Jim 60-64 36.10 36.91 4 5
10 SRAY Charlton, Allan 75-79 36.50 36.67 1 9

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Danhof, Kenneth 60-64 35.00 34.90 2 7
2 MAC Caldwell, Bill 50-54 34.50 34.41 4 5
3 FAST Penland, Curt 55-59 34.00 33.40 2 7
4 MSP Padgett, Patrick 40-44 33.00 32.09 3 6
5 BCYM Mange, David 60-64 32.80 33.12 1 9
6 SYL Jerabek, Douglas 55-59 33.00 NS NP 0
7 SRAY Griffioen, Luke 25-29 33.90 32.65 4 5
8 FAST Pogue, Jim 55-59 34.00 28.57 1 9
9 MSP Angelocci, Matthew 35-39 34.80 30.11 6 3
10 DS Bernard, Watty 50-54 35.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MSP Banas, Christopher 25-29 32.22 29.71 3 6
2 SRAY Cooper, Logan 18-24 31.70 29.79 3 6
3 LTMI Gonzalez, Jorge 25-29 30.00 NS NP 0
4 MAC Cassidy, John 50-54 29.88 28.80 1 9
5 SRAY Christensen, Kurt 50-54 29.59 28.95 2 7
6 AAM Sherman, Matt 40-44 29.80 29.11 2 7
7 BCYM Vagnoni, Adrian 50-54 30.00 30.74 3 6
8 ZOOM Kowalske, Karl 35-39 31.04 30.25 7 2
9 MICH Putnam, Clay 55-59 32.00 34.31 3 6
10 BCYM Rasher, Greg 35-39 32.75 31.73 8 1

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM VanderVeen, Nathan 25-29 28.76 28.05 2 7
2 FAST Casey, Patrick 18-24 27.76 28.86 2 7
3 SRAY Asti, Trevor 35-39 26.00 26.40 3 6
4 AAM Papa, Ryan 35-39 25.12 25.12 2 7
5 SRAY Doak, Kevin 35-39 23.78 24.05 1 9
6 MSP Browning, Casey 25-29 24.89 24.39 1 9
7 ZOOM Wasko, Cameron 18-24 25.50 25.40 1 9
8 BCYM Tabor, Eric 35-39 27.73 27.79 5 4
9 SRAY Hedden, Matthew 35-39 28.50 27.72 4 5
10 SRAY Cantrell, Mike 40-44 28.77 28.47 1 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home