Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 14 Women 50 Y Back
55 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MSP Grabowski, Jillian 18-24 NT 41.15 2 7
4 MAC Evans, Deborah 50-54 NT 55.40 8 1
5 BCYM Cheng, Angela 70-74 1:25.40 1:17.79 4 5
6 BCYM Taffee, Roberta 60-64 NT 48.12 2 7
7 FAST Navarre, Danielle 45-49 NT 48.10 3 6

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Butler, Pat 75-79 1:20.73 1:22.58 3 6
2 GTMS Wall, Harriet 70-74 1:11.51 1:16.30 3 6
3 GTMS Weaver, Kathleen 65-69 1:04.00 1:04.47 4 5
4 BCYM Dolbee, Tara 60-64 58.00 52.06 3 6
5 MAC Pollack, Lisa 45-49 57.00 57.24 5 4
6 GTMS Gibbs, Edie 60-64 58.00 54.57 4 5
7 BCYM Slack, Karen 60-64 1:02.60 1:03.99 7 2
8 FAST Voss, Ellen 75-79 1:10.71 1:11.92 2 7
9 MAC Defever, Eleanor 65-69 1:20.00 1:07.94 5 4
10 MAC Gelman, Rita 80-84 1:21.23 1:20.24 1 9

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Keys, Sarah 70-74 55.73 56.97 2 7
2 BCYM Belson, Sally 65-69 55.66 59.12 2 7
3 MAC Schemanske, Carol 60-64 53.81 55.69 5 4
4 MAC Hunt, Ann 75-79 51.64 51.34 1 9
5 GTMS Calcutt, Kathryn 65-69 50.07 49.53 1 9
6 FAST Trudeau, Claudia 55-59 50.32 50.24 2 7
7 MLAM Parks, Jennifer 70-74 53.70 52.59 1 9
8 MAC Akemann, Alexandra 50-54 55.00 NS NP 0
9 MAC Haapaniemi, Sue 60-64 55.69 57.35 6 3
10 FAST Brzys, Cecilia 65-69 57.00 1:00.02 3 6

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AAM Janz, Silke 40-44 48.00 47.18 2 7
2 MAC Snyder, Michele 50-54 45.00 41.99 6 3
3 MAC Long, Sharon 55-59 44.66 NS NP 0
4 BKR Hypnar, Lisa 60-64 41.00 39.02 1 9
5 MAC Ward, Heidi 40-44 40.00 37.07 1 9
6 MAC Textor, Kristyn 50-54 40.49 38.13 3 6
7 MAC Harris, Christina 50-54 43.47 41.71 5 4
8 SRAY Carr, Stacie 25-29 44.69 41.33 7 2
9 BCYM Hager, Catherine 50-54 45.00 42.24 7 2
10 MAC Lyons, Julie 45-49 50.00 49.44 4 5

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Bartkowiak, Sallie 50-54 38.83 38.16 4 5
2 AAM Dombkowski, Susan 50-54 36.87 NS NP 0
3 FAST Birmelin, Jenny 35-39 35.66 33.90 1 9
4 FAST Pierce, Julie 45-49 35.20 34.54 1 9
5 MSP Fasbinder, Adrienne 25-29 34.00 30.79 1 8
6 MAC Johnson, Dianne 35-39 35.00 34.27 3 6
7 BCYM Kerschen, Martina 25-29 35.47 34.18 6 3
8 BCYM Zeaiter, Janet 30-34 36.00 35.35 3 6
9 SRAY Cantrell, Connie 45-49 37.71 35.03 2 7
10 FAST Diedo, Maddie 55-59 39.00 38.49 1 9

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GTMS Coffin-Sheard, Kathy 50-54 33.22 33.66 2 7
2 AAM Harris, Susan 50-54 33.00 31.98 1 9
3 MSP Mortensen, Savannah 25-29 32.22 30.90 3 6
4 MICH Vegh, Zsofia 30-34 31.31 30.13 2 7
5 MAC Caldwell, Corinne 18-24 29.00 29.30 1 9
6 SRAY Cush, Rachel 30-34 29.80 29.49 1 9
7 FAST Toney, Megan 25-29 31.67 30.79 1 8
8 SRAY Okonkowski, Linda 25-29 32.65 31.05 4 5
9 MAC Poisson, Shalyn 25-29 33.00 31.63 5 4
10 SRAY Wendling, Karyn 35-39 33.81 33.95 2 7

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home