SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 3 Men 100 Y Free
119 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MSP Perep, Julian 25-29 NT 1:23.78 9 0
2 DS Marx, John 75-79 NT 1:36.05 4 5
3 BCYM Heeter, Steven 75-79 NT 3:19.49 7 2
4 AAM Dale, Michael 35-39 3:33.33 55.44 3 6
5 FAST Pogue, Jim 55-59 2:00.00 53.34 1 9
6 BCYM Wines, Tom 80-84 2:10.00 2:13.41 2 7
7 BCYM Egelkraut, Elmer 80-84 NT NS NP 0
8 BCYM Morley, Albert 75-79 NT 1:42.26 5 4
9 MSP Reaume, Stephen 25-29 NT 1:06.09 8 1

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DRY Ferencz, Donald 70-74 1:50.00 1:46.04 7 2
2 FAST Willey, James 70-74 1:42.05 1:37.04 6 3
3 FAST Blue, Douglas 55-59 1:30.00 1:24.13 10 0
4 MAC Davis, Ralph 65-69 1:30.00 1:31.27 11 0
5 MICH Bayley, Pat 70-74 1:26.00 1:25.07 5 4
6 MAC Giroux, Edward 75-79 1:26.63 1:27.59 3 6
7 AAM Heth, Jason 45-49 1:30.00 1:19.80 7 2
8 MAC Chase, Brice 35-39 1:35.57 1:32.00 7 2
9 BCYM Hughes, Michael 75-79 1:43.00 1:59.62 6 3
10 BKR Mammo, Ken 50-54 1:57.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MSP Hutchinson, Michael 60-64 1:25.68 1:25.55 8 1
2 BKR Bryant, Joseph 50-54 1:23.56 1:20.04 16 0
3 MSP Rossbach, Robert 60-64 1:20.97 1:15.90 7 2
4 DS Scallen, Tom 65-69 1:20.43 1:25.95 10 0
5 MAC Marshall, Steve 70-74 1:20.00 1:17.06 3 6
6 MAC Porter, William 70-74 1:20.25 1:22.51 4 5
7 SRAY Charlton, Allan 75-79 1:20.50 1:20.72 1 9
8 DS Flynn, John 45-49 1:21.48 1:20.57 8 1
9 GTMS Chambers, Stephen 75-79 1:24.90 1:23.93 2 7
10 MSP McDuffee, Gregory 65-69 1:25.85 1:21.48 9 0

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC19 Wahl, Gerald 65-69 1:20.00 1:17.37 7 2
2 GTMS Lockwood, Joel 80-84 1:18.30 1:19.46 1 9
3 MAC Kroeger, Donald 70-74 1:15.33 1:15.82 2 7
4 FAST Zaitchik, David 55-59 1:15.00 1:14.66 9 0
5 AAM Stein, Jim 60-64 1:15.00 1:08.26 4 5
6 ZOOM Doherty, Scott 50-54 1:15.00 1:10.33 13 0
7 MAC Gilmore, Kevin 50-54 1:15.00 1:15.70 14 0
8 MICH Mehnert, Erich 65-69 1:18.00 1:20.89 8 1
9 AAM Ryan, Thomas 50-54 1:19.81 1:16.91 15 0
10 MAC Fabatz, Bob 55-59 1:20.00 1:13.31 8 1

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BKR Schwartzenberger, Thomas 60-64 1:14.22 1:15.38 6 3
2 LTMI Reuther, Paul 40-44 1:14.00 1:10.83 9 0
3 MAC Revenaugh, Kelly 65-69 1:13.00 1:10.24 5 4
4 MICH Weiss, Patrick 55-59 1:13.00 1:12.89 7 2
5 ZOOM Goodwin, Christopher 40-44 1:09.00 NS NP 0
6 ATLM Sullivan, Jeffrey 50-54 1:10.00 1:09.78 12 0
7 MICH Teach, Coleman 60-64 1:13.00 1:12.04 5 4
8 ZOOM Malnight, Kevin "robert" 18-24 1:14.00 1:11.84 14 0
9 MAC McManus, Dennis 65-69 1:14.00 1:13.03 6 3
10 BCYM O'Hare, Jeff 45-49 1:15.00 1:01.74 6 3

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GTMS Marcantoni, Marco 60-64 1:08.00 1:04.01 2 7
2 ZOOM Kim, Danny 50-54 1:06.31 1:02.91 10 0
3 ZOOM Christy, Nick 40-44 1:06.00 1:02.59 8 1
4 MSP Padgett, Patrick 40-44 1:05.00 59.10 7 2
5 SRAY Shirey, Jim 60-64 1:04.90 1:04.36 3 6
6 MAC Palmer, Bill 65-69 1:05.00 1:05.39 3 6
7 MICH Lowes, Steve 50-54 1:05.43 1:01.70 8 1
8 BKR Olzmann, Kurt 70-74 1:06.00 1:04.57 1 9
9 MAC Colliton, Jack 65-69 1:07.00 1:09.88 4 5
10 FAST Lecerf, Olivier 55-59 1:08.19 1:09.43 6 3

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LTMI Hodges, Glenn 50-54 1:03.00 1:02.72 9 0
2 SRAY Griffioen, Luke 25-29 1:02.90 56.84 6 3
3 GTMS Pflughoeft, John 55-59 1:02.00 1:01.23 4 5
4 MAC Brockhahn, Leonard 65-69 1:01.00 1:01.90 2 7
5 SRAY Jennings, Jim 45-49 1:00.70 1:00.29 5 4
6 MSP Oxner, Adam 18-24 1:00.99 57.61 12 0
7 MAC Yencer, Jeff 45-49 1:02.00 57.61 3 6
8 SRAY Olson, Karl 50-54 1:02.54 1:00.36 7 2
9 SYL Jerabek, Douglas 55-59 1:03.00 NS NP 0
10 SRAY St. Germain, Eric 50-54 1:03.12 1:03.20 11 0

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Meyer, Alexander 35-39 1:00.00 57.17 5 4
2 MAC Smith, Christopher 30-34 59.74 58.14 1 9
3 FAST Miller, John 55-59 59.15 55.55 2 7
4 GTMS Cabbage, Sean 40-44 58.95 58.22 6 3
5 MAC Olson, Chuck 65-69 58.00 56.27 1 9
6 AAM Mercier, Gregoire 45-49 58.02 56.97 2 7
7 MSP Shea, Peter 18-24 59.00 51.42 9 0
8 MSP Angelocci, Matthew 35-39 59.40 57.93 6 3
9 BCYM Galligan, Christopher 30-34 59.88 59.54 2 7
10 FAST Penland, Curt 55-59 1:00.00 1:02.21 5 4

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AAM Sherman, Matt 40-44 58.00 55.73 3 6
2 FAST Berger, Andrew 50-54 58.00 56.38 3 6
3 AAM Swalwell, Donald 50-54 57.94 56.62 4 5
4 ZOOM Kowalske, Karl 35-39 57.25 56.69 4 5
5 DS Bernard, Watty 50-54 57.00 58.29 5 4
6 AAM Brown, Douglas 50-54 57.06 58.57 6 3
7 BCYM Hood, Daniel 55-59 57.54 56.20 3 6
8 GTMS Oliver, Andy 45-49 57.98 58.30 4 5
9 SRAY Cooper, Logan 18-24 58.00 54.79 11 0
10 MAC Reyes, James 18-24 58.00 NS NP 0

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DB Michel, Patrick 40-44 57.00 56.80 4 5
2 GTMS Cowall, Matthew 40-44 56.59 56.99 5 4
3 BCYM VanderVeen, Nathan 25-29 56.00 52.42 3 6
4 FAST Casey, Patrick 18-24 55.55 58.69 13 0
5 SRAY Jess, John 18-24 55.00 53.34 10 0
6 FAST McNamara, Curtis 50-54 55.00 NS NP 0
7 MSP Banas, Christopher 25-29 55.56 54.75 5 4
8 ZOOM Reynolds, Brian 25-29 56.00 58.02 7 2
9 MICH Toth, Dennis 60-64 56.88 57.51 1 9
10 BCYM Maize, Dominick 18-24 57.00 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LTMI Gonzalez, Jorge 25-29 54.00 53.54 4 5
2 MAC Ehardt, Caleb 18-24 54.00 NS NP 0
3 SRAY Christensen, Kurt 50-54 52.73 52.09 1 9
4 SRAY Clarke, Brody 18-24 51.32 50.44 7 2
5 MICH Conner, Herman 18-24 50.90 50.42 6 3
6 SRAY Asti, Trevor 35-39 51.00 50.73 2 7
7 BCYM Bailey, Jeff 45-49 52.07 51.17 1 9
8 SRAY Cantrell, Mike 40-44 54.00 52.15 2 7
9 SMMR LaFave, James 18-24 54.00 49.42 5 4
10 MAC Cassidy, John 50-54 54.50 53.73 2 7

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AAM Phillips, Tom 40-44 50.45 49.34 1 9
2 SRAY Mull, Alec 40-44 49.57 NS NP 0
3 ZOOM Wasko, Cameron 18-24 48.00 49.20 4 5
4 ZOOM Ewing, Kevin 18-24 47.94 50.51 8 1
5 MSP Montague, Jacob 18-24 45.02 46.50 1 9
6 SRAY Doak, Kevin 35-39 47.50 47.20 1 9
7 MICH Shaker, Sharif 18-24 48.00 48.85 3 6
8 MICH Roberts, Scott 18-24 48.99 48.70 2 7
9 ZOOM Daniels, James 25-29 49.70 49.56 2 7
10 GTMS Moses, Jordan 25-29 50.80 49.27 1 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home