SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 2 Women 100 Y Free
85 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MSP Grabowski, Jillian 18-24 NT 1:14.41 7 2
4 FAST Navarre, Danielle 45-49 NT 1:21.63 6 3
5 BCYM Taffee, Roberta 60-64 NT 1:34.23 8 1
6 MAC Evans, Deborah 50-54 NT 1:41.53 9 0
7 GTMS Byrne, Christine 40-44 NT 1:09.60 2 7

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Gelman, Rita 80-84 2:37.98 2:30.28 2 7
2 GTMS Weiler, Janet 80-84 2:26.00 NS NP 0
3 MAC Defever, Eleanor 65-69 2:20.00 1:46.93 5 4
4 MAC Hunt, Ann 75-79 2:01.14 1:56.16 1 9
5 BCYM Slack, Karen 60-64 1:56.63 1:54.71 9 0
6 MAC Gogola, Laura 80-84 2:00.00 1:49.95 1 9
7 FAST Voss, Ellen 75-79 2:12.00 2:19.13 2 7
8 GTMS Wall, Harriet 70-74 2:20.00 2:09.20 3 6
9 BCYM Cheng, Angela 70-74 2:28.90 2:19.67 4 5
10 MAC Butler, Pat 75-79 2:39.16 2:26.69 3 6

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Kowalski, Joyce 70-74 1:50.00 NS NP 0
2 AAM Hadden, Sue 60-64 1:43.00 1:32.79 7 2
3 GTMS Gibbs, Edie 60-64 1:40.00 1:32.76 6 3
4 MAC Ward, Ann 60-64 1:39.00 1:32.18 5 4
5 MAC Burkhart, Kathleen 50-54 1:38.75 1:36.24 8 1
6 FAST Brzys, Cecilia 65-69 1:39.00 1:38.66 3 6
7 GTMS Bearup, Patricia 60-64 1:40.00 1:31.53 4 5
8 FAST Keys, Sarah 70-74 1:42.78 1:44.28 1 9
9 BCYM Belson, Sally 65-69 1:43.10 1:40.03 4 5
10 MLAM Parks, Jennifer 70-74 1:51.05 1:47.70 2 7

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Kehn, Ann 45-49 1:35.13 1:22.79 7 2
2 BCYM Dolbee, Tara 60-64 1:35.00 1:27.05 3 6
3 FAST Trudeau, Claudia 55-59 1:32.41 1:33.56 5 4
4 ZOOM Fojtik, Madeleine 55-59 1:30.00 NS NP 0
5 MAC Richardson, Kate 18-24 1:25.00 1:17.63 8 1
6 BCYM Hager, Catherine 50-54 1:25.00 1:19.38 7 2
7 AAM Janz, Silke 40-44 1:32.00 1:30.27 4 5
8 MAC Kanner, Rebecca 55-59 1:33.23 1:33.11 4 5
9 DS Vanderkaay, Robin 60-64 1:35.00 1:14.29 2 7
10 AAM Nathan, Laura 65-69 1:38.46 1:36.10 2 7

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Hutchinson, Julie 50-54 1:23.00 1:18.26 6 3
2 SRAY Carr, Stacie 25-29 1:21.92 NS NP 0
3 MAC Adams, Olivia 18-24 1:20.00 1:26.42 9 0
4 BCYM Pohl, JoAnne 25-29 1:15.00 1:01.70 5 4
5 AAM Kay, Mary-Chris 60-64 1:15.00 NS NP 0
6 BCYM Clark, Nancy 50-54 1:15.00 1:16.06 5 4
7 MAC Jones, Rachel 45-49 1:17.09 NS NP 0
8 BKR Eastman, Nancy 45-49 1:21.77 1:20.89 5 4
9 AAM Wyncott, April 55-59 1:23.00 1:14.13 2 7
10 GTMS Hanson, Terri 55-59 1:23.75 1:24.78 3 6

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SMMR Thane, Trish 50-54 1:12.77 1:09.79 4 5
2 BKR Hypnar, Lisa 60-64 1:10.50 1:08.87 1 9
3 DB Michel, Emmanuelle 45-49 1:10.00 1:10.28 3 6
4 AAM Petonic, Fran 45-49 1:09.59 1:14.04 4 5
5 SRAY Cantrell, Connie 45-49 1:09.30 1:02.85 1 9
6 AAM Guthrie, Sally 65-69 1:09.40 1:10.42 1 9
7 MAC Poisson, Shalyn 25-29 1:10.00 1:01.72 6 3
8 BCYM Carroll Hamme, Kathy 55-59 1:10.17 1:08.66 1 9
9 FAST Terzes, Amanda 40-44 1:10.57 1:09.34 1 9
10 ZOOM Kowalske, Megan 30-34 1:13.00 1:08.89 5 4

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Bartlett, Emily 18-24 1:09.01 1:05.72 6 3
2 MSP Way, Amy 30-34 1:07.87 1:02.61 4 5
3 BCYM Aebli, Bethany 25-29 1:06.00 1:03.47 8 1
4 GTMS Weaver, Kathleen 65-69 1:04.00 2:10.78 6 3
5 BCYM Kerschen, Martina 25-29 1:03.50 1:03.79 9 0
6 FAST Bednarcik, Sarah 25-29 1:03.61 1:03.33 7 2
7 BKR Scapini, Karen 45-49 1:05.00 1:03.20 2 7
8 MICH Bartkowiak, Sallie 50-54 1:06.70 1:07.41 3 6
9 AAM Nathan, Anna 35-39 1:08.38 1:04.60 3 6
10 MAC Goodrich, Kristen 40-44 1:09.09 1:09.81 3 6

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Cush, Rachel 30-34 1:03.00 1:00.96 3 6
2 BKR Wiacek, Alycen 18-24 1:02.65 1:02.69 5 4
3 SRAY Sigman, Ashley 25-29 1:01.50 58.80 4 5
4 BCYM Zeaiter, Janet 30-34 1:00.00 1:00.88 2 7
5 ZOOM Jakubek, Anna 18-24 59.89 57.64 2 7
6 MICH Vegh, Zsofia 30-34 59.99 1:00.59 1 9
7 SRAY Wendling, Karyn 35-39 1:00.21 59.67 1 9
8 SMMR Thane, Alex 18-24 1:02.60 58.76 3 6
9 AAM Wortman, Jennifer 30-34 1:03.00 NS NP 0
10 AAM Dixon, Lou Ann 45-49 1:03.26 DQ NP 0

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ZOOM Lindley, Sarah 40-44 59.21 DQ NP 0
2 BKR Karas, Bonnie 50-54 59.00 59.09 2 7
3 BCYM Buck, Corrin 50-54 58.22 58.12 1 9
4 ZOOM Milliken, Kathleen 35-39 57.14 NS NP 0
5 MAC Caldwell, Corinne 18-24 56.70 55.02 1 9
6 GTMS Chela, Alaina 18-24 57.00 59.11 4 5
7 FAST Toney, Megan 25-29 58.10 58.38 3 6
8 SRAY Okonkowski, Linda 25-29 58.61 56.98 1 9
9 AAM Slawson, Kari 25-29 59.12 57.15 2 7
10 MSP Bourke, Elizabeth 35-39 59.86 59.82 2 7

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home