2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 36 Men 200 Y Breast
36 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 4:28.38 4:37.78 2 17
5 SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 4:00.00 3:52.95 1 20
6 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 4:19.67 3:54.12 3 16
7 LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 5:23.30 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Parlett, Duncan 50-54 3:41.82 3:18.20 6 13
2 UC33 Carey, George 70-74 3:33.19 3:30.72 1 20
3 MYST Ramos, John 55-59 3:18.57 3:04.29 5 14
4 UC33 Person, James 60-64 3:10.00 3:17.81 1 20
5 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 2:59.00 3:03.07 5 14
6 VCM Rollins, Bruce 65-69 3:00.02 2:59.13 2 17
7 CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 3:15.00 3:20.97 2 17
8 UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 3:19.64 3:15.23 6 13
9 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 3:39.00 3:25.15 7 12

Heat 3 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TVM Hektner, Eric 55-59 2:53.44 2:54.59 4 15
2 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 55-59 2:50.00 2:35.89 3 16
3 LAPS Kelca, Brian 55-59 2:40.00 2:30.18 1 20
4 CVMM Jones, Shawn 40-44 2:36.99 2:34.36 2 17
5 OREG Stark, Allen 65-69 2:33.47 2:36.64 1 20
6 OREG Washburne, Brent 50-54 2:36.36 2:46.69 4 15
7 NOVA Collins, Michael 50-54 2:39.50 2:36.62 2 17
8 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 2:46.50 2:38.45 3 16
9 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 2:50.86 2:50.04 3 16

Heat 4 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 55-59 2:30.00 2:32.44 2 17
2 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 2:29.05 2:32.15 1 20
3 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 2:26.84 2:28.72 1 20
4 LVM Griffard, Jared 25-29 2:23.26 2:16.70 1 20
5 RYL Bagri, Val 40-44 2:08.00 2:09.40 1 20
6 GRA Hoyt, Trevor 18-24 2:13.24 2:06.42 1 20
7 HNAQ Magee, Mark 45-49 2:23.56 2:21.56 1 20
8 LVM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 2:28.13 2:26.06 2 17
9 GRA Paggi, Gregory 35-39 2:30.00 2:35.21 2 17

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MVN Barker, Douglas 50-54 3:22.00 NP
SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 4:50.00 NP
ROSE Beaulieu, Connor 18-24 2:25.00 NP
WH2O Fitzgerald, Mike 50-54 2:52.50 NP
SDSM Strate, Brian 45-49 2:38.47 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home