2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 29 Men 100 Y Back
37 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 NOVA Podmajersky, Tom 50-54 1:08.67 1:09.92 2 17
4 UC44 Durell, Bill 65-69 1:42.00 1:33.75 4 15
5 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 1:28.02 1:22.94 5 14
6 UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 50-54 1:31.35 1:21.93 3 16
7 ROSE Goode, Douglas 75-79 2:10.00 2:05.55 1 20

Heat 2 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Carey, George 70-74 1:25.72 1:27.49 3 16
2 VCM Raffaelli, Larry 70-74 1:25.00 1:23.54 2 17
3 PSP Hellwig, Christian 65-69 1:24.55 1:22.75 2 17
4 SDSM Walker, Larry 70-74 1:20.37 1:19.69 1 20
5 SDSM Jett, Darrell 55-59 1:17.00 1:17.74 3 16
6 UC48 Ludwig, Terry 65-69 1:20.00 1:17.73 1 20
7 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 1:22.93 1:22.60 3 16
8 CVMM Reding, Terry 60-64 1:25.00 1:20.34 2 17
9 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 1:25.71 1:29.10 3 16

Heat 3 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWM Snell, Peter "oso" 45-49 1:15.99 1:13.18 4 15
2 ROSE Smith, Hauoli 35-39 1:09.52 1:10.36 4 15
3 SCMC Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 1:07.59 1:09.40 2 17
4 ROSE Kim, Steve 35-39 1:05.91 1:04.90 3 16
5 RAA Popko, David 35-39 1:05.00 1:02.77 1 20
6 RMDA Jacobs, David 50-54 1:05.00 1:02.43 1 20
7 CAQM Wilson, Robert 60-64 1:06.02 1:05.35 1 20
9 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 1:11.30 1:06.99 2 17

Heat 4 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Ballard, James 55-59 1:05.00 1:03.14 1 20
2 LVM Brady, Paul 40-44 1:03.00 1:04.90 3 16
3 NOVA Jackson, Scott 40-44 1:01.68 1:02.85 2 17
4 OREG Sullivan, Scot 45-49 59.80 1:01.02 2 17
5 GRA Cox, Tony 25-29 45.70 48.98 1 20
6 LVM Wegner, Dan 40-44 56.98 57.83 1 20
7 UC48 Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 1:00.00 54.22 1 20
8 ARIZ Howard, Patrick 45-49 1:02.44 1:03.05 3 16
9 SWM Godor, Frank 35-39 1:04.89 1:04.10 2 17

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
TCC Mitchell, Robert 55-59 1:20.00 NP
SDSM Bixler, John 30-34 1:00.00 NP
SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 1:46.53 NP
ROSE Hitch, Walter 60-64 1:15.00 NP
WH2O Henkel, Joao 40-44 1:00.00 NP
NOVA Weissert, Toby 55-59 1:06.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home