2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 24 Men 50 Y Breast
63 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 RAA Vesely, Larry 60-64 1:05.24 1:00.94 4 15
4 ARIZ Everett, Douglas 50-54 44.07 41.63 6 13
5 SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 43.00 42.42 1 20
6 GRA Steeves, Joshua 30-34 43.73 41.42 6 13
7 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 45.51 40.22 5 14
8 MSCM Leloup, Paul 30-34 42.00 38.06 5 14

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC44 Durell, Bill 65-69 42.00 41.23 3 16
2 NBMS Del Villar, Felipe 45-49 40.00 35.83 6 13
3 CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 39.74 38.76 1 20
4 ROSE Hilger, Eric 45-49 38.39 38.90 7 12
5 MVN Ramirez, Miguel 35-39 37.96 37.79 4 15
6 MVN Balt, Randall 65-69 38.00 38.65 2 17
7 UC33 Person, James 60-64 39.55 39.19 2 17
8 LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 40.00 37.33 3 16
9 LVM Fulljames, Rick 60-64 42.00 42.01 3 16

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MYST Ramos, John 55-59 37.15 36.16 5 14
2 UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 36.63 36.17 6 13
3 TVM Hektner, Eric 55-59 36.13 36.33 7 12
4 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 35.00 35.52 4 15
5 WH2O Fitzgerald, Mike 50-54 34.37 33.64 3 16
6 MVN Dozier, Earl 55-59 35.00 33.98 3 16
7 LVM Brady, Paul 40-44 36.00 DQ NP 0
8 GRA Granados, James 30-34 36.38 32.93 4 15
9 ROSE Kim, Gene 25-29 37.01 32.49 3 16

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 34.13 31.76 4 15
2 ROSE Armour, Justin 30-34 32.27 32.49 3 16
3 LVM Griffard, Jared 25-29 32.00 29.02 1 20
4 ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 55-59 32.00 30.84 2 17
5 OREG Stark, Allen 65-69 31.80 31.68 1 20
6 LAPS Kelca, Brian 55-59 31.86 NS NP 0
7 MVN Barker, Douglas 50-54 32.00 31.91 2 17
8 GRA Cook, Jacob 25-29 32.00 31.73 2 17
9 LVM Wyson, Joseph 55-59 34.00 36.08 4 15

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 45-49 31.49 31.20 3 16
2 SCMC Meaney, Pat 55-59 31.35 DQ NP 0
3 MSCM Denson, Chris 40-44 31.00 35.04 3 16
4 UC48 Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 30.50 28.07 1 20
5 SDSM Strate, Brian 45-49 30.45 31.93 5 14
6 ROSE Dailey, Erik 35-39 30.49 30.55 2 17
7 LVM Jackson, Randy 30-34 30.89 29.37 2 17
8 SDSM Divjak, Zdravko 55-59 31.09 29.95 1 20
9 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 31.45 31.25 1 20

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Paggi, Gregory 35-39 30.00 30.87 3 16
2 NOVA Jackson, Scott 40-44 29.87 31.22 2 17
3 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 29.14 29.00 1 20
4 RYL Bagri, Val 40-44 26.61 26.64 1 20
5 GRA Korth, Nicholas 18-24 25.41 25.85 1 20
6 GRA Hoyt, Trevor 18-24 25.91 26.47 2 17
7 GRA Serrano, Ivan 30-34 27.80 28.12 1 20
8 LVM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 29.81 29.63 2 17

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
GRA Zambello, Luca 25-29 45.00 NP
LAPS Heyes, Greg 60-64 33.50 NP
NOVA Hwang, Wayne 35-39 30.00 NP
GRA Kirsten, Jason 40-44 44.00 NP
SWM Keating, David 50-54 40.00 NP
TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 39.76 NP
UC36 Charpentier, Christophe 45-49 31.32 NP
UCLA Magit, Brad 55-59 35.54 NP
VCM Owens, Robert 65-69 43.00 NP
SCMC McMeekin, Robert 80-84 1:22.22 NP
ROSE Dubrick, Jon 45-49 42.83 NP
SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 50.82 NP
SDSM Komissarov, Andrey 55-59 30.10 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home