2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 23 Women 50 Y Breast
43 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MVN Toohey, Janet 70-74 1:12.63 DQ NP 0
3 GRA Day, Sandi 45-49 53.00 49.44 7 12
4 MYST Palis, Regina 50-54 49.73 51.86 6 13
5 LVM Turchin, Jennifer 35-39 46.99 43.41 1 20
6 TSTT Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy 65-69 48.87 47.92 1 20
7 TSTT Crosby, Patricia 60-64 49.80 51.12 4 15
8 UC33 Kanayama, Kori 50-54 1:00.00 53.97 7 12

Heat 2 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 55-59 46.34 DQ NP 0
2 SCAL Mann, Michelle 40-44 43.97 38.55 2 17
3 NOVA Smith, Robin 60-64 43.67 42.02 3 16
4 GRA Harries, Olivia 18-24 43.22 39.95 4 15
5 UC48 Martoni, Samantha 50-54 41.63 41.80 4 15
6 SCAC Smith, Patty 60-64 42.90 41.01 1 20
7 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 60-64 43.44 41.75 2 17
8 SWM Grotsky, Heidi 45-49 43.73 44.26 6 13
9 CTM Dodd, Suzanne 50-54 44.00 43.11 5 14

Heat 3 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Chambers, Kate 40-44 41.50 41.03 3 16
2 CTM Rodriguez, Nancie 50-54 40.78 40.48 3 16
3 SDSM Rakotz, Tara 45-49 39.85 40.04 5 14
4 SDSM Simpson, Lisa 50-54 38.94 37.17 2 17
5 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 37.50 38.87 4 15
6 GRA Young, Allyson 18-24 38.00 40.83 5 14
7 ROSE Leichter, Nancy 45-49 39.16 38.07 3 16
8 TSTT Hirsch, Helene 55-59 39.89 39.36 1 20
9 GRA Browne, Julia 30-34 41.16 40.17 1 20

Heat 4 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Gorder, Claire 18-24 35.92 35.36 3 16
2 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 45-49 35.07 36.23 2 17
3 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 45-49 34.20 35.75 1 20
4 ROSE Adams, Laura 18-24 32.13 32.76 1 20
5 MACS Condor-Fisher, Sarah 40-44 30.81 31.51 1 20
6 SCAQ Beck, Spindrift 25-29 31.06 NS NP 0
7 GRA Albright, Taryn 18-24 33.72 33.96 2 17
8 ROSE Hauser, Ashley 25-29 34.99 36.20 1 20
9 SDSM Stiles, Jasmine 50-54 35.59 35.47 1 20

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SDSM Christensen, Mary Lee 70-74 44.68 NP
TSTT Beattie, Romy 50-54 43.90 NP
ROSE Charles, Diana 50-54 1:13.83 NP
ROSE Parker, Amy 35-39 46.11 NP
DCAM Vanheyste, Pia 50-54 38.33 NP
GRA Horvath, Katherine 40-44 45.16 NP
GRA Tanner, Lisa 55-59 2:30.00 NP
CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 50-54 36.69 NP
CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 50.85 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home