2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 22 Men 100 Y Free
99 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SDSM Rozow, Stephen 45-49 54.17 53.71 7 12
3 GRA Steeves, Joshua 30-34 1:47.56 1:22.35 8 11
4 GRA Ruppert, William 55-59 1:40.00 1:05.46 8 11
5 RAA Moncayo, Lenin 50-54 1:25.00 1:07.96 6 13
6 ROSE Goode, Douglas 75-79 1:37.00 1:33.47 1 20
7 ROSE Tulin, Michael 60-64 1:43.40 1:28.14 8 11
8 LAPS Kelca, Brian 55-59 57.50 56.67 2 17

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Price, Joel 40-44 1:23.00 1:05.65 6 13
2 LBG Smith, Stan 65-69 1:20.72 1:23.71 6 13
3 ARIZ Bailey, Hop 65-69 1:15.61 1:12.57 5 14
4 CVMM Freeman, Frank 70-74 1:12.46 1:11.98 2 17
5 LVM Fulljames, Rick 60-64 1:12.00 1:12.06 7 12
6 UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 1:12.05 1:10.06 10 7
7 ROSE Hilger, Eric 45-49 1:15.00 1:01.13 12 5
8 RAA Kolb, Matthew 45-49 1:20.00 1:05.24 14 3
9 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 1:20.99 1:11.41 7 12

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Walker, Larry 70-74 1:10.38 1:09.76 1 20
2 SDSM Genz, Michael 55-59 1:09.59 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 1:08.60 1:09.94 4 15
4 TVM Hektner, Eric 55-59 1:06.35 1:05.67 9 9
5 SCAQ Chang, Mike 45-49 1:05.50 1:04.05 13 4
6 PSP Hellwig, Christian 65-69 1:05.85 1:04.83 3 16
7 MSCM Leloup, Paul 30-34 1:08.00 1:00.85 7 12
8 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 1:09.00 1:07.43 6 13
9 LVM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 1:10.00 50.85 1 20

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 1:05.00 56.00 3 16
2 MSCM Camacho, Raymond 50-54 1:03.92 NS NP 0
3 UC48 Ludwig, Terry 65-69 1:03.57 1:02.71 2 17
4 MVN Dozier, Earl 55-59 1:02.00 59.07 4 15
5 NBMS Del Villar, Felipe 45-49 1:02.00 58.33 11 6
6 WH2O Kirvan, David 50-54 1:02.00 1:00.12 4 15
7 CVMM Reding, Terry 60-64 1:03.00 1:04.23 5 14
8 ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 1:03.67 1:03.78 4 15
9 CVMM Rosen, Robert 65-69 1:04.00 59.90 1 20

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Wyson, Joseph 55-59 1:01.72 1:00.49 6 13
2 GRA Madden, Mark 55-59 1:01.29 1:00.09 5 14
3 WH2O Guzman, Erik 35-39 1:00.00 56.77 3 16
4 SCMC Compayre, Kevin 50-54 1:00.00 57.90 2 17
5 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 59.30 56.72 3 16
6 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 59.44 59.30 3 16
7 NOVA Crosson, Jeffrey 50-54 1:00.00 59.83 3 16
8 SDSM Arrasmith, Frank 35-39 1:00.13 1:00.12 8 11
9 PSP Krueger, Dana 50-54 1:01.32 1:01.94 5 14

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Arpin, Dave 55-59 59.00 1:01.86 7 12
2 SWM Snell, Peter "oso" 45-49 58.13 57.93 10 7
3 ROSE Martin, Matthew 30-34 58.00 56.46 5 14
4 MELO Kaloust, Scott 45-49 57.78 57.17 9 9
5 CAQM Wilson, Robert 60-64 56.42 55.29 1 20
6 SWM Godor, Frank 35-39 56.89 56.91 4 15
7 ROSE Smith, Hauoli 35-39 57.99 1:00.07 7 12
8 NOVA Yu, Peter 35-39 58.00 57.36 5 14
9 MVN Ramirez, Miguel 35-39 58.77 59.01 6 13

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Hochstrasser, James 30-34 56.33 57.02 6 13
2 ROSE Passos, Andre 40-44 56.00 54.45 4 15
3 RAA Popko, David 35-39 56.00 54.90 2 17
4 MVN Barker, Douglas 50-54 55.00 52.66 1 20
5 SCMC Meaney, Pat 55-59 54.78 52.73 1 20
6 LVM Ford, Peter 35-39 55.00 NS NP 0
7 GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 18-24 55.04 55.11 2 17
8 LVM Brady, Paul 40-44 56.00 59.55 5 14
9 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 56.00 55.44 2 17

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Gunnell, Steve 45-49 54.63 53.44 6 13
2 RAA Timko, Kevin 45-49 54.50 54.03 8 11
3 UCLA Penneys, David 30-34 54.00 53.32 4 15
4 ROSE Dailey, Erik 35-39 53.50 54.38 1 20
5 SDSM Strate, Brian 45-49 52.90 53.06 5 14
6 ARIZ Howard, Patrick 45-49 53.10 52.45 2 17
7 CTM Moreno, David 45-49 53.65 52.57 4 15
8 GRA Cook, Jacob 25-29 54.00 53.15 2 17
9 WH2O Stryker, Samuel 25-29 54.51 52.49 1 20

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Sullivan, Scot 45-49 52.90 52.52 3 16
2 ARIZ Judson, Jay 40-44 51.12 49.41 1 20
3 LVM Wegner, Dan 40-44 49.56 50.04 2 17
4 GRA Marshall, Mario 30-34 45.56 45.24 1 20
5 GRA Korth, Nicholas 18-24 44.40 47.76 1 20
6 GRA Cox, Tony 25-29 44.40 NS NP 0
7 GRA Serrano, Ivan 30-34 47.60 48.43 2 17
8 LVM Jackson, Randy 30-34 50.50 48.51 3 16
9 NOVA Jackson, Scott 40-44 52.15 52.79 3 16

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NOVA Serbia, George 55-59 1:03.00 NP
NOVA Weissert, Toby 55-59 1:00.00 NP
MYST Ramos, John 55-59 1:12.81 NP
MVN Balt, Randall 65-69 1:07.00 NP
GRA Zambello, Luca 25-29 1:30.00 NP
GRA Kirsten, Jason 40-44 1:24.00 NP
CVMM Karren, Kelly 40-44 53.30 NP
WH2O Kaplan, Keith 45-49 56.91 NP
WH2O Henkel, Joao 40-44 50.00 NP
WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 57.05 NP
UCLA Magit, Brad 55-59 57.00 NP
UC33 Naranjo, Omar 40-44 1:02.00 NP
UC36 Charpentier, Christophe 45-49 57.70 NP
PSP Harmon, Mark 55-59 1:09.63 NP
ROSE Castro, Daniel 25-29 54.25 NP
RAA Fiedler, Luke 25-29 1:00.00 NP
SWM Keating, David 50-54 1:20.00 NP
TCC Mitchell, Robert 55-59 1:05.00 NP
TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 1:10.98 NP
SDSM Bixler, John 30-34 54.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home