2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 18 Mixed 500 Y Free
110 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 LVM Conboy, Pam 70-74 11:50.00 9:48.72 1 20
5 LVM Stone, Robert 70-74 10:20.59 9:36.67 4 15
6 RAA Vesely, Larry 60-64 10:20.61 10:00.18 3 16

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 TSTT Cook, Cindy 55-59 9:05.23 8:11.77 6 13
3 GRA Shenkman, Heather 40-44 8:50.00 9:08.54 5 14
4 GRA Ruppert, William 55-59 10:00.00 7:05.37 15 2
5 LVM Duggan, Terese 55-59 7:52.00 7:58.25 5 14
6 GRA Price, Joel 40-44 8:00.00 6:55.79 5 14
7 FMT Bergstrom, Robert 75-79 8:45.00 8:20.81 1 20
8 LVM Canto, Susan 65-69 9:00.00 8:48.38 1 20
9 OJAI Goodman, Lois 65-69 9:21.00 9:18.85 2 17

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC44 Durell, Bill 65-69 7:50.00 7:47.91 2 17
2 MRSC Thomson, Stuart 70-74 7:40.52 7:39.01 3 16
3 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 7:38.11 DQ NP 0
4 ROSE Walls, Lauren 18-24 7:30.00 6:33.43 3 16
5 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 60-64 7:25.00 7:18.70 1 20
6 CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 7:30.00 7:07.55 2 17
7 ROSE Huang, Chi-Ying 40-44 7:37.53 8:29.55 4 15
8 VCM Raffaelli, Larry 70-74 7:40.00 7:08.14 1 20
9 ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 30-34 7:42.13 7:06.25 6 13

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Freeman, Frank 70-74 7:24.84 7:31.37 2 17
2 GRA Young, Allyson 18-24 7:13.00 6:53.59 4 15
3 SWM Grotsky, Heidi 45-49 7:05.24 7:09.70 3 16
4 LVM Bowe, Pamela 40-44 7:00.00 7:31.66 3 16
5 LVM Turchin, Jennifer 35-39 6:59.00 7:00.80 3 16
6 LVM Fulljames, Rick 60-64 6:59.00 6:54.15 1 20
7 ROSE Hughes, Suzanne 45-49 7:00.00 7:24.59 4 15
8 ARIZ Bailey, Hop 65-69 7:06.78 7:00.66 1 20
9 LBG Powers, Patricia 55-59 7:15.26 7:16.41 4 15

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Christiansen, Emily 18-24 6:50.00 5:58.23 2 17
2 SDSM Jett, Darrell 55-59 6:45.00 6:46.84 13 4
3 MVN Dozier, Earl 55-59 6:43.00 6:14.49 9 9
4 GRA Mikels, M. Heather 45-49 6:40.71 6:35.88 2 17
5 NOVA Inouye, Darren 50-54 6:40.00 6:03.50 4 15
6 WH2O Kirvan, David 50-54 6:40.00 6:12.52 5 14
7 ARIZ Everett, Douglas 50-54 6:41.48 7:02.68 6 13
8 ROSE Gold, Susan 55-59 6:45.00 6:26.81 3 16
9 CARL Penfield, John 55-59 6:49.02 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SDSM Genz, Michael 55-59 6:30.00 6:12.91 7 12
3 LVM Wegner, Karin 40-44 6:28.24 6:20.58 2 17
4 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 50-54 6:25.50 6:23.21 3 16
5 WH2O Karlin, Olivia 50-54 6:17.65 6:23.97 4 15
6 LVM Adams, Kari 50-54 6:19.00 5:53.61 2 17
7 ROSE Stengel, Julia 30-34 6:26.92 6:15.82 3 16
8 CTM Simons, Linda 50-54 6:30.00 6:40.31 5 14

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Golden, Dani 35-39 6:15.05 5:26.55 1 20
2 LVM Arpin, Dave 55-59 6:15.00 6:37.33 12 5
3 GRA Shikiya-Pascucci, Julie 40-44 6:12.52 6:15.95 1 20
4 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 6:10.00 5:49.93 3 16
5 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 45-49 6:06.25 6:04.16 1 20
6 SCMC Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 6:07.54 6:17.25 7 12
7 GRA Paggi, Gregory 35-39 6:10.12 5:35.44 2 17
8 MVN Ramirez, Miguel 35-39 6:15.00 6:00.06 3 16
9 SCMC Ellington, Cheri 55-59 6:15.00 6:22.78 2 17

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Hartmire, David 55-59 6:05.00 6:31.06 11 6
2 CVMM Barlev, Stephanie 18-24 6:00.00 5:45.90 1 20
3 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 30-34 6:00.00 6:10.74 6 13
4 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 5:59.25 5:57.35 5 14
5 SDSM Knight, Beth Lutz 55-59 5:50.00 5:38.75 1 20
6 GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 18-24 5:55.03 5:30.35 2 17
7 NOVA Serbia, George 55-59 6:00.00 6:14.23 8 11
8 ROSE Keim, John 40-44 6:00.00 5:30.99 3 16
9 MYST Holbeck, John 55-59 6:03.00 6:06.84 6 13

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Martin, Matthew 30-34 5:50.00 5:31.15 3 16
2 MELO Kaloust, Scott 45-49 5:49.24 5:39.55 4 15
3 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 50-54 5:46.36 5:45.37 1 20
4 LVM Giovanni, Melissa 35-39 5:45.00 5:32.96 2 17
5 ROSE Passos, Andre 40-44 5:40.00 5:28.58 2 17
6 ROSE Hsu, Howard 30-34 5:40.00 5:45.79 5 14
7 GRA Browne, Julia 30-34 5:46.06 6:31.18 5 14
8 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 55-59 5:48.00 5:25.98 2 17
9 RAA Popko, David 35-39 5:50.00 5:32.40 1 20

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Crosson, Jeffrey 50-54 5:40.00 5:36.65 2 17
2 GRA Jensen, Dan 55-59 5:35.53 5:38.02 5 14
3 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 5:30.20 5:28.65 1 20
4 WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 5:30.00 5:34.08 4 15
5 SCAQ Thomas, Bruce 55-59 5:26.79 5:11.28 1 20
6 UCLA Morales, Tito 55-59 5:28.59 5:33.27 3 16
7 VCM Raffaelli, Cori 30-34 5:30.00 5:27.16 2 17
8 WH2O Stryker, Samuel 25-29 5:35.00 5:14.11 1 20
9 WH2O Hochstrasser, James 30-34 5:35.80 5:35.12 4 15

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Nalli, Lyle 55-59 5:25.00 5:36.86 4 15
2 UCLA Penneys, David 30-34 5:18.00 5:10.80 2 17
3 SCMC Edge, Jonathan 45-49 5:11.68 5:19.48 3 16
4 GRA Hoyt, Trevor 18-24 5:00.00 4:57.99 1 20
5 GRA Jaben, Max 30-34 4:32.22 4:35.41 1 20
6 LVM Wegner, Dan 40-44 4:53.15 5:00.46 1 20
7 HNAQ Magee, Mark 45-49 5:09.36 5:07.39 1 20
8 OREG Sullivan, Scot 45-49 5:12.90 5:12.41 2 17
9 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 5:18.44 5:18.85 1 20

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 MVN Taylor, Jeff 55-59 6:35.69 6:47.12 14 3
5 LVM Wyson, Joseph 55-59 6:26.81 6:29.32 10 7
6 LVM Colavito, Violet 30-34 6:35.00 6:30.32 4 15

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 6:39.68 NP
LBG Lind, Augusta 35-39 6:50.00 NP
GRA Tanner, Lisa 55-59 10:00.00 NP
MYST Palis, Regina 50-54 8:00.00 NP
NOVA Collins, Michael 50-54 5:24.37 NP
UCLA Magit, Brad 55-59 5:45.00 NP
TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 6:59.29 NP
SCAQ Ireland, Bill 55-59 5:42.47 NP
SDSM Dunbar, Barbara 65-69 6:39.59 NP
ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 90-94 12:11.10 NP
GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 5:08.74 NP
WH2O Lorion, Marisa 25-29 7:00.00 NP
WIND Gellatly, Jill 45-49 5:29.86 NP
WIND Lewis, Cynthia 40-44 5:17.66 NP
ARIZ Gillies, Judy 65-69 7:52.03 NP
BGWM Edwards, Kris 50-54 6:38.59 NP
BGWM Sheela, Brock 40-44 6:22.22 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home